TQBA Winter Roundup II

Date: Saturday, January 18, 2020
Location: Beckendorff Junior High School (Katy, TX)
Sponsor: Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Middle School Division (MS-33) Jump to the Elementary School Division

#TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 T. H. Rogers A4–266.7%231512028 38 1323.94385.83
2 St. John's A5–183.3%284512041 43 1422.26474.17
3 Annunciation Orthodox A6–0100.0%268012021 61 921.95446.67
3 Annunciation Orthodox D6–0100.0%167012011 53 1516.41278.33
5 Beckendorff A6–0100.0%263512036 40 2523.95439.17
5 Village A6–0100.0%233512022 53 1120.40389.17
5 Hamilton5–183.3%173012016 42 1219.48288.33
5 St. John's B2–433.3%127012010 38 1817.29211.67
9 Annunciation Orthodox B6–0100.0%194512017 53 617.00324.17
9 T. H. Rogers B4–266.7%196512026 37 1920.63327.50
9 Village B4–266.7%178012023 35 2120.52296.67
9 Harmony Excellence-Houston4–266.7%149012011 44 916.91248.33
9 Beck A3–350.0%142512010 41 1918.82237.50
9 Beckendorff C3–350.0%139512014 35 1718.78232.50
9 St. Anne B3–350.0%13101207 38 919.33218.33
9 Annunciation Orthodox C2–433.3%108012011 32 1515.58180.00
17 Beckendorff B4–266.7%204512017 52 2019.86340.83
17 River Oaks Baptist A4–266.7%170512013 48 1217.87284.17
17 Holy Family3–350.0%137512014 33 518.30229.17
17 River Oaks Baptist B3–350.0%12351208 40 1516.46205.83
17 Westchester3–350.0%9751203 38 614.15162.50
17 Beckendorff D2–433.3%128512013 35 1416.88214.17
17 Regis Sacred Heart2–433.3%10301202 42 613.86171.67
17 St. Thomas' Episcopal C2–433.3%78012010 23 1414.24130.00
25 T. H. Rogers C1–516.7%9501208 31 1214.87158.33
25 Beckendorff E1–516.7%8301207 26 715.15138.33
27 Beck B1–516.7%8551207 28 1415.43142.50
27 Beckendorff F1–516.7%7501204 29 1013.64125.00
29 St. Anne A0–60.0%8751205 25 419.00145.83
29 St. Michael0–60.0%4251203 18 811.4370.83
31 Beckendorff G0–60.0%7001207 21 915.36116.67
31 Beck C0–60.0%4151201 18 813.6869.17

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2020 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Elementary School Division (MS-33) Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 St. John's C6–0100.0%198012011 58 1919.28330.00
2 Kinkaid4–266.7%12801202 56 812.59213.33
3 River Oaks Baptist C5–183.3%150012012 45 815.96250.00
3 St. Helen B5–183.3%14251207 54 1213.77237.50
5 River Oaks Baptist E6–0100.0%12901203 59 911.29215.00
5 Village C5–183.3%14851204 56 514.83247.50
5 Annunciation Orthodox F4–266.7%14251205 53 1615.52237.50
5 Annunciation Orthodox E3–350.0%11801205 44 1715.31196.67
9 St. John's D3–350.0%115512012 36 1113.96192.50
9 St. John's E3–350.0%9201200 43 1012.56153.33
9 Annunciation Orthodox H3–350.0%6951201 41 188.57115.83
9 Annunciation Orthodox G2–433.3%9251203 40 1212.56154.17
9 St. Thomas' Episcopal A1–516.7%6901204 30 1211.47115.00
9 River Oaks Baptist D1–516.7%6651204 30 1511.18110.83
15 St. Clare of Assisi1–516.7%4451201 25 68.0874.17
16 St. Thomas' Episcopal B1–516.7%5601205 29 178.2493.33
17 St. Thomas' Episcopal D1–516.7%3651202 21 36.0960.83
18 Bishop Garriga0–60.0%1301200 7 210.0021.67

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read