2020 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 14, 2020 – Saturday, November 21, 2020
Sponsor: Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl Coaches Association (IL)
Scoring Rules: IHSSBCA-Style (Tossups Only)

First Flight Division (IS-197) Jump to the Second Flight Division Jump to the Third Flight Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 Adlai E. Stevenson A5–0100.0%95510053 16 191.00
2 Barrington A5–0100.0%96510049 23 193.00
3 University Lab A5–0100.0%95510053 16 191.00
4 Buffalo Grove A5–0100.0%90510049 17 181.00
5 Rockford Auburn A (Illinois)3–260.0%75010036 21 150.00
6 William Fremd A4–180.0%72010032 24 144.00
7 Barrington B3–260.0%69010032 21 138.00
8 Carl Sandburg A4–180.0%78510033 29 157.00
9 IMSA A5–0100.0%89010040 29 178.00
10 Hinsdale Central A3–260.0%66010026 27 132.00
11 Naperville North A4–180.0%74510125 37 147.52
12 Herscher A4–180.0%64010022 31 128.00
13 Macomb A3–260.0%66510029 23 133.00
14 Springfield A3–260.0%62510023 28 125.00
15 University Lab B3–260.0%62010028 20 124.00
15 Carbondale A2–340.0%57510013 38 115.00
17 IMSA B3–260.0%65510025 28 131.00
17 Waubonsie Valley A3–260.0%56510013 37 113.00
19 Latin School A3–260.0%59010022 26 118.00
20 Chatham Glenwood A2–340.0%60010020 30 120.00
21 Bloomington3–260.0%55010122 22 108.91
22 Carl Sandburg B2–340.0%47010112 29 93.07
23 Adlai E. Stevenson B2–340.0%56510117 31 111.88
24 Wheaton Warrenville South A2–340.0%39510013 20 79.00
25 Williamsville A1–420.0%47010014 26 94.00
26 Rochester A1–420.0%4201018 30 83.17
26 Mahomet-Seymour A1–420.0%38010012 20 76.00
26 Loyola Academy A1–420.0%3551007 25 71.00
29 Maine East2–340.0%44010012 26 88.00
30 Hersey A2–340.0%61010022 28 122.00
31 Evanston0–50.0%54010120 24 106.93
31 William Fremd B0–50.0%37010010 22 74.00
33 Wheaton Academy A0–50.0%35010012 17 70.00
34 Lincoln-Way East A1–420.0%41510011 25 83.00
35 Beacon0–50.0%3851003 34 77.00
35 Pleasant Plains A0–50.0%3001002 27 60.00

