MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments

Date: Saturday, April 13, 2024
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA 2021-2022 to present
# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP22TUH
1 Parkway West2–0100.0%123044615.00
1 Lindbergh2–0100.0%116044580.00
1 St. Joseph Central (Missouri)2–0100.0%99044495.00
1 Lee's Summit West2–0100.0%98044490.00
1 Rolla2–0100.0%90044450.00
1 Springfield Central (Missouri)2–0100.0%79044395.00
1 Republic2–0100.0%72044360.00
1 North Kansas City2–0100.0%44044220.00
2 Hickman1–150.0%90044450.00
2 Poplar Bluff1–150.0%73044365.00
2 Kickapoo1–150.0%63044315.00
2 Parkway South1–150.0%56044280.00
2 Lee's Summit North1–150.0%55044275.00
2 Liberty North1–150.0%55044275.00
2 Truman1–150.0%45044225.00
2 Ozark1–150.0%44044220.00
3 Lee's Summit0–10.0%32022320.00
3 Staley0–10.0%30022300.00
3 Lebanon0–10.0%29022290.00
3 Blue Springs0–10.0%25022250.00
3 Webster Groves0–10.0%24022240.00
3 Belton0–10.0%19022190.00
3 Eureka0–10.0%19022190.00
3 Parkview0–10.0%18022180.00
3 Rock Bridge0–10.0%17022170.00
3 William Chrisman0–10.0%17022170.00
3 Nixa0–10.0%14022140.00
3 Park Hill0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Francis Howell0–10.0%12022120.00
3 Oakville0–10.0%10022100.00
3 Francis Howell Central0–10.0%502250.00
3 Carthage0–10.0%202220.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP22TUH
1BC Priory2–0100.0%115044575.00
1B Mexico2–0100.0%105044525.00
1B Washington2–0100.0%105044525.00
1B Jefferson City2–0100.0%96044480.00
1B Nevada2–0100.0%80044400.00
1B Notre Dame2–0100.0%80044400.00
1B Rockhurst2–0100.0%78044390.00
1B Smithville2–0100.0%72044360.00
2 Savannah1–150.0%68044340.00
2C St. Pius X (Kansas City, Missouri)1–150.0%64044320.00
2 De Soto1–150.0%63044315.00
2 Kirksville1–150.0%62044310.00
2 Ladue1–150.0%61044305.00
2 Holt1–150.0%52044260.00
2 Carl Junction1–150.0%44044220.00
2 Marshfield1–150.0%44044220.00
3 Clayton0–10.0%31022310.00
3 Sullivan0–10.0%29022290.00
3 Center0–10.0%28022280.00
3 North County0–10.0%27022270.00
3 Pleasant Hill0–10.0%24022240.00
3C Father Tolton0–10.0%22022220.00
3 Platte County0–10.0%21022210.00
3 Hillcrest0–10.0%19022190.00
3 St. Louis University High0–10.0%19022190.00
3 Winnetonka0–10.0%19022190.00
3 Farmington0–10.0%16022160.00
3 Springfield Catholic0–10.0%16022160.00
3 Lafayette0–10.0%15022150.00
3 Fort Zumwalt South0–10.0%13022130.00
3 McDonald County0–10.0%11022110.00
3 Hannibal0–10.0%602260.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

NAQT has not yet finished determining qualifications to the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP22TUH
1DE College Heights Christian2–0100.0%103044515.00
1DF Fair Grove2–0100.0%87044435.00
1DF Park Hills Central2–0100.0%86044430.00
1DF Winfield2–0100.0%85044425.00
1DF Eldon2–0100.0%72044360.00
1D De Smet2–0100.0%67044335.00
1DE Kansas City Lutheran2–0100.0%63044315.00
1F Oak Grove2–0100.0%60044300.00
2F Hallsville1–150.0%85044425.00
2F Clever1–150.0%77044385.00
2 Westminster Christian1–150.0%69044345.00
2 Southern Boone1–150.0%60044300.00
2F Lawson1–150.0%53044265.00
2F Fatima1–150.0%24022240.00
2F Houston1–150.0%46044230.00
2 Dexter1–150.0%602260.00
3 Centralia0–10.0%29022290.00
3 Lutheran South0–10.0%28022280.00
3F Bayless0–10.0%27022270.00
3 Helias0–10.0%27022270.00
3 Cameron0–10.0%22022220.00
3 North Callaway0–10.0%21022210.00
3 Salem0–10.0%21022210.00
3 Blair Oaks0–10.0%20022200.00
3 Mountain Grove0–10.0%20022200.00
3 Sainte Genevieve0–10.0%20022200.00
3 Forsyth0–10.0%16022160.00
3 St. Michael0–10.0%16022160.00
3 Montgomery County0–10.0%14022140.00
3 Reeds Spring0–10.0%402240.00
3 Clinton0–10.0%   
3 St. Clair0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP22TUH
1GH Hermann2–0100.0%88044440.00
1GH Fordland2–0100.0%84044420.00
1GH Butler2–0100.0%78044390.00
1GH West Platte2–0100.0%78044390.00
1GH South Shelby2–0100.0%73044365.00
1GH Skyline2–0100.0%69044345.00
1HJ St. Mary's South Side2–0100.0%66044330.00
1GH Arcadia Valley2–0100.0%50044250.00
2J Columbia Independent1–150.0%82044410.00
2 Lathrop1–150.0%59044295.00
2 Carrollton1–150.0%54044270.00
2J Greenwood Laboratory1–150.0%53044265.00
2G Elsberry1–150.0%49044245.00
2G Spokane1–150.0%49044245.00
2 Thayer1–150.0%49044245.00
2G West County1–150.0%38044190.00
3 East Buchanan0–10.0%23022230.00
3 St. Pius X (Festus, Missouri)0–10.0%21022210.00
3 Pierce City0–10.0%19022190.00
3J Summit Christian0–10.0%19022190.00
3 Conway0–10.0%18022180.00
3J Saxony Lutheran0–10.0%18022180.00
3 Barstow0–10.0%17022170.00
3 Fayette0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Kingston0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Marceline0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Portageville0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Stockton0–10.0%13022130.00
3 Trenton0–10.0%12022120.00
3 Monroe City0–10.0%602260.00
3 New Bloomfield0–10.0%602260.00
3 Gainesville0–10.0%302230.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

