TQBA Goldeneye

Date: Saturday, April 24, 2021
Sponsor: Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

High School Division (IS-202A) Jump to the Middle School Division Jump to the Elementary School Division

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Northmont A (Clayton, Ohio)7–277.8%419518062 51 2525.49466.11
2A Strake Jesuit A7–277.8%339518052 58 2519.64377.22
3 Cinco Ranch6–275.0%327016048 48 2022.60408.75
3 Jordan4–450.0%215516012 55 1122.09269.38
5 Northmont B (Clayton, Ohio)5–271.4%230514010 70 318.38329.29
5 Village5–271.4%230514018 60 1919.62329.29
5 Jesuit College Prep4–357.1%237014015 66 918.89338.57
5 Strake Jesuit B3–442.9%183514016 49 1318.00262.14
9 St. Thomas B2–433.3%14501203 49 117.69241.67
10B Academy of Science and Tech A2–433.3%8951205 29 1217.35149.17
11 Academy of Science and Tech B1–516.7%4851201 22 411.7480.83
12 St. Thomas A0–60.0%8101204 30 413.82135.00
13 Academy of Science and Tech C0–60.0%5851202 25 311.8597.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2021 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2021 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Middle School Division (IS-202A) Jump to the High School Division Jump to the Elementary School Division

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Greenhill A9–0100.0%413518046 81 1521.34459.44
2 Beckendorff Junior C8–188.9%285518032 71 2117.18317.22
3 T. H. Rogers B7–277.8%239518031 63 4216.06266.11
3 Greenhill B5–455.6%259018027 73 2515.80287.78
5 Beckendorff Junior A6–275.0%244516019 71 2017.22305.62
5 Beckendorff Junior B6–275.0%210016018 64 1415.37262.50
5 T. H. Rogers A5–362.5%261016021 67 1119.09326.25
5 Kinkaid A5–362.5%165516011 63 812.16206.88
9 Preston Hollow5–271.4%149014013 52 1112.77212.86
9 Annunciation Orthodox A4–357.1%142014010 47 1014.91202.86
9 River Oaks Baptist3–3–150.0%11051404 50 510.56157.86
9 Greenhill C3–442.9%11401407 47 911.30162.86
9 Kinkaid C3–442.9%102014013 41 98.52145.71
9 Adams Junior A3–442.9%4701402 25 07.0467.14
15 Kinkaid D2–3–141.7%5851203 32 26.5797.50
16 Adams Junior B2–433.3%8801202 33 215.14146.67
17 Annunciation Orthodox B2–433.3%8801208 32 611.75146.67
18 Greenhill D2–433.3%7951203 34 211.35132.50
19 DeSoto Middle (Arcadia, Florida)2–433.3%5351200 31 17.4289.17
20 Kinkaid B1–516.7%7601203 36 59.74126.67
21 Greenhill E1–516.7%1501201 9 15.0025.00
22 Beck Junior0–60.0%3601201 19 38.5060.00
23 Kinkaid E0–60.0%3051202 15 38.2450.83
24 Olmsted Falls Middle (Ohio)0–60.0%2201200 15 25.3336.67

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2021 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Elementary School Division (IS-202A) Jump to the High School Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Greenhill F7–187.5%13351603 61 611.09166.88
2 Annunciation Orthodox C7–187.5%18251608 74 1312.56228.12
3 Greenhill G6–185.7%10251407 47 129.44146.43
3 Annunciation Orthodox E4–357.1%7251403 34 46.76103.57
5 Greenhill H3–350.0%4451200 29 137.5974.17
6 Greenhill I2–3–141.7%4901203 22 46.8081.67
7 Annunciation Orthodox D2–433.3%4701203 29 115.9478.33
8 Greenhill J2–433.3%3751201 25 126.5462.50
9 Annunciation Orthodox F1–4–125.0%2851202 16 36.1147.50
10 Annunciation Orthodox G1–516.7%4201201 27 76.0770.00
11 Annunciation Orthodox H0–60.0%501200 4 25.008.33

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read