DeLaSalle Invitational Academic Tournament Of Middle Schools

Date: Saturday, March 13, 2021
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Eighth Grade Division (MS-38) Jump to the Seventh Grade Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Wisconsin Hills A (Brookfield)5–0100.0%252010045 22 524.63504.00
2 Almaden Scholars5–0100.0%292010047 29 525.66584.00
3 Howard A (Atlanta, Georgia)5–0100.0%271010041 33 1725.00542.00
4 North Gwinnett A (Sugar Hill, Georgia)4–180.0%262510039 35 823.38525.00
5 Wayzata Central A5–0100.0%242010034 36 822.71484.00
5 Springfield Franklin (Illinois)4–180.0%211010021 43 1122.19422.00
5 Black Mountain (San Diego, California)4–180.0%208510027 31 624.14417.00
5 Great Valley A (Malvern, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%174010032 25 2419.82348.00
9 Cistercian A (Irving, Texas)4–180.0%205510022 41 1321.90411.00
9 Cistercian B (Irving, Texas)4–180.0%161510013 47 1216.83323.00
9 Spectrum B4–180.0%11451008 39 714.26229.00
9 Great Valley B (Malvern, Pennsylvania)3–260.0%172010030 23 1220.75344.00
9 Barrington Middle-Station (Illinois)3–260.0%133510014 34 1317.71267.00
9 Booker T. Washington (New York, New York)3–260.0%128010010 34 1219.32256.00
9 University Lab (Urbana, Illinois)3–260.0%127010016 31 615.96254.00
9 Spectrum A2–340.0%155510016 31 521.91311.00
17 Eden Prairie Central2–340.0%98510011 27 1015.79197.00
18 Holy Family2–340.0%8651006 33 712.31173.00
19 Edgewood A1–420.0%11701009 34 1718.14234.00
20 Teasley A (Canton, Georgia)1–420.0%9151006 31 314.32183.00
21 Wayzata Central B1–420.0%8751003 30 216.36175.00
22 Providence B1–420.0%8001004 29 414.24160.00
23 Wayzata Central C1–420.0%7751003 31 212.65155.00
24 St. Charles Borromeo (St. Anthony, Minnesota)1–420.0%7701003 27 916.67154.00
25 Providence A1–420.0%6651004 25 913.79133.00
26 St. Charles Borromeo A (Coldwater, Michigan)1–420.0%53010010 11 1015.24106.00
27 Spectrum C1–420.0%3401001 14 112.6768.00
28 Sacred Heart A0–50.0%4401003 18 711.9088.00
29 Sacred Heart B0–50.0%2601001 14 17.3352.00
30 Mounds Park0–50.0%1801000 9 211.1136.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2021 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Seventh Grade Division (MS-38) Jump to the Eighth Grade Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Howard B (Atlanta, Georgia)3–260.0%148010315 37 1918.85287.38
2 Colvin Run Elementary A (Vienna, Virginia)5–0100.0%231010318 58 820.00448.54
3 Colvin Run Elementary B (Vienna, Virginia)5–0100.0%164010013 47 1517.50328.00
4 Teasley B (Canton, Georgia)4–180.0%11351003 48 412.35227.00
5 Russellville (Arkansas)4–180.0%1135806 36 316.67283.75
5 Julius West (Rockville, Maryland)4–180.0%790805 26 1116.45197.50
5 Wisconsin Hills B (Brookfield)3–260.0%9458012 25 915.14236.25
5 North Gwinnett B (Sugar Hill, Georgia)3–260.0%940807 31 514.47235.00
9 DaVinci Academy B2–340.0%7151002 32 511.47143.00
10 DaVinci Academy A2–340.0%380801 20 38.5795.00
11 Edgewood B0–50.0%3251004 15 77.8965.00
12 Providence C0–50.0%2151002 11 57.6943.00
13 St. Charles Borromeo B (Coldwater, Michigan)0–50.0%1851000 14 96.4337.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read