Sumner County Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 3, 2024
Host: Gallatin High School (Gallatin, TN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-227A
# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB University School of Nashville C9–190.0%428520049 81 1821.77428.50
2B Hume-Fogg8–280.0%298520038 67 2117.62298.50
3AB University School of Nashville B7–277.8%334518054 47 3121.98371.67
4B Adair County A (Columbia, Kentucky)7–277.8%307518031 75 1418.21341.67
5AB University School of Nashville A8–188.9%389518054 63 2522.05432.78
6AB Merrol Hyde6–366.7%271018040 52 1818.26301.11
7 Cookeville A7–277.8%335518040 72 1318.75372.78
8 Battle Ground6–366.7%287018023 76 1118.38318.89
9 Cookeville B7–277.8%337518035 77 1819.38375.00
10 Logan County A (Russellville, Kentucky)6–366.7%273518026 68 1518.51303.89
11 Gallatin A7–277.8%273518018 82 516.70303.89
12 Portland5–455.6%192518015 61 1615.39213.89
13 Franklin Road5–455.6%224018023 60 1516.51248.89
14 Mount Juliet4–544.4%188018011 68 1514.05208.89
15 Brentwood4–544.4%214518025 58 614.70238.33
16 Lincoln County4–544.4%164018010 60 613.14182.22
17 Cookeville E5–362.5%216516030 45 917.47270.62
18 Cookeville C5–362.5%143016012 51 812.38178.75
19 Cookeville D3–537.5%12901608 49 1012.81161.25
20 DeKalb County A4–450.0%13201609 49 912.76165.00
21 Hendersonville3–537.5%10601604 51 49.27132.50
22 Clarksville A3–537.5%116516014 45 1710.00145.62
23 Franklin-Simpson (Kentucky)2–625.0%10301604 43 812.34128.75
24 DeKalb County B4–450.0%101016011 34 1312.67126.25
25 Allen County-Scottsville A (Kentucky)3–537.5%112016011 46 1510.00140.00
26 Beech4–450.0%11651605 53 410.00145.62
27 Logan County B (Russellville, Kentucky)2–625.0%6451637 26 08.4879.14
28 Chattanooga Arts and Sciences A3–537.5%8101608 31 1011.03101.25
29 Clarksville C2–625.0%4751604 25 15.8659.38
30 York Institute2–625.0%7301606 36 47.1491.25
31 Gallatin B2–625.0%5801602 36 65.7972.50
32 Allen County-Scottsville B (Kentucky)2–528.6%7701402 37 410.00110.00
33 Ezell-Harding1–614.3%6251405 27 29.0689.29
34 Adair County B (Columbia, Kentucky)1–614.3%6151404 31 37.4387.86
35 Chattanooga Arts and Sciences B0–70.0%5601433 28 58.3978.32
36 Clarksville B1–516.7%4651203 21 08.7577.50
37 Allen County-Scottsville C (Kentucky)0–60.0%2751201 16 26.4745.83
Adair County + Rucker-Stewart5–362.5%112516014 42 99.64140.62

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read