NAQT has not yet finished determining qualifications to the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP22TUH
1KL Weaubleau2–0100.0%91044455.00
1KM Thomas Jefferson2–0100.0%82044410.00
1KL Polo2–0100.0%81044405.00
1KM Calvary Lutheran2–0100.0%77044385.00
1KL Sturgeon2–0100.0%76044380.00
1KL Schuyler2–0100.0%66044330.00
1KL Brentwood2–0100.0%49044245.00
1KL Puxico2–0100.0%43045210.22
2L Eugene1–150.0%61044305.00
2 Knox County1–150.0%57044285.00
2 Clopton1–150.0%53044265.00
2 Plattsburg1–150.0%45044225.00
2L New Franklin1–150.0%42044210.00
2L Verona1–150.0%39044195.00
2L Osceola1–150.0%37044185.00
2L Bernie1–150.0%37045180.89
3 New Haven0–10.0%27022270.00
3 Galena0–10.0%23022230.00
3 Princeton0–10.0%23022230.00
3 Valle Catholic0–10.0%18022180.00
3 Crocker0–10.0%17022170.00
3 Paris with Faith Walk0–10.0%17022170.00
3 Penney0–10.0%16022160.00
3 Richland0–10.0%16022160.00
3M St. Joseph Christian0–10.0%16022160.00
3 Westran0–10.0%15022150.00
3 Salisbury0–10.0%14022140.00
3 Valley R-VI0–10.0%12022120.00
3 Bloomfield0–10.0%11022110.00
3 Archie0–10.0%10022100.00
3 Smithton0–10.0%902290.00
3 Purdy0–10.0%602260.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘L’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘M’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

NAQT has not yet finished determining qualifications to the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP22TUH
1NP North Shelby2–0100.0%70044350.00
1NP Mound City2–0100.0%62044310.00
1P School of the Ozarks2–0100.0%60044300.00
1NP Linn County2–0100.0%53044265.00
1NP King City2–0100.0%43044215.00
1NP Pilot Grove2–0100.0%36044180.00
1NP Jefferson2–0100.0%32044160.00
1NP Golden City2–0100.0%22044110.00
2N Rock Port1–150.0%51044255.00
2N Bevier1–150.0%47044235.00
2N Northeast Nodaway1–150.0%33044165.00
2N Drexel1–150.0%32044160.00
2N Newtown-Harris1–150.0%32044160.00
2N Osborn1–150.0%32044160.00
2N Leopold1–150.0%26045127.11
2N Dadeville1–150.0%1604480.00
3 Tarkio0–10.0%25022250.00
3 Braymer0–10.0%21022210.00
3 Bucklin + Macon County Co-Op0–10.0%18022180.00
3 Hume0–10.0%18022180.00
3 DeKalb0–10.0%16022160.00
3 Nodaway-Holt0–10.0%16022160.00
3 Gilman City0–10.0%15022150.00
3 Delta0–10.0%14023133.91
3 St. Elizabeth0–10.0%13022130.00
3 North Nodaway0–10.0%802280.00
3 Fair Play0–10.0%702270.00
3 Walnut Grove0–10.0%702270.00
3 Brashear0–10.0%602260.00
3 Novinger0–10.0%602260.00
3 Koshkonong0–10.0%402240.00
3 Stanberry0–10.0%402240.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘N’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘P’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read