The Anita Zuber Memorial Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 18, 2023
Host: Hicksville High School (Hicksville, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division: IS-224

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB Utica Academy A (Sterling Heights, Michigan)8–0100.0%403516048 74 1721.80504.38
2B Carmel A (Indiana)7–187.5%261516022 72 1917.66326.88
3B Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, Michigan)7–187.5%428516061 64 1222.32535.62
4B Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, Michigan)6–275.0%306516031 71 818.92383.12
5B Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, Michigan)7–187.5%264016024 75 1015.96330.00
6BC Ottawa Hills A5–362.5%159516016 52 2313.97199.38
7B St. Francis6–275.0%232516013 75 816.14290.62
8A Maumee Valley5–362.5%188016014 58 1015.83235.00
9 Detroit Catholic Central D (Novi, Michigan)6–275.0%18201607 76 711.93227.50
10C Pettisville A4–357.1%9501404 41 411.11135.71
11 Columbian A5–362.5%183016013 59 1115.28228.75
12C Crestview A4–450.0%11801605 50 1112.00147.50
13 St. John's Jesuit A5–271.4%176014014 54 1616.03251.43
14C White Pigeon A (Michigan)3–537.5%12001609 42 713.33150.00
15C Hicksville A4–450.0%12551607 52 611.19156.88
16C Montpelier A3–537.5%94016010 38 1610.21117.50
17C Swanton4–450.0%11751604 52 911.43146.88
18C Edgerton A3–537.5%10251602 49 710.59128.12
19 Butler A3–537.5%12351605 54 410.85154.38
20 Utica Academy B (Sterling Heights, Michigan)2–625.0%10001607 41 1912.08125.00
21 Stryker3–537.5%9851603 47 610.00123.12
22 Jonesville A (Michigan)2–625.0%7251601 34 210.8690.62
23 Toledo Christian A3–537.5%8751608 36 79.77109.38
24 Homer (Michigan)1–712.5%4201601 26 97.0452.50
25 Ottawa Hills B3–537.5%10551604 49 710.19131.88
26 Jonesville B (Michigan)1–712.5%4301601 25 36.9253.75
27 Hicksville B1–712.5%4251602 29 33.8753.12
28 White Pigeon B (Michigan)0–80.0%2651601 16 46.4733.12

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division: IS-224

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Huntington North (Indiana)9–0100.0%17101805 74 1112.03190.00
2 Carmel B (Indiana)8–188.9%255518015 96 1813.15283.89
3 Ottawa Hills C7–277.8%13851802 71 79.32153.89
4 Carmel C (Indiana)6–366.7%10351801 55 89.11115.00
5 St. John's Jesuit B7–277.8%11551804 57 59.02128.33
6 Parkway5–455.6%11001804 53 49.30122.22
7 Columbian B5–455.6%10351803 56 148.47115.00
8 Hicksville C4–544.4%8701803 42 79.7896.67
9 Edgerton B4–544.4%8101800 48 67.5090.00
10 Butler B3–633.3%6501801 38 77.4472.22
11 White Pigeon C (Michigan)3–633.3%4851802 33 34.0053.89
12 Toledo Christian B3–633.3%5001802 28 67.3355.56
13 Jonesville C (Michigan)4–544.4%6001801 35 16.6766.67
14 Montpelier B2–722.2%6251804 29 18.4869.44
15 Pettisville B2–722.2%4001802 23 26.0044.44
16 Crestview B0–90.0%3001801 21 13.6433.33

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read