2022 Small School National Championship Tournament

Date: Friday, April 22, 2022 – Sunday, April 24, 2022
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)

Traditional Public Schools DivisionJump to the Open Division

# VSS TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Glasgow (Kentucky)10–0100.0%645021887 91 1924.33591.74
2 Herscher (Illinois)9–190.0%444522349 93 3620.85398.65
3 1 Garfield (Garrettsville, Ohio)10–0100.0%517023054 111 2420.42449.57
4 2 Fair Grove (Missouri)10–0100.0%483022157 94 2320.86437.10
5 Southwestern A (Piasa, Illinois)10–0100.0%431521256 89 2318.62407.08
5 3 Westmont (Illinois)10–0100.0%402521480 57 2917.52376.17
7 Salem (Ohio)8–280.0%336520824 103 1916.30323.56
7 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe)8–280.0%300020120 96 1815.78298.51
7 George Wythe (Wytheville, Virginia)8–280.0%280520035 70 3416.67280.50
7 Eldon (Missouri)7–370.0%350021126 102 1616.95331.75
11 4 South Side (Hookstown, Pennsylvania)9–190.0%282019725 83 1515.65286.29
11 Macomb (Illinois)9–190.0%300521432 83 2515.83280.84
11 Danville (Kentucky)8–280.0%333519931 85 4019.14335.18
11 West Point (Cullman, Alabama)7–370.0%287521225 84 3016.61271.23
11 Radford High (Virginia)7–370.0%223520314 77 2114.95220.20
11 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, Ohio)6–460.0%268019312 91 1416.12277.72
17 Evansville A (Wisconsin)7–370.0%275519819 85 1216.15278.28
17 5 Coalgate (Oklahoma)7–370.0%241019716 83 1414.24244.67
17 Upper Sandusky (Ohio)7–370.0%240522227 68 3615.79216.67
17 Batavia (Ohio)6–460.0%302020316 98 1616.49297.54
17 5 Indian Lake (Lewistown, Ohio)6–460.0%292021425 81 1316.98272.90
17 5 Roscommon (Michigan)6–460.0%264521418 82 715.90247.20
17 5 Edgerton (Ohio)6–460.0%233020713 84 913.81225.12
17 Orchard Farm (St. Charles, Missouri)6–460.0%212520318 72 2514.00209.36
25 Plymouth (New Hampshire)6–460.0%213020810 80 2814.67204.81
26 9 Cooperstown (New York)5–550.0%272521025 77 2616.76259.52
27 Martin County (Inez, Kentucky)5–550.0%200520818 64 2915.12192.79
28 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Iowa)5–550.0%191020414 66 1213.75187.25
29 10 Ottawa Hills (Toledo, Ohio)5–550.0%192520816 62 3115.64185.10
30 11 Charlevoix (Michigan)5–550.0%172521411 63 1813.78161.21
31 Huntingdon (Pennsylvania)4–640.0%238020619 76 1314.74231.07
32 Evansville B (Wisconsin)4–640.0%174020517 62 2312.41169.76
33 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, Mississippi)4–640.0%16502079 61 1914.29159.42
34 Cloverleaf (Lodi, Ohio)4–640.0%16602107 67 1312.84158.10
35 12 Clarion (Pennsylvania)4–640.0%13652115 60 1211.54129.38
36 13 Eugene (Missouri)3–730.0%216020213 74 1314.83213.86
37 14 New Berlin (Illinois)3–730.0%179520810 76 1911.40172.60
38 15 Evergreen (Metamora, Ohio)3–730.0%177021414 67 2012.22165.42
39 16 Morris (Oklahoma)3–730.0%16452058 66 1712.84160.49
40 17 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, Ohio)3–730.0%14751897 56 413.17156.08
41 Sullivan (Indiana)3–730.0%154521212 55 1913.58145.75
42 18 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, Pennsylvania)3–730.0%149020513 58 1310.99145.37
43 19 Dickson (Ardmore, Oklahoma)3–730.0%14552075 64 1211.59140.58
44 20 Homer-Center (Homer City, Pennsylvania)2–820.0%139020411 52 1912.70136.27
45 21 Pilot Grove (Missouri)2–820.0%12602078 60 108.68121.74
46 22 White Pigeon (Michigan)2–820.0%11052179 43 811.15101.84
47 Weld Central A (Keenesburg, Colorado)2–820.0%8951937 43 168.8092.75
48 23 Clever (Missouri)1–910.0%134020014 53 2610.90134.00
49 Geneva (New York)1–910.0%11102058 46 2412.04108.29
50 24 Zane Trace (Chillicothe, Ohio)1–910.0%8452072 41 710.2381.64
51 25 Crocker (Missouri)1–910.0%7401993 37 79.0074.37
52 26 Lawton-Bronson (Iowa)1–910.0%7652076 37 138.6073.91
53 Southwestern B (Piasa, Illinois)0–100.0%8702103 43 99.5782.86
54 27 Sharpsville (Pennsylvania)0–100.0%3352092 23 156.0032.06
55 Weld Central B (Keenesburg, Colorado)0–100.0%2002171 16 52.9418.43

