GATA Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 17, 2020 – Saturday, October 31, 2020
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: GATA

High School Division (IS-196A) Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1A Johns Creek9–0100.0%334014434 62 463.89
2A Westminster A8–188.9%378516037 70 473.12
3A Grady8–188.9%381516043 58 476.88
4A North Gwinnett6–366.7%334516033 68 418.12
5A Chamblee Charter7–187.5%337013632 63 495.59
5A Northview6–185.7%234512027 39 390.83
5A Brookwood6–275.0%224013619 51 329.41
5A Decatur5–271.4%162510417 34 312.50
9 Creekview4–266.7%184510019 40 369.00
9B Galloway3–350.0%190510023 30 381.00
9 Mountain View3–350.0%152510014 33 305.00
9 Chattahoochee3–350.0%147010020 31 294.00
9B Deerfield-Windsor3–350.0%10701004 36 214.00
9 North Atlanta3–350.0%830847 26 197.62
9 Rome3–442.9%10751167 36 185.34
9 Greater Atlanta Christian2–433.3%12851008 34 257.00
17 Marist A2–340.0%1045809 26 261.25
18 Blessed Trinity2–340.0%580646 17 181.25
19 Johnson Ferry Christian2–340.0%675805 20 168.75
20 Lakeside2–433.3%940974 28 193.81
21 Cherokee2–433.3%925967 28 192.71
22 Mary Persons2–433.3%805973 29 165.98
23 Providence Christian1–420.0%790802 23 197.50
24 Campbell1–420.0%650804 22 162.50
25 Bainbridge1–420.0%635805 18 158.75
26 Roswell1–420.0%545805 16 136.25
27 Calhoun1–420.0%285641 10 89.06
28 Eastside1–516.7%895965 27 186.46
29 Creekside0–50.0%200802 8 50.00
30 Southwest Magnet0–50.0%70800 4 17.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Middle School Division (MS-35) Jump to the High School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 North Gwinnett Middle7–187.5%316014040 53 451.43
2 Howard Middle7–187.5%396514067 37 566.43
3 Chamblee Middle7–187.5%287014034 49 410.00
4 Westminster B5–455.6%293516037 49 366.88
5 River Trail Middle4–266.7%210010018 47 420.00
5 Druid Hills Middle4–357.1%180512021 38 300.83
5 Marist B3–442.9%15251207 51 254.17
5 Creekland Cherokee3–442.9%11251209 36 187.50
9 Miller Magnet Middle1–516.7%5101002 24 102.00
9 Mary Lin Elementary1–516.7%4601004 20 92.00
9 Ballard-Hudson Middle0–60.0%1351001 5 27.00
9 Rutland Middle0–60.0%551001 2 11.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2021 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read