DeLaSalle Invitational Academic Tournament Of Middle Schools

Date: Saturday, March 13, 2021
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Eighth Grade Division (MS-38) Jump to the Seventh Grade Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Wisconsin Hills A (Brookfield)9–0100.0%431518072 42 925.09479.44
2 Almaden Scholars8–188.9%505518085 45 1026.00561.67
3 Howard A (Atlanta, Georgia)8–188.9%468518073 51 2425.81520.56
4 North Gwinnett A (Sugar Hill, Georgia)6–366.7%422018062 57 1423.45468.89
5 Wayzata Central A6–185.7%296514040 45 1123.18423.57
5 Springfield Franklin (Illinois)5–271.4%278014028 55 1422.65397.14
5 Black Mountain (San Diego, California)5–271.4%267014031 44 924.13381.43
5 Great Valley A (Malvern, Pennsylvania)5–271.4%221514040 33 3119.73316.43
9 Cistercian A (Irving, Texas)4–266.7%229512025 45 1422.00382.50
9 Cistercian B (Irving, Texas)4–266.7%178512014 51 1317.38297.50
9 Spectrum B4–266.7%127512010 41 714.71212.50
9 Great Valley B (Malvern, Pennsylvania)3–350.0%180012031 25 1520.71300.00
9 Barrington Middle-Station (Illinois)3–350.0%163512018 39 1718.60272.50
9 Booker T. Washington (New York, New York)3–350.0%147012015 35 1519.40245.00
9 University Lab (Urbana, Illinois)3–350.0%138512017 34 616.08230.83
9 Spectrum A2–433.3%172012019 32 522.35286.67
17 Eden Prairie Central2–340.0%98510011 27 1015.79197.00
18 Holy Family2–340.0%8651006 33 712.31173.00
19 Edgewood A1–420.0%11701009 34 1718.14234.00
20 Teasley A (Canton, Georgia)1–420.0%9151006 31 314.32183.00
21 Wayzata Central B1–420.0%8751003 30 216.36175.00
22 Providence B1–420.0%8001004 29 414.24160.00
23 Wayzata Central C1–420.0%7751003 31 212.65155.00
24 St. Charles Borromeo (St. Anthony, Minnesota)1–420.0%7701003 27 916.67154.00
25 Providence A1–420.0%6651004 25 913.79133.00
26 St. Charles Borromeo A (Coldwater, Michigan)1–420.0%53010010 11 1015.24106.00
27 Spectrum C1–420.0%3401001 14 112.6768.00
28 Sacred Heart A0–50.0%4401003 18 711.9088.00
29 Sacred Heart B0–50.0%2601001 14 17.3352.00
30 Mounds Park0–50.0%1801000 9 211.1136.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2021 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Seventh Grade Division (MS-38) Jump to the Eighth Grade Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Howard B (Atlanta, Georgia)6–275.0%247016324 60 2619.52303.07
2 Colvin Run Elementary A (Vienna, Virginia)7–187.5%328516323 84 1220.38403.07
3 Colvin Run Elementary B (Vienna, Virginia)7–187.5%252016023 68 1917.47315.00
4 Teasley B (Canton, Georgia)5–362.5%16301606 65 612.96203.75
5 Russellville (Arkansas)4–266.7%12751006 41 316.81255.00
5 Julius West (Rockville, Maryland)4–266.7%9601007 30 1116.49192.00
5 North Gwinnett B (Sugar Hill, Georgia)3–350.0%11351009 36 614.89227.00
5 Wisconsin Hills B (Brookfield)3–350.0%110010015 28 1115.12220.00
9 DaVinci Academy B2–340.0%7151002 32 511.47143.00
10 DaVinci Academy A2–340.0%380801 20 38.5795.00
11 Edgewood B0–50.0%3251004 15 77.8965.00
12 Providence C0–50.0%2151002 11 57.6943.00
13 St. Charles Borromeo B (Coldwater, Michigan)0–50.0%1851000 14 96.4337.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read