Keystone Cup I

Date: Saturday, February 10, 2024
Location: Kutztown University of Pennsylvania (Kutztown, PA)
Sponsor: Long Island Quiz Bowl Alliance (Nesconset, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-226
# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Poolesville (Maryland)9–0100.0%380018056 66 1819.59422.22
2AB Germantown Friends A9–190.0%325020039 73 2318.30325.00
3AC Mountain Lakes A (New Jersey)9–190.0%408020050 84 2419.48408.00
4A Elizabethtown8–280.0%306020027 81 3318.61306.00
5A Wilmington Charter A (Delaware)9–190.0%428020065 70 2320.15428.00
6A Cedar Crest A7–370.0%337520028 88 2318.88337.50
7A Wilmington Charter B (Delaware)7–370.0%260020020 85 2214.86260.00
8A Whitehall A6–460.0%260520020 81 1115.35260.50
9B Moravian Academy A9–190.0%368020041 86 2518.35368.00
9 Northwestern Lehigh8–280.0%276020019 94 1314.16276.00
11 Episcopal Academy7–370.0%261520021 79 1816.00261.50
12C Pine Grove A6–460.0%171020010 70 1611.75171.00
13C Annville-Cleona5–455.6%150518014 56 3112.71167.22
13 Carlisle5–550.0%152520012 65 2710.78152.50
15 Penn Manor4–640.0%216520010 80 1314.22216.50
16 Daniel Boone5–550.0%189520018 71 2111.46189.50
17 Emmaus A9–190.0%26351609 87 2218.12329.38
17 Wissahickon8–280.0%254520023 78 1814.95254.50
17 Delaware Valley A6–366.7%153518015 58 2011.37170.56
20 Germantown Friends B7–370.0%268020024 88 2013.75268.00
21 Stone Independent6–460.0%188520017 69 1811.98188.50
22 Hatboro-Horsham4–640.0%153020012 55 1813.28153.00
23C Saucon Valley A4–640.0%203020016 75 1812.42203.00
23C Mountain Lakes B (New Jersey)4–640.0%180520015 64 1412.78180.50
25 Berwick A5–550.0%208018021 71 2512.83231.11
25 Berwick B5–550.0%168020015 64 1111.01168.00
27 Parkland A6–460.0%226018019 68 2516.32251.11
27 Weatherly3–730.0%9802004 45 1811.4398.00
29 Danville A4–640.0%13002006 53 411.86130.00
30 Cedar Crest B4–640.0%168520111 65 1612.67167.66
30 Wallenpaupack A4–640.0%136520013 63 288.95136.50
32 Montgomery2–820.0%11452008 47 710.73114.50
33 Camp Hill6–366.7%12901804 61 1010.31143.33
34 Parkland B5–362.5%11501604 58 149.35143.75
34 Berwick C4–544.4%12601803 59 710.65140.00
34 Emmaus B3–633.3%11801807 51 1110.69131.11
37 Conrad Weiser B3–730.0%8852004 48 117.6988.50
38 Wallenpaupack B1–910.0%6752004 41 196.6767.50
39 Saucon Valley C6–460.0%13651803 64 1611.34151.67
40 Eastern Lebanon County5–550.0%10601609 47 139.29132.50
40 Crestwood4–640.0%12601605 54 1111.86157.50
42 Delaware Valley B3–730.0%143020110 62 2010.56142.29
43 Palisades2–820.0%7251205 28 812.42120.83
43 Conrad Weiser A1–811.1%5801604 31 148.0072.50
45 Saucon Valley B5–550.0%13102004 66 189.71131.00
46 Moravian Academy B3–633.3%10751803 51 29.81119.44
47 Pine Grove C2–820.0%5252007 32 184.8752.50
48 West Scranton A1–712.5%3601601 24 96.0045.00
49 West Scranton B0–70.0%1401400 9 26.6720.00
50 Pine Grove B3–537.5%8451601 45 89.13105.62
51 Whitehall B2–722.2%7101802 42 107.0578.89
52 Danville B1–811.1%8251806 40 98.2691.67
53 Hughesville0–70.0%5851404 27 1510.6583.57

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read