Albany Region MasterMinds

Date: Thursday, November 19, 2020 – Wednesday, June 9, 2021
Sponsor: CYPRAS, Inc. (Rochester, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

This tournament’s playoff statistics are not yet complete.

Varsity Division (IS-196A, IS-200A, and IS-202A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# L1 L2 L3 L4 L5 TeamW–L%Points
TBD 1AB Galway10–283.3%2215
TBD 2A Gloversville9–375.0%2100
TBD 3B Broadalbin-Perth6–650.0%1145
TBD 4B Mayfield3–925.0%1160
TBD 5 Johnstown2–1016.7%1225
TBD 1C Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake11–191.7%2970
TBD 2C Saratoga Springs8–466.7%2900
TBD 3D Christian Brothers7–558.3%2270
TBD 4D Emma Willard6–650.0%1865
TBD 5 Bishop Maginn2–1016.7%1190
TBD 6E Lansingburgh2–1016.7%1145
TBD 1F Niskayuna12–0100.0%4430
TBD 2FG LaSalle Institute10–283.3%3285
TBD 3G Catholic Central8–466.7%2180
TBD 4H Hudson Falls5–741.7%1345
TBD 5H Watervliet3–925.0%1070
TBD 6 Duanesburg2–1016.7%1325
TBD 6 Waterford-Halfmoon2–1016.7%720
TBD 1J Bethlehem11–191.7%4630
TBD 2JK Schuylerville8–466.7%3205
TBD 2J Troy8–466.7%2885
TBD 4 Columbia7–558.3%2665
TBD 5 Guilderland2–918.2%1535
TBD 5 Schalmont2–918.2%1410
TBD 7 Mohonasen0–60.0%135
TBD 1LM Berne-Knox-Westerlo8–466.7%2410
TBD 2LM Berlin8–466.7%2285
TBD 3 Averill Park7–558.3%2785
TBD 4M Tamarac6–650.0%1710
TBD 5N Holy Names4–833.3%2125
TBD 6 Hoosick Falls3–925.0%1050

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament via the L1 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L1 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament via the L2 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division) via the L2 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L2 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division) via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament via the L4 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L4 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘L’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament via the L5 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘M’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L5 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘N’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division) via the L5 ranking.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-196A, IS-200A, and IS-202A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# L1 L2 L3 L4 L5 TeamW–L%Points
1 1 Berlin11–191.7%2155
2 1 LaSalle Institute11–191.7%1885
3 1 Bethlehem10–283.3%2660
4 2 Columbia10–283.3%2350
5 1 Johnstown10–283.3%1495
6 1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake A9–375.0%2115
7 2 Tamarac9–375.0%1560
8 2 Saratoga Springs8–466.7%1990
9 2 Catholic Central8–466.7%1535
10 2 Gloversville8–466.7%1360
11 3 Christian Brothers7–558.3%1880
12 3 Galway6–650.0%1040
13 3 Waterford-Halfmoon4–833.3%1055
14 4 Mayfield4–833.3%875
15 3 Schalmont2–1016.7%1475
16 4 Troy2–1016.7%1165
17 5 Broadalbin-Perth2–1016.7%570
18 3 Berne-Knox-Westerlo2–1016.7%515
18 3 Hoosick Falls2–1016.7%515
20 4 Duanesburg1–118.3%615
21 4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake B0–120.0%830

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read