Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League

Date: Thursday, November 4, 2021 – Thursday, February 10, 2022
Sponsor: Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl

I Division (MN-21 (1-15)) Jump to the II Division Jump to the III Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTULtng Ltng/GPPBPP20TUH
1A Minnetonka A11–0100.0%470518629 89 930 84.5520.76505.91
2 Minnetonka C9–281.8%385018626 78 840 76.3617.69413.98
3A Benilde-St. Margaret's A9–281.8%386520421 81 950 86.3617.55378.92
4 Minnetonka B8–372.7%29351879 72 840 76.3615.31313.90
5A Apple Valley A7–463.6%266020416 65 780 70.9112.22260.78
6B Holy Family5–645.5%25152053 69 850 77.2712.92245.37
7 Roseville5–645.5%21551847 51 820 74.5512.41234.24
8 Benilde-St. Margaret's B4–736.4%19801846 50 690 62.7312.50215.22
9 Kennedy B3–827.3%20701844 63 570 51.8212.09225.00
10 Kennedy A3–827.3%14501864 42 600 54.558.04155.91
11 Apple Valley B2–918.2%17002046 43 700 63.649.80166.67
12 Athens (Wisconsin)0–110.0%190720 6 110 10.003.3352.78

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League Playoffs.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2022 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

II Division (MN-21 (1-15)) Jump to the I Division Jump to the III Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTULtng Ltng/GPPBPP20TUH
1CD St. Paul Academy12–0100.0%563022446 85 1330 110.8321.07502.68
2D Irondale A11–191.7%582022462 85 1090 90.8320.07519.64
3D Hudson A (Wisconsin)9–375.0%445522437 73 1090 90.8318.91397.77
4CD Saint Agnes B8–466.7%429520431 78 950 79.1719.27421.08
5D DeLaSalle A8–466.7%436022434 79 1100 91.6717.35389.29
6 Irondale C8–466.7%385022416 95 970 80.8315.23343.75
7D Mounds View A7–558.3%365522425 73 1020 85.0015.61326.34
8C St. Croix Prep A7–558.3%408022330 75 1030 85.8317.62365.92
9 Hudson B (Wisconsin)7–558.3%355022422 72 860 71.6717.45316.96
10 Mounds View B7–558.3%273520321 60 700 58.3313.83269.46
11 Mounds Park A6–650.0%334515229 62 620 51.6718.35440.13
12 North St. Paul A6–650.0%316522313 62 1160 96.6715.87283.86
13 Saint Agnes A6–650.0%311522513 67 950 79.1716.25276.89
14 Irondale D6–650.0%266020810 69 770 64.1713.29255.77
15 Hill-Murray B6–650.0%25552027 66 860 71.6712.74252.97
16 Hill-Murray A5–741.7%384022414 89 1070 89.1716.21342.86
17 DeLaSalle B5–741.7%305022118 69 870 72.5014.02276.02
18 Mounds View C5–741.7%233020418 61 570 47.5011.14228.43
19 Shattuck-St. Mary's A5–741.7%25452245 63 910 75.8313.68227.23
20 North St. Paul B5–741.7%14301516 41 450 37.5010.21189.40
21 DeLaSalle D4–833.3%1130726 27 310 25.8313.94313.89
22 Irondale E4–833.3%19101446 55 640 53.3310.33265.28
23 St. Croix Prep B4–833.3%19702234 62 690 57.509.09176.68
24 DeLaSalle C4–833.3%17452225 53 620 51.678.97157.21
25 Mounds Park B3–925.0%19101518 47 580 48.3313.45252.98
26 Irondale B3–925.0%20952257 64 630 52.5010.14186.22
27E Pine City3–925.0%18652067 57 610 50.839.06181.07
28 Mounds Park C3–925.0%6151151 21 250 20.836.36106.96
29 Shattuck-St. Mary's B1–118.3%10102222 36 420 35.005.2690.99
30 Hill-Murray C0–120.0%11951561 37 490 40.838.42153.21

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2022 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League Playoffs.

