Columbia Fall Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 16, 2019
Host: Columbia University (New York, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

National Division (SSNCT-19 (1-13)) Jump to the Standard Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Hunter A5–0100.0%276510046 26 925.83553.00
2A Millburn A (New Jersey)4–180.0%216510036 25 522.95433.00
3A East Brunswick B (New Jersey)4–180.0%198010031 30 1220.90396.00
4A Hunter B5–0100.0%228010034 32 822.58456.00
5A Manheim Township (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)3–260.0%208010029 34 1121.59416.00
6A Darien B (Connecticut)4–180.0%175010015 43 919.66350.00
7A Tenafly A (New Jersey)4–180.0%178510018 36 722.04357.00
7A East Brunswick A (New Jersey)3–260.0%166010028 24 1420.58332.00
9 Livingston A (New Jersey)3–260.0%177510020 36 520.36355.00
9 Penn Manor (Millersville, Pennsylvania)3–260.0%144010021 25 1120.22288.00
11 Ithaca A2–340.0%168510025 26 1021.57337.00
12 Darien A (Connecticut)2–340.0%160510021 26 822.77321.00
13 Bronx Science A1–420.0%9401009 28 715.14188.00
14B Dalton School1–420.0%122010015 27 718.10244.00
14 Bergen Tech-Teterboro (New Jersey)0–50.0%5351008 13 1316.67107.00
16 Stuyvesant1–420.0%8901007 26 516.67178.00
16C Mountain Lakes A (New Jersey)0–50.0%67510011 19 1312.83135.00
18 Roslyn0–50.0%4651006 15 912.8693.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Standard Division (SSNCT-19 (1-13)) Jump to the National Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Biotech A (Freehold, New Jersey)4–180.0%144010014 44 1114.57288.00
2 Great Neck South A5–0100.0%202510025 42 1519.48405.00
3 Tenafly B (New Jersey)4–180.0%138510013 42 1014.91277.00
4 Ithaca B4–180.0%120010012 37 1114.39240.00
5 Trinity School A5–0100.0%17701008 57 1217.54354.00
5 East Brunswick C (New Jersey)5–0100.0%15801008 51 716.69316.00
7 West Windsor-Plainsboro North A (New Jersey)5–0100.0%11001006 47 1011.13220.00
7 Great Neck South B4–180.0%14601006 50 1016.43292.00
9 Hunter C2–340.0%8201004 35 1212.05164.00
9 Mountain Lakes B (New Jersey)2–340.0%6101001 32 99.70122.00
11 Trinity School B2–340.0%7851004 33 1312.43157.00
11 Bard Early College Manhattan2–340.0%6401001 31 510.62128.00
13 North Babylon A2–340.0%8201005 34 711.28164.00
13 Livingston B (New Jersey)2–340.0%6251005 29 109.12125.00
15 West Windsor-Plainsboro North B (New Jersey)3–260.0%7401006 36 67.62148.00
15 Kings Park A2–340.0%8451004 36 911.75169.00
17 Millburn B (New Jersey)1–420.0%5301002 24 611.15106.00
17 Bronx Science B0–50.0%6251001 30 811.29125.00
19 Academy of Allied Health and Science (Neptune, New Jersey)1–420.0%5901004 26 59.83118.00
19 Preston1–420.0%5551004 24 19.29111.00
21 Biotech B (Freehold, New Jersey)1–420.0%4501004 20 69.1790.00
21 Kings Park B0–50.0%3301002 20 45.4566.00
23 Half Hollow Hills West2–340.0%5601003 30 36.97112.00
23 North Babylon B1–420.0%3601003 23 115.3872.00

The highlighted team qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read