Johns Hopkins Fall Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 4, 2023
Host: Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-222
# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Richard Montgomery11–0100.0%571522084 73 1924.33519.55
2A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, Virginia)9–281.8%5140220101 37 3324.78467.27
3A Centennial A9–190.0%451520062 71 2922.71451.50
3A McLean A (Virginia)8–280.0%393020049 68 2922.74393.00
5A Winston Churchill A8–280.0%410020053 68 3122.98410.00
5A Lightridge A (Aldie, Virginia)8–280.0%332520034 74 1319.81332.50
7B BASIS McLean A (Virginia)7–370.0%382520043 80 2020.16382.50
7 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, Virginia)6–460.0%376520063 50 2021.42376.50
9 Poolesville5–550.0%262018035 60 2116.84291.11
9 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, Virginia)5–550.0%241520023 72 2415.47241.50
11 Winston Churchill B5–550.0%218520015 71 2015.70218.50
11 Centennial C3–730.0%184520012 65 1314.03184.50
13 Georgetown Day (Washington, District of Columbia)5–455.6%241016024 56 1619.62301.25
13 Centennial B5–550.0%292020036 72 2416.48292.00
15 McLean B (Virginia)6–460.0%294020035 70 2917.71294.00
15 C. Milton Wright A5–455.6%14351609 51 1014.00179.38
17 Howard5–550.0%234020016 68 817.38234.00
17 BASIS McLean B (Virginia)4–544.4%153016016 49 2013.85191.25
19 Lightridge B (Aldie, Virginia)3–633.3%10101602 46 1011.88126.25
19 Langley (McLean, Virginia)3–730.0%157520011 58 1613.19157.50
21 Gunston3–730.0%164020011 62 311.92164.00
21 Hollidaysburg (Pennsylvania)2–820.0%7051215 29 1011.47116.53
23 C. Milton Wright B2–820.0%6452000 39 77.4464.50
24 Wilde Lake3–633.3%205018016 62 815.77227.78
25 Lightridge C (Aldie, Virginia)2–722.2%8101604 40 109.09101.25
25 Benjamin Banneker A (Washington, District of Columbia)1–811.1%10201805 45 1111.00113.33
25 Benjamin Banneker B (Washington, District of Columbia)1–811.1%5901801 35 77.2265.56
28 Broadneck1–516.7%265815 10 1010.0065.43

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read