The highlighted team marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2022 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

III Division (MN-21 (1-15)) Jump to the I Division Jump to the II Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTULtng Ltng/GPPBPP20TUH
1F Wayzata A12–0100.0%7180225102 47 1370 114.1725.57638.22
2 Wayzata B11–191.7%569522663 68 1180 98.3322.06503.98
3F Eden Prairie A10–283.3%602522669 69 1260 105.0022.03533.19
4 Wayzata C9–375.0%528022636 98 1060 88.3320.15467.26
5F Prior Lake A9–375.0%438022632 78 1030 85.8319.00387.61
6F St. Louis Park8–466.7%498022542 81 1130 94.1719.59442.67
7F Rosemount A8–466.7%470522633 80 1130 94.1720.18416.37
8 Wayzata D8–466.7%407522925 86 950 79.1717.03355.90
9 Prior Lake B8–466.7%341020522 68 1040 86.6715.11332.68
10 Rosemount B8–466.7%274520815 65 810 67.5013.25263.94
11F Chaska A7–558.3%530522649 75 1160 96.6721.45469.47
12F Chanhassen7–558.3%240010816 51 490 40.8317.31444.44
13G Providence A7–558.3%420522525 85 1010 84.1717.91373.78
14 Burnsville A7–558.3%406022528 72 980 81.6719.40360.89
15 St. Thomas Academy A7–558.3%411022828 84 980 81.6716.70360.53
16 Wayzata F7–558.3%286520413 76 780 65.0012.70280.88
17 Edina B7–558.3%228519013 50 720 60.0013.81240.53
18 Eden Prairie B6–650.0%397522337 71 860 71.6717.13356.50
19G Providence B6–650.0%334520815 74 990 82.5015.62321.63
20 Wayzata E6–650.0%358022422 75 880 73.3316.70319.64
21 Hopkins6–650.0%275520613 61 770 64.1715.95267.48
22 Eagan6–650.0%265020712 60 950 79.1712.78256.04
23 Chaska B6–650.0%22401896 63 680 56.6712.17237.04
24 St. Thomas Academy B6–650.0%25502248 63 930 77.5012.25227.68
25 Burnsville C6–650.0%14551875 40 600 50.008.44155.61
26 Edina A5–741.7%433522635 73 1080 90.0018.52383.63
27 Eden Prairie C5–741.7%333020716 81 770 64.1715.57321.74
28 Blake A5–741.7%330522519 71 880 73.3315.89293.78
29 Burnsville D5–741.7%22852079 58 770 64.1711.94220.77
30 Providence C5–741.7%24052257 65 790 65.8311.94213.78
31 Eden Prairie D5–741.7%17101874 44 740 61.679.79182.89
32 Shakopee A5–741.7%13551873 41 540 45.008.18144.92
33 Rosemount C4–7–137.5%11601704 31 520 43.337.71136.47
34 Wayzata G4–833.3%20001538 54 510 42.5013.39261.44
35 Providence D4–833.3%12851685 30 530 44.1710.86152.98
36 Shakopee B4–833.3%11152063 28 550 45.837.74108.25
37 Eastview A3–925.0%225015316 44 640 53.3315.50294.12
38 Orono B3–925.0%850584 23 160 13.3314.81293.10
39 Burnsville B3–925.0%168015020 28 400 33.3314.58224.00
40 Rosemount D3–925.0%14501500 43 560 46.6710.70193.33
41 Chaska C3–925.0%6451681 20 300 25.006.1976.79
42 Eden Prairie E2–9–120.8%9601154 28 270 22.5010.94166.96
43 Orono A2–1016.7%800812 25 240 20.0010.37197.53
44 Prior Lake C1–118.3%445723 17 110 9.176.00123.61
45 Orono C1–118.3%310600 7 190 15.837.14103.33
46 Eden Prairie F0–120.0%480802 15 160 13.338.24120.00
Blake B1–118.3%        
Eastview B0–120.0%        
St. Thomas Academy C0–120.0%        

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League Playoffs.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2022 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read