TQBA Jamboree

Date: Saturday, September 11, 2021
Sponsor: Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

High School Division (IS-203A) Jump to the Middle School Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Kinkaid A5–183.3%238012030 47 1419.87396.67
2A Coppell5–183.3%256512037 35 1223.89427.50
3A Seven Lakes4–266.7%298012045 33 925.90496.67
3AB St. Mark's School of Texas A4–266.7%287512050 27 1324.94479.17
5A Cinco Ranch A6–0100.0%309012055 25 1726.25515.00
5A Cinco Ranch B6–0100.0%276512037 45 1022.07460.83
5A Caddo Magnet (Shreveport, Louisiana)5–183.3%264012040 32 1625.00440.00
5A Vista Del Lago A (Folsom, California)5–183.3%201512028 36 2321.09335.83
9B St. Mark's School of Texas B4–266.7%194512030 31 1320.49324.17
9B Canterbury School (Fort Wayne, Indiana)4–266.7%164512012 44 1920.00274.17
9B Academy of Science and Tech A4–266.7%15401207 50 516.84256.67
9 Vista Del Lago C (Folsom, California)4–266.7%13001208 46 814.07216.67
9 Greenhill A3–350.0%224012033 36 520.43373.33
9 Vista Del Lago B (Folsom, California)3–350.0%160512014 43 717.54267.50
9 Cy-Fair A3–350.0%149012010 41 1019.22248.33
9C Huntingdon (Pennsylvania)3–350.0%12701207 44 915.10211.67
17 Westside A2–433.3%13801209 39 518.33230.00
18 St. Thomas2–433.3%10301209 28 517.30171.67
19 St. John XXIII2–433.3%9501204 37 212.93158.33
20 Westside B2–433.3%7301204 30 812.06121.67
21 Strake Jesuit A1–516.7%161512020 33 519.06269.17
22 Strake Jesuit B1–516.7%143512017 32 818.37239.17
23 St. Mark's School of Texas C1–516.7%10651204 35 116.92177.50
24 Academy of Science and Tech C1–516.7%9201203 39 912.62153.33
25 Academy of Science and Tech B1–516.7%4001202 22 26.6766.67
26 Cy-Fair B0–60.0%6301203 25 913.57105.00
27 Cy-Fair C0–60.0%4751201 22 210.8779.17

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2022 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2022 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2022 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Middle School Division (IS-203A) Jump to the High School Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Greenhill B6–0100.0%284012033 54 1121.38473.33
2 T. H. Rogers5–183.3%227012030 48 2818.97378.33
3 Annunciation Orthodox C6–0100.0%184012013 63 1114.08306.67
3 Beckendorff A5–183.3%218512020 59 716.84364.17
5 Village5–183.3%181512013 61 614.05302.50
5 Howard Middle (Atlanta, Georgia)5–183.3%175512019 47 1416.21292.50
5 Annunciation Orthodox A5–183.3%134512011 46 1213.68224.17
5 Greenhill D5–183.3%13351206 54 712.33222.50
9 Kinkaid B5–183.3%121512010 43 712.64202.50
9 Greenhill C4–266.7%12901204 57 1011.64215.00
9 Coppell Middle North4–266.7%11851207 47 1212.41197.50
9 Greenhill E4–266.7%5451200 30 59.0090.83
9 Beckendorff B3–350.0%15601204 65 612.75260.00
9 Hamilton3–350.0%10051202 44 512.17167.50
9 Kinkaid D3–350.0%7101203 31 1112.06118.33
9 St. Anne A3–350.0%4401200 28 107.5073.33
17 Kinkaid C2–433.3%8151205 36 49.76135.83
18 Annunciation Orthodox D2–433.3%6551203 35 27.11109.17
19 Annunciation Orthodox B2–433.3%6051204 28 59.06100.83
20 Kinkaid E1–516.7%4651203 21 810.4277.50
21 St. Anne D1–516.7%4001200 25 26.4066.67
22 Kinkaid I1–516.7%2601203 15 13.8943.33
23 St. Anne B1–516.7%2101200 18 104.4435.00
24 St. Anne C0–60.0%4801203 28 76.1380.00
25 Kinkaid G0–60.0%2601200 17 25.8843.33
26 Kinkaid H0–60.0%2451200 18 116.6740.83
27 Kinkaid F0–60.0%1351201 11 63.3322.50

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2022 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read