Run for the Roses

Date: Saturday, February 15, 2020
Location: Roseville Area High School (Roseville, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-191A
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Wayzata A11–0100.0%7870262150 47 3026.90600.76
2A Eden Prairie A8–372.7%555026096 54 3224.87426.92
3A Wayzata B9–281.8%6210255106 51 3427.26487.06
4A Wayzata D7–463.6%395526358 65 3921.38300.76
5A Eden Prairie D7–277.8%477020378 50 2025.00469.95
5A Mounds View D7–277.8%481021690 36 3025.79445.37
5AB Saint Agnes7–277.8%361020933 78 1321.62345.45
5A Eden Prairie C6–366.7%354521164 41 2722.00336.02
9A Eden Prairie B6–275.0%364019252 57 2822.29379.17
9A St. Louis Park5–362.5%369518756 50 922.64395.19
9A Irondale A5–362.5%330019047 51 2722.65347.37
9AB St. Paul Academy5–362.5%275017837 49 2521.28308.99
9A Wayzata C5–362.5%276018743 39 2322.44295.19
9A Irondale B5–362.5%246018830 55 2618.71261.70
9A Chaska A5–362.5%216018117 51 1921.91238.67
9A St. Thomas Academy A4–450.0%267518334 49 1521.08292.35
17 Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, Maryland)5–271.4%280016752 45 816.60335.33
17 Chanhassen A4–357.1%284016829 62 1920.66338.10
17 Benilde-St. Margaret's4–357.1%243016022 63 1218.00303.75
17B Spectrum4–357.1%190015812 62 1415.81240.51
17 Washburn B4–357.1%173014923 38 1517.70232.21
17 Wayzata H4–357.1%179015916 50 1016.67225.16
17 Hudson A (Wisconsin)4–357.1%161015917 42 1517.12202.52
17 Mounds View C3–442.9%276015947 31 1923.59347.17
17 Eden Prairie E3–442.9%236515036 40 2320.26315.33
17 Burnsville A3–442.9%231015236 37 2020.55303.95
17 Mounds View B3–442.9%245016625 52 2321.69295.18
17 Parnassus Prep A3–442.9%209515322 45 720.15273.86
17 Wayzata E3–442.9%204515122 48 1518.71270.86
17 Wayzata G3–442.9%214016812 65 817.53254.76
17 Irondale C3–442.9%179516419 51 1215.14218.90
17 Eden Prairie H3–442.9%138015214 40 1215.37181.58
33 Mounds View A3–350.0%189013223 42 717.85286.36
34 Mound Westonka A3–350.0%177012914 50 216.72274.42
35 Eden Prairie G3–350.0%183513612 53 918.00269.85
36 Roseville A3–350.0%161012310 54 1015.16261.79
37 Roseville B3–350.0%166013017 47 1916.09255.38
38 Wayzata F3–350.0%150013015 41 1917.14230.77
39 Chaska B3–350.0%14651297 50 1015.96227.13
40 Orono B3–350.0%137513910 46 1114.64197.84
41 Irondale D3–350.0%12551357 46 1214.15185.93
42 Eden Prairie I3–350.0%11551405 44 613.67165.00
43 Orono A2–433.3%165013317 43 2518.17248.12
44 Robbinsdale Armstrong2–433.3%176014216 45 1418.69247.89
45 Burnsville B2–433.3%163514020 38 1317.59233.57
46 Eden Prairie F2–433.3%139513312 42 1115.74209.77
47 Mounds Park B2–433.3%11201246 47 1011.51180.65
48 St. Thomas Academy B2–433.3%117513914 33 1114.68169.06
49 Mounds Park A2–433.3%110513811 36 212.55160.14
50 Wayzata I2–433.3%11101404 46 1413.20158.57
51 Chaska C2–433.3%10501394 43 612.55151.08
52 Washburn A2–433.3%8651367 36 610.00127.21
53 Hudson B (Wisconsin)2–433.3%91514410 29 2315.13127.08
54 Chanhassen B2–433.3%9101445 38 911.63126.39
55 Eden Prairie J2–433.3%8001395 38 58.60115.11
56 Chanhassen C2–433.3%7251322 32 511.76109.85
57 Mounds View E2–433.3%7301402 36 1010.26104.29
58 Mound Westonka B1–516.7%8301386 33 210.77120.29
59 Chaska D1–516.7%7301401 37 39.47104.29
60 Orono C1–516.7%7351413 34 410.00104.26
61 North St. Paul1–516.7%7401436 28 1212.65103.50
62 Burnsville D1–516.7%5651387 20 610.7481.88
63 Mounds Park C1–516.7%5801445 22 711.8580.56
64 Burnsville C0–60.0%5551424 33 136.2278.17

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read