Open DivisionJump to the Traditional Public Schools Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 St. Mark's School of Texas A (Dallas)10–0100.0%517021183 69 2922.24490.05
2 BASIS McLean A (Virginia)10–0100.0%413520762 63 3922.16399.52
3 St. Mark's School of Texas B (Dallas)8–280.0%400520459 65 2020.73392.65
4 Moravian Academy A (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)10–0100.0%489521254 93 2322.24461.79
5 Toledo Arts (Ohio)10–0100.0%437020761 79 2119.79422.22
5 Alabama Cyber Tech (Huntsville)9–190.0%369519542 79 2920.00378.97
7 Paideia A (Atlanta, Georgia)9–190.0%492022060 88 1621.76447.27
7 Miami Valley (Dayton, Ohio)8–280.0%391020040 85 1220.16391.00
7 Tower Hill (Wilmington, Delaware)8–280.0%385020750 73 2420.24371.98
7 St. Margaret's Episcopal (San Juan Capistrano, California)8–280.0%362520638 76 2121.05351.94
11 Mounds Park (St. Paul, Minnesota)8–280.0%342020042 77 2417.98342.00
11 St. Paul Academy (Minnesota)8–280.0%330519823 89 2419.55333.84
11 Elgin Academy (Illinois)7–370.0%336521423 94 1618.46314.49
11 Holy Spirit (Tuscaloosa, Alabama)7–370.0%316020326 83 1618.53311.33
11 Parnassus Prep A (Maple Grove, Minnesota)7–370.0%267019320 74 1818.30276.68
11 Meadows (Las Vegas, Nevada)6–460.0%280020328 70 2618.47275.86
17 University School of Nashville (Tennessee)8–280.0%357020329 89 2320.00351.72
17 Winchester Thurston (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)8–280.0%289519832 70 2518.04292.42
17 Sacramento Country Day (California)8–280.0%271019734 66 2416.60275.13
17 Francis Parker A (Chicago, Illinois)7–370.0%303020326 74 1619.80298.52
17 Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, Tennessee)7–370.0%297019930 67 819.48298.49
17 Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, North Carolina)6–460.0%353519534 76 1321.18362.56
17 Paideia B (Atlanta, Georgia)6–460.0%256519423 70 2617.74264.43
17 Friends Select (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)6–460.0%249520128 68 2115.62248.26
25 Treasure Valley (Boise, Idaho)6–460.0%220020531 54 2715.65214.63
26 Germantown Friends (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)5–550.0%252020124 74 1015.00250.75
27 Greens Farms (Connecticut)5–550.0%245020113 84 1915.57243.78
28 Maumee Valley (Toledo, Ohio)5–550.0%227019319 65 1116.55235.23
29 Fisher Catholic (Lancaster, Ohio)5–550.0%222519215 70 215.41231.77
30 Oklahoma School of Science & Math (Oklahoma City)5–550.0%216519620 62 1315.98220.92
31 King School Stamford (Connecticut)5–550.0%214519917 70 2815.29215.58
32 Westwood School (Dallas, Texas)5–550.0%192019612 67 1414.43195.92
33 BASIS McLean B (Virginia)4–640.0%253019830 64 2216.49255.56
34 Early College at Guilford B (Greensboro, North Carolina)4–640.0%217020321 63 3116.43213.79
35 Providence A (Plymouth, Minnesota)4–640.0%201019517 58 516.00206.15
36 Indiana Academy (Muncie)4–640.0%192020313 65 2315.26189.16
37 Academy of Science and Tech (The Woodlands, Texas)3–730.0%200520013 65 415.13200.50
38 TAG Magnet (Dallas, Texas)3–730.0%188519711 73 2413.21191.37
39 Moravian Academy B (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)3–730.0%188020325 51 2514.74185.22
40 St. Thomas' Episcopal (Houston, Texas)3–730.0%179519912 65 1713.64180.40
41 Columbia Independent (Missouri)2–820.0%235020121 67 1916.59233.83
42 Keith Country Day (Rockford, Illinois)2–820.0%212019921 54 317.07213.07
43 Overlake (Redmond, Washington)2–820.0%144020425 40 3112.62141.18
44 Dexter Southfield (Brookline, Massachusetts)2–820.0%123520213 46 2411.86122.28
45 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)2–820.0%119519811 44 811.45120.71
46 Parnassus Prep B (Maple Grove, Minnesota)2–820.0%9051996 39 910.4490.95
47 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, New York)2–820.0%9152028 43 118.2490.59
48 Francis Parker B (Chicago, Illinois)1–910.0%141019812 50 1813.23142.42
49 Providence B (Plymouth, Minnesota)1–910.0%113520412 39 1512.55111.27
50 Newman Catholic (Mason City, Iowa)1–910.0%9552033 42 811.7894.09
51 Gunston (Centreville, Maryland)0–100.0%12001947 43 714.00123.71
52 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, Alabama)0–100.0%9801993 46 510.2098.49
53 Gould Academy (Bethel, Maine)0–100.0%8252046 42 279.3880.88
54 Young Women's Leadership A (El Paso, Texas)0–100.0%6352061 36 108.3861.65
55 Young Women's Leadership B (El Paso, Texas)0–100.0%3802083 23 95.7736.54

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read