MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments

Date: Saturday, April 15, 2023
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA 2021-2022 to present
# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP22TUH
1 Parkway West2–0100.0%126044630.00
1 St. Joseph Central (Missouri)2–0100.0%112044560.00
1 Kickapoo2–0100.0%105044525.00
1 Rock Bridge2–0100.0%93044465.00
1 Branson2–0100.0%87044435.00
1 Lee's Summit West2–0100.0%80044400.00
1 Poplar Bluff2–0100.0%80044400.00
1 North Kansas City2–0100.0%79044395.00
2 Lindbergh1–150.0%91044455.00
2 Lee's Summit1–150.0%78044390.00
2 Springfield Central (Missouri)1–150.0%78044390.00
2 Holt1–150.0%66044330.00
2 Republic1–150.0%60044300.00
2 Grain Valley1–150.0%59044295.00
2 Oak Park1–150.0%59044295.00
2 Parkway South1–150.0%54044270.00
3 Webster Groves0–10.0%36022360.00
3 Hickman0–10.0%35022350.00
3 Nixa0–10.0%32022320.00
3 Staley0–10.0%31022310.00
3 Francis Howell Central0–10.0%27022270.00
3 Raymore-Peculiar0–10.0%26022260.00
3 Blue Springs0–10.0%24022240.00
3 Jackson0–10.0%23022230.00
3 Liberty North0–10.0%22022220.00
3 Fort Zumwalt North0–10.0%20022200.00
3 Ozark0–10.0%19022190.00
3 Lebanon0–10.0%16022160.00
3 Willard0–10.0%15022150.00
3 Fort Osage0–10.0%14022140.00
3 Belton0–10.0%11022110.00
3 Troy Buchanan0–10.0%802280.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2023 High School National Championship Tournament.

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP22TUH
1BC Priory2–0100.0%118044590.00
1C Sullivan2–0100.0%113044565.00
1C Ladue2–0100.0%104044520.00
1C Savannah2–0100.0%104044520.00
1C Mexico2–0100.0%100044500.00
1C Farmington2–0100.0%74044370.00
1C Rockhurst2–0100.0%64044320.00
1 Nevada2–0100.0%   
2 Smithville1–150.0%82044410.00
2 Washington1–150.0%71044355.00
2 North County1–150.0%70044350.00
2 Moberly1–150.0%69044345.00
2 Christian Brothers1–150.0%67044335.00
2 Warrensburg1–150.0%56044280.00
2 Marshfield1–150.0%48044240.00
2 Reeds Spring0–20.0%   
3 Notre Dame0–10.0%31022310.00
3 De Soto0–10.0%29022290.00
3 Kirksville0–10.0%27022270.00
3 Warrenton0–10.0%27022270.00
3 Hannibal0–10.0%26022260.00
3 St. Louis University High0–10.0%26022260.00
3 Center0–10.0%24022240.00
3D Pleasant Hill0–10.0%20022200.00
3 Kearney0–10.0%19022190.00
3 Platte County0–10.0%17022170.00
3 Hillcrest0–10.0%16022160.00
3 Festus0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Rolla0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Parkway North0–10.0%402240.00