Second Flight Division (IS-197) Jump to the First Flight Division Jump to the Third Flight Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 Waubonsie Valley B5–0100.0%87010026 48 174.00
2 Rockford Auburn B (Illinois)5–0100.0%90510021 59 181.00
3 Westmont4–180.0%73510021 42 147.00
4 Belvidere North5–0100.0%70510017 45 141.00
5 Illinois Valley Central A5–0100.0%68010014 47 136.00
6 IMSA C4–180.0%67010012 49 134.00
7 Homewood-Flossmoor A5–0100.0%61510011 45 123.00
8 Metea Valley5–0100.0%63510013 44 127.00
9 Granite City A4–180.0%59510011 43 119.00
10 Palatine A4–180.0%61510013 42 123.00
11 Lisle4–180.0%5901008 47 118.00
12 Jones College Prep A4–180.0%5451009 41 109.00
13 Elgin Academy A4–180.0%51010012 33 102.00
14 Lincoln A3–260.0%5551009 42 111.00
15 Glenbard North3–260.0%54510011 38 109.00
16 Francis Parker A3–260.0%56010112 38 110.89
17 Buffalo Grove B3–260.0%5951007 49 119.00
18 Hersey B3–260.0%53010010 38 106.00
19 University Lab C3–260.0%50010010 35 100.00
19 Hinsdale Central B3–260.0%47510013 28 95.00
21 Auburn (Illinois)3–260.0%4701004 41 94.00
22 Winnebago A3–260.0%5451005 47 109.00
22 Springfield B3–260.0%4201006 33 84.00
24 Carl Sandburg C3–260.0%51010010 36 102.00
25 Belvidere3–260.0%4851017 38 96.04
26 Naperville North B3–260.0%50010110 35 99.01
26 Monticello A2–340.0%48010010 33 96.00
26 St. Edward2–340.0%4351009 30 87.00
29 Loyola Academy B2–340.0%4501008 33 90.00
30 Chicago Christian2–340.0%4251013 38 84.16
31 Williamsville B2–340.0%3201002 29 64.00
32 Maine South1–420.0%4201008 30 84.00
32 New Trier1–420.0%3901008 27 78.00
32 Edwards County A1–420.0%3801004 32 76.00
35 Carbondale B2–340.0%4851009 35 97.00
36 Rochester B2–340.0%3651003 32 73.00
37 Pleasant Plains B1–420.0%4101008 29 82.00
38 Quincy A1–420.0%3701008 25 74.00
39 Homewood-Flossmoor B1–420.0%2201002 19 44.00
40 Macomb B1–420.0%2951005 22 59.00
41 Wheaton Academy B1–420.0%3701004 31 74.00
42 Barrington C1–420.0%3551003 31 71.00
43 Benet Academy0–50.0%2101004 15 42.00
44 Lincoln-Way East B0–50.0%3801002 35 76.00
45 Chatham Glenwood B0–50.0%3801014 32 75.25
46 Homewood-Flossmoor C0–50.0%3151003 27 63.00
47 Mattoon0–50.0%1251001 11 25.00
48 Wheaton Warrenville South B0–50.0%2851011 27 56.44

Third Flight Division (IS-197) Jump to the First Flight Division Jump to the Second Flight Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 Charleston5–0100.0%72510011 56 145.00
2 Latin School B4–180.0%60510111 44 119.80
3 Rockford Auburn C (Illinois)4–180.0%6001006 51 120.00
4 Moline4–180.0%58010010 43 116.00
5 Buffalo Grove C4–180.0%5501008 43 110.00
6 Naperville Central A4–180.0%5051007 40 101.00
7 Chatham Glenwood C5–0100.0%6001004 54 120.00
8 Carl Sandburg D4–180.0%5401008 42 108.00
9 Lake Forest4–180.0%5301018 41 104.95
10 Naperville Central B5–0100.0%62010014 41 124.00
11 Rockford Auburn D (Illinois)3–260.0%4951005 42 99.00
12 Palatine C4–180.0%4801006 39 96.00
13 Mahomet-Seymour B4–180.0%4901016 40 97.03
13 Keith Country Day3–260.0%5401004 48 108.00
15 Francis Parker B2–340.0%4401004 38 88.00
16 Johnston City3–260.0%3501002 32 70.00
17 Palatine B3–260.0%4701004 41 94.00
17 Elgin Academy B2–340.0%4401014 38 87.13
19 Carl Sandburg E3–260.0%3951001 38 79.00
19 Jones College Prep B2–340.0%3751017 27 74.26
21 Lincoln-Way East C3–260.0%3701002 34 74.00
21 Quincy B2–340.0%3901004 33 78.00
23 Granite City B2–340.0%3551005 28 71.00
24 Winnebago B2–340.0%3601002 33 72.00
25 Rochester C1–420.0%3701004 31 74.00
26 Wheaton Academy C2–340.0%2401002 21 48.00
27 Monticello B1–420.0%3301002 30 66.00
28 Edwards County B1–420.0%3101004 25 62.00
29 Lincoln B1–420.0%3251013 28 64.36
30 Herscher B1–420.0%2851003 24 57.00
31 Illinois Valley Central B0–50.0%1201000 12 24.00
32 Lincoln-Way East D0–50.0%2751001 26 55.00
33 Herscher C1–420.0%2851001 27 57.00
34 Quincy C1–420.0%2401002 21 48.00
35 Lincoln-Way East E0–50.0%2501000 25 50.00
36 Granite City C0–50.0%2251003 18 45.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read