2021 ASCA High School Districts

Date: Friday, March 5, 2021
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Simple Tossup

Athens State Division I Pool A (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1AB James Clemens4–0100.0%54080135.00
2A Athens3–175.0%46080115.00
3 Huntsville1–325.0%3608090.00
3C Alabama Cyber Tech1–325.0%2608065.00
3 East Limestone1–325.0%2508062.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Athens State Division I Pool B (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1DE Sparkman4–0100.0%51080127.50
2E Bob Jones3–175.0%3808095.00
3E Grissom2–250.0%40080100.00
4EF New Century1–325.0%3708092.50
5 Buckhorn0–40.0%2208055.00

The highlighted team marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

The highlighted team marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Athens State Division II (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1GHJ Priceville4–0100.0%45080112.50
2GH East Lawrence3–175.0%46080115.00
3 Ashville2–250.0%2708067.50
4 West Limestone1–325.0%2308057.50
5 Hokes Bluff0–40.0%2008050.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

Central Alabama CC Division II (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1KLM Clarke County3–0–187.5%44082107.32
2M Holtville3–175.0%42080105.00
3K Montevallo2–1–162.5%42082102.44
4 Woodland1–325.0%2408060.00
5 Reeltown0–40.0%808020.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

The highlighted team marked with ‘L’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘M’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Gadsden State CC Division I (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1NP Gadsden City4–0100.0%57080142.50
2P Pell City3–175.0%3408085.00
3 Southside2–250.0%3608090.00
4Q Westbrook Christian1–325.0%3108077.50
5 Oxford0–40.0%1408035.00

The highlighted team marked with ‘N’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘P’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

The highlighted team marked with ‘Q’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Jefferson State CC Division I Pool A (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1RS Hewitt-Trussville5–0100.0%640100128.00
2S Spain Park4–180.0%700100140.00
3S Vestavia Hills3–260.0%510100102.00
4 Thompson2–340.0%37010074.00
5T Westminster @ Oak Mountain1–420.0%24010048.00
6 Demopolis0–50.0%27010054.00

The highlighted team marked with ‘R’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘S’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

The highlighted team marked with ‘T’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Jefferson State CC Division I Pool B (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1UV Hoover5–0100.0%810100162.00
2UW Indian Springs4–180.0%640100128.00
3U Oak Mountain3–260.0%47010094.00
4 Chilton County2–340.0%34010068.00
5 Evangel Classical Christian1–420.0%24010048.00
6 Sylacauga0–50.0%19010038.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘U’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

The highlighted team marked with ‘V’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘W’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Northwest-Shoals CC Division I (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1XY Decatur5–0100.0%540100108.00
2Y Russellville4–180.0%580100116.00
3YZ Holy Spirit3–260.0%500100100.00
4 Muscle Shoals1–3–130.0%40010278.43
4 Hartselle1–3–130.0%38010274.51
6 Austin0–50.0%23010046.00

The highlighted team marked with ‘X’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘Y’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

The highlighted team marked with ‘Z’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Northwest-Shoals CC Division II (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1abd Deshler3–0100.0%30060100.00
2ad Haleyville2–166.7%2306076.67
3 South Lamar1–233.3%2006066.67
4 Lamar County0–30.0%706023.33

The highlighted teams marked with ‘a’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘b’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘d’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

South Alabama Division I Pool A (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1efg LAMP4–0100.0%48080120.00
2e Alma Bryant3–175.0%53080132.50
3 Dothan2–250.0%3108077.50
4 Auburn High1–325.0%2808070.00
5 Fort Dale0–40.0%1708042.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘e’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

The highlighted team marked with ‘f’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘g’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

South Alabama Division I Pool B (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1hj Baker4–0100.0%63080157.50
2hm Providence Christian3–175.0%3408085.00
3h Enterprise2–250.0%40080100.00
4 Gulf Shores1–325.0%2108052.50
5 Valley0–40.0%1108027.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘h’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

The highlighted team marked with ‘j’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘m’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Wallace State CC Division I (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1npq West Point5–0100.0%720100144.00
2n Northridge4–180.0%550100110.00
3 Arab3–260.0%37010074.00
4q Ardmore1–3–130.0%34010266.67
4q Fairview1–3–130.0%26010250.98
6 Douglas0–50.0%17010034.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘n’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

The highlighted team marked with ‘p’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘q’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Wallace State CC Division II (IS-196A-ASCA)

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1rtw Good Hope4–0100.0%46080115.00
2rt Hanceville3–175.0%3308082.50
3 Vinemont2–250.0%3608090.00
4 Holly Pond1–325.0%1208030.00
5 Cold Springs0–40.0%908022.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘r’ qualified for the 2021 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘t’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘w’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read