GATA Fall Tournament North

Date: Saturday, September 25, 2021
Location: Brookwood High School (Snellville, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: GATA

Large Schools Division (IS-205A) Jump to the Small Schools Division Jump to the Large School JV Division Jump to the Small School JV Division Jump to the Novice Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Chattahoochee A8–0100.0%357015053 28 30.800.0%476.00
2 Chattahoochee B7–277.8%380517065 28 27.420.0%447.65
2 Midtown A6–275.0%390515055 39 28.620.0%520.67
4 Johns Creek A6–275.0%343015047 42 25.900.0%457.33
5 Chamblee Charter A5–271.4%261513029 40 25.800.0%402.31
5 North Gwinnett A4–266.7%240011032 31 25.560.0%436.36
5 Gwinnett Math and Science A4–357.1%234013032 36 22.060.0%360.00
5 Creekview3–442.9%234013020 41 26.720.0%360.00
9 Dunwoody4–266.7%171011014 39 20.940.0%310.91
9 Brookwood A3–350.0%192511015 38 24.910.0%350.00
9 South Forsyth2–433.3%136011010 36 18.480.0%247.27
9 Lakeside A (Atlanta, Georgia)2–433.3%127511015 22 22.430.0%231.82
13 Lakeside (Evans, Georgia)1–420.0%1040908 26 19.410.0%231.11
14 Milton1–420.0%680906 14 22.500.0%151.11
15 Apalachee A1–420.0%515903 14 19.410.0%114.44
16 Buford A0–50.0%810908 19 18.520.0%180.00
17 Roswell0–50.0%785905 23 17.140.0%174.44
18 North Cobb0–50.0%425903 13 15.620.0%94.44

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2022 High School National Championship Tournament.

Small Schools Division (IS-205A) Jump to the Large Schools Division Jump to the Large School JV Division Jump to the Small School JV Division Jump to the Novice Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPPBBB%PP20TUH
1BC Paideia A7–0100.0%385013152 48 25.900.0%587.79
2B Westminster A6–185.7%383513160 37 26.440.0%585.50
3B Greater Atlanta Christian5–362.5%201515017 47 20.160.0%268.67
4C Providence Lilburn A5–362.5%220515015 52 21.790.0%294.00
5 Blessed Trinity A4–266.7%200511017 43 22.000.0%364.55
5 Westminster B3–350.0%184511011 46 21.400.0%335.45
7C Providence Lilburn B2–340.0%640902 21 17.390.0%142.22
8 Killian Hill Christian A1–420.0%690902 19 22.380.0%153.33
9 Prince Avenue Christian A1–420.0%590904 20 13.750.0%131.11
10 Johnson Ferry Christian1–420.0%540904 16 16.000.0%120.00
11 Prince Avenue Christian B1–420.0%390902 18 9.000.0%86.67
12 Apalachee B0–50.0%460902 13 20.000.0%102.22

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2022 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2022 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Large School JV Division (IS-205A)

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 Midtown B7–0100.0%315511049 33 573.64
2 Gwinnett Math and Science B6–275.0%262013530 45 388.15
3 North Gwinnett B5–362.5%222013718 47 324.09
4 Chattahoochee D4–357.1%168012614 38 266.67
5 Chattahoochee C3–442.9%173512613 39 275.40
5 Chamblee Charter B3–442.9%13001086 31 240.74
7 Johns Creek B1–614.3%127013010 32 195.38
8 Lakeside B (Atlanta, Georgia)0–70.0%7009010 17 155.56

Small School JV Division (IS-205A)

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Westminster C4–0100.0%15557217 32 20.000.0%431.94
2 Paideia B2–250.0%765727 19 18.080.0%212.50
3 Killian Hill Christian B0–40.0%500720 17 19.410.0%138.89

Novice Division (IS-205A)

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Buford B4–0100.0%895727 25 16.880.0%248.61
2 Brookwood B1–325.0%660726 22 12.500.0%183.33
2 Blessed Trinity B1–325.0%575723 14 22.940.0%159.72

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read