Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, September 16, 2023
Host: Norman High School (Norman, OK)
Sponsor: University of Oklahoma (Norman, OK)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-221A
# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Yukon A9–190.0%464020064 65 1624.11464.00
2A Classen9–190.0%425020061 71 2320.76425.00
3AB Morris A7–370.0%362520045 67 2221.34362.50
4A Edmond Memorial6–460.0%340520035 76 1219.64340.50
5A Yukon B6–460.0%336020043 69 1718.84336.00
6 Norman North5–550.0%300520035 61 1220.10300.50
7 Stillwater A5–550.0%265020025 71 1316.98265.00
8B Coalgate A4–640.0%240020015 73 916.93240.00
9 Edmond North A8–280.0%323520030 87 1917.18323.50
10 El Reno A7–370.0%233020015 76 515.05233.00
11B Morris B5–550.0%248520029 68 2615.46248.50
11B Dickson A5–550.0%232520418 77 1114.41227.94
13 Norman A4–640.0%206020417 66 1514.88201.96
13 Stillwater B4–640.0%198520014 66 1715.00198.50
15B Morris C7–370.0%19252009 76 2213.41192.50
16 Piedmont6–460.0%210020320 71 2013.08206.90
16 Preston5–550.0%224020324 69 3415.11220.69
18 Oktaha A4–640.0%218020016 72 1214.55218.00
18 LeFlore4–640.0%18452007 74 812.84184.50
20 Noble A3–730.0%13452006 60 1511.06134.50
21 Edmond North B6–460.0%17252006 76 1311.46172.50
21 Rock Creek6–460.0%14351806 58 912.66159.44
23 Norman B5–550.0%14001803 65 710.88155.56
24 Enid A4–544.4%13251601 64 410.62165.62
25 Pawnee3–730.0%9251602 47 59.18115.62
26 Enid B2–722.2%6251601 37 26.5878.12
27 Dickson B5–550.0%11802005 69 116.35118.00
27 Coalgate B5–550.0%7652002 45 36.3876.50
29 Oktaha B4–640.0%8852002 55 75.9688.50
29 Noble B4–640.0%8652004 49 76.6086.50
31 El Reno B2–820.0%7902002 45 67.2379.00
32 Oktaha C0–100.0%3152001 24 22.8031.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read