TQBA Jamboree

Date: Saturday, September 11, 2021
Sponsor: Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

High School Division (IS-203A) Jump to the Middle School Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Kinkaid A9–190.0%431520067 61 2422.03431.50
2A Coppell8–280.0%390020054 55 1624.04390.00
3A Seven Lakes6–366.7%435018062 52 1225.96483.33
3AB St. Mark's School of Texas A6–366.7%430018073 41 1925.35477.78
5A Cinco Ranch A7–187.5%409016070 36 2026.23511.25
5A Cinco Ranch B7–187.5%330516046 53 1721.92413.12
5A Caddo Magnet (Shreveport, Louisiana)6–275.0%356016053 45 2124.69445.00
5A Vista Del Lago A (Folsom, California)6–275.0%277516041 45 3221.74346.88
9B St. Mark's School of Texas B4–357.1%197014031 31 1520.48281.43
9B Academy of Science and Tech A4–357.1%17801407 58 717.38254.29
9B Canterbury School (Fort Wayne, Indiana)4–357.1%173014013 46 2120.00247.14
9 Vista Del Lago C (Folsom, California)4–357.1%14051409 49 814.14200.71
9 Greenhill A3–442.9%255014039 39 520.51364.29
9 Vista Del Lago B (Folsom, California)3–442.9%187014015 51 917.88267.14
9 Cy-Fair A3–442.9%164014010 45 1019.82234.29
9C Huntingdon (Pennsylvania)3–442.9%14001407 48 915.64200.00
17 Westside A2–433.3%13801209 39 518.33230.00
18 St. Thomas2–433.3%10301209 28 517.30171.67
19 St. John XXIII2–433.3%9501204 37 212.93158.33
20 Westside B2–433.3%7301204 30 812.06121.67
21 Strake Jesuit A1–516.7%161512020 33 519.06269.17
22 Strake Jesuit B1–516.7%143512017 32 818.37239.17
23 St. Mark's School of Texas C1–516.7%10651204 35 116.92177.50
24 Academy of Science and Tech C1–516.7%9201203 39 912.62153.33
25 Academy of Science and Tech B1–516.7%4001202 22 26.6766.67
26 Cy-Fair B0–60.0%6301203 25 913.57105.00
27 Cy-Fair C0–60.0%4751201 22 210.8779.17

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2022 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2022 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2022 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Middle School Division (IS-203A) Jump to the High School Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Greenhill B10–0100.0%504020055 96 1522.05504.00
2 T. H. Rogers8–280.0%351520041 82 4018.54351.50
3 Annunciation Orthodox C8–188.9%267518019 87 1615.09297.22
3 Beckendorff A7–277.8%303018025 84 1317.25336.67
5 Village6–275.0%222516018 71 914.49278.12
5 Howard Middle (Atlanta, Georgia)6–275.0%220016020 65 1815.76275.00
5 Annunciation Orthodox A6–275.0%178016017 56 1314.11222.50
5 Greenhill D6–275.0%15851608 63 712.25198.12
9 Kinkaid B5–271.4%134514011 49 1012.33192.14
9 Greenhill C4–357.1%15001407 64 1111.41214.29
9 Coppell Middle North4–357.1%14301408 56 1212.66204.29
9 Greenhill E4–357.1%6401401 34 79.1491.43
9 Beckendorff B3–442.9%16651405 69 612.57237.86
9 Hamilton3–442.9%11051403 48 611.96157.86
9 Kinkaid D3–442.9%7751403 34 1212.16110.71
9 St. Anne A3–442.9%4751401 28 107.9367.86
17 Kinkaid C2–433.3%8151205 36 49.76135.83
18 Annunciation Orthodox D2–433.3%6551203 35 27.11109.17
19 Annunciation Orthodox B2–433.3%6051204 28 59.06100.83
20 Kinkaid E1–516.7%4651203 21 810.4277.50
21 St. Anne D1–516.7%4001200 25 26.4066.67
22 Kinkaid I1–516.7%2601203 15 13.8943.33
23 St. Anne B1–516.7%2101200 18 104.4435.00
24 St. Anne C0–60.0%4801203 28 76.1380.00
25 Kinkaid G0–60.0%2601200 17 25.8843.33
26 Kinkaid H0–60.0%2451200 18 116.6740.83
27 Kinkaid F0–60.0%1351201 11 63.3322.50

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2022 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read