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2023 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2023 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2023 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP22TUH
1EF Houston2–0100.0%114044570.00
1EF Fair Grove2–0100.0%104044520.00
1EG St. Pius X2–0100.0%100044500.00
1EF Winfield2–0100.0%88044440.00
1EG Lutheran South2–0100.0%87044435.00
1EF Oak Grove2–0100.0%86044430.00
1EF Arcadia Valley2–0100.0%59044295.00
1EF Eldon2–0100.0%56045273.78
2G College Heights Christian1–150.0%86044430.00
2F Macon1–150.0%79044395.00
2F Centralia1–150.0%71044355.00
2F Park Hills Central1–150.0%65044325.00
2 Southern Boone1–150.0%63044315.00
2F Bayless1–150.0%56044280.00
2F Osage1–150.0%53044265.00
2F Hollister1–150.0%50044250.00
3 El Dorado Springs0–10.0%28022280.00
3 Potosi0–10.0%26022260.00
3 Fatima0–10.0%27023258.26
3 Orchard Farm0–10.0%25022250.00
3 Mountain Grove0–10.0%21022210.00
3 Sainte Genevieve0–10.0%21022210.00
3 Seneca0–10.0%21022210.00
3 St. Charles County Lutheran0–10.0%21022210.00
3 Palmyra0–10.0%20022200.00
3G Father Tolton0–10.0%19022190.00
3 California0–10.0%18022180.00
3 Salem0–10.0%17022170.00
3 Cameron0–10.0%15022150.00
3 Strafford0–10.0%15022150.00
3 Owensville0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Richmond0–10.0%702270.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2023 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2023 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2023 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP22TUH
1HJ Lathrop2–0100.0%89044445.00
1HK Columbia Independent2–0100.0%85044425.00
1HK Kansas City Lutheran2–0100.0%83044415.00
1HK St. Mary's South Side2–0100.0%73044365.00
1HJ Skyline2–0100.0%70044350.00
1HJ Spokane2–0100.0%60044300.00
1HJ South Shelby2–0100.0%57044285.00
1HJ Thayer2–0100.0%56044280.00
2J Butler1–150.0%70044350.00
2 Barstow1–150.0%60044300.00
2J East Buchanan1–150.0%60044300.00
2J Hermann1–150.0%59044295.00
2K Greenwood Laboratory1–150.0%58044290.00
2J Elsberry1–150.0%50044250.00
2J Brentwood1–150.0%48044240.00
2 Twin Rivers1–150.0%42044210.00
3 Calvary Lutheran0–10.0%28022280.00
3J Carrollton0–10.0%26022260.00
3 Mansfield0–10.0%24022240.00
3 Summit Christian0–10.0%23022230.00
3 Clark County0–10.0%22022220.00
3 Penney0–10.0%22022220.00
3 West County0–10.0%22022220.00
3 Cole Camp0–10.0%21022210.00
3 Pierce City0–10.0%21022210.00
3 South Callaway0–10.0%21022210.00
3K Saxony Lutheran0–10.0%20022200.00
3 Stockton0–10.0%16022160.00
3 Mark Twain0–10.0%15022150.00
3 Senath-Hornersville0–10.0%15022150.00
3 Trenton0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Bourbon0–10.0%11022110.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2023 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2023 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2023 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP22TUH
1LM Thomas Jefferson2–0100.0%90044450.00
1LN West Platte2–0100.0%77044385.00
1LN Weaubleau2–0100.0%71044355.00
1LN Schuyler2–0100.0%70044350.00
1LN Eugene2–0100.0%67044335.00
1LN Harrisburg2–0100.0%67044335.00
1LN New Haven2–0100.0%56044280.00
1LN Bernie2–0100.0%55044275.00
2 Polo1–150.0%65044325.00
2 Clopton1–150.0%64044320.00
2N Fordland1–150.0%61044305.00
2N Westran1–150.0%60044300.00
2N Bloomfield1–150.0%47044235.00
2N Canton1–150.0%45044225.00
2N Osceola1–150.0%44044220.00
2N Verona1–150.0%36044180.00
3 Crocker0–10.0%30022300.00
3 Salisbury0–10.0%26022260.00
3 King City0–10.0%24022240.00
3 Valley R-VI0–10.0%22022220.00
3 Midway0–10.0%21022210.00
3 Summersville0–10.0%21022210.00
3 Knox County0–10.0%20022200.00
3 Princeton0–10.0%20022200.00
3 Silex0–10.0%19022190.00
3 Sturgeon0–10.0%17022170.00
3 Galena0–10.0%16022160.00
3 Campbell0–10.0%14022140.00
3M Christian0–10.0%14022140.00
3 Jasper0–10.0%13022130.00
3M St. Joseph Christian0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Green Ridge0–10.0%12022120.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘L’ qualified for the 2023 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘M’ qualified for the 2023 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘N’ qualified for the 2023 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP22TUH
1PQ Mound City2–0100.0%80044400.00
1PQ North Shelby2–0100.0%69044345.00
1PQ Union Star2–0100.0%66044330.00
1PQ Golden City2–0100.0%64044320.00
1PQ St. Elizabeth2–0100.0%60044300.00
1PQ South Nodaway2–0100.0%57044285.00
1PQ Linn County2–0100.0%41045200.44
1PQ Richland R-12–0100.0%36044180.00
2Q Rock Port1–150.0%55044275.00
2 Brashear1–150.0%52044260.00
2Q Tuscumbia1–150.0%52044260.00
2Q Northeast Nodaway1–150.0%48044240.00
2Q Gilman City1–150.0%49045239.56
2Q Bell City1–150.0%46044230.00
2 DeKalb1–150.0%44045215.11
2Q Walnut Grove1–150.0%35044175.00
3 Northland Christian0–10.0%23023220.00
3 Jefferson0–10.0%22022220.00
3 Bucklin + Macon County Co-Op0–10.0%16022160.00
3 Osage County R-10–10.0%16022160.00
3 Atlanta0–10.0%15022150.00
3 Meadville0–10.0%15022150.00
3 Nodaway-Holt0–10.0%14022140.00
3 Clarkton0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Grundy County0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Leopold0–10.0%12022120.00
3 Lockwood0–10.0%12022120.00
3 Newtown-Harris0–10.0%11022110.00
3 Fairfax0–10.0%10022100.00
3 Exeter0–10.0%802280.00
3 Hardin-Central0–10.0%802280.00
3 La Monte0–10.0%702270.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘P’ qualified for the 2023 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘Q’ qualified for the 2023 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read