Falcon Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 17, 2024
Host: Eastlake High School (El Paso, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-226
# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1A Eastlake A8–0100.0%1595128249.22
2A Eastwood B7–187.5%1345128210.16
3A El Paso B6–185.7%1015112181.25
3A Las Cruces (New Mexico)6–185.7%920112164.29
5AB Northwest Early College B5–183.3%4759698.96
5A Ysleta A4–266.7%130596271.88
5A El Paso A4–266.7%102096212.50
5A Andress4–266.7%71096147.92
9 Eastlake B4–180.0%3658091.25
9 Jefferson A3–260.0%75080187.50
9 Eastwood A3–260.0%64080160.00
9C Ruidoso A (New Mexico)3–260.0%58580146.25
9B Mission Early College A3–260.0%3808095.00
9 Irvin3–260.0%3458086.25
9 Franklin2–340.0%59580148.75
9 Coronado B2–340.0%52580131.25
17 Burges2–250.0%46064143.75
18 Coronado A2–250.0%45064140.62
19B Valle Verde A2–250.0%41064128.12
20 Americas2–250.0%38564120.31
21 Chapin A2–250.0%36064112.50
21 J. M. Hanks A2–250.0%36064112.50
23 Transmountain2–250.0%34564107.81
24 Northwest Early College A2–250.0%3056495.31
25 Del Valle B2–250.0%2806487.50
26 Pebble Hills2–250.0%2556479.69
27 Jefferson B1–325.0%2706484.38
28 Santa Teresa (New Mexico)1–325.0%2456476.56
29 Ysleta B1–325.0%2306471.88
30 Chapin B1–325.0%2256470.31
31 Montwood1–325.0%2006462.50
32 Del Valle A1–325.0%1606450.00
32 Valle Verde B1–325.0%1606450.00
34 J. M. Hanks B1–325.0%1256439.06
35 Mission Early College B0–40.0%2206468.75
36 Radford0–40.0%1806456.25
37 Eastwood C0–40.0%1556448.44
38 Ruidoso B (New Mexico)0–40.0%1406443.75
39 El Dorado0–40.0%1006431.25
40 Ysleta C0–40.0%756423.44

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read