East Brunswick Funfest IX

Date: Saturday, February 3, 2024
Host: East Brunswick High School (East Brunswick, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-227A
# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Wilmington Charter A (Delaware)11–0100.0%547522094 54 1924.46497.73
2AB High Tech A9–281.8%450022068 59 3824.25409.09
3A Ridgewood A10–190.9%450022060 73 2622.56409.09
4A Downingtown STEM A (Pennsylvania)9–281.8%466522080 52 2923.41424.09
5AB Biotech A7–370.0%416520067 55 1622.05416.50
6 Biotech B7–370.0%338020048 56 1620.96338.00
7C Olin Bose7–370.0%390020064 49 2222.65390.00
7 Ranney5–550.0%334020048 55 1820.97334.00
9 Princeton High6–460.0%325020049 52 2120.79325.00
9 Ithaca A (New York)5–550.0%301520039 50 2222.92301.50
11 West Windsor-Plainsboro North A4–640.0%293520039 58 2219.38293.50
11 Downingtown STEM B (Pennsylvania)3–730.0%240520030 48 4521.79240.50
13 Watchung Hills7–370.0%278020030 72 1616.57278.00
13 John P. Stevens6–460.0%220520020 63 2917.11220.50
15 Wissahickon A (Ambler, Pennsylvania)6–460.0%293020036 63 2218.89293.00
15 River Dell5–550.0%260520031 54 1219.53260.50
17 High Tech B3–730.0%252520027 60 2018.62252.50
18 Ithaca B (New York)2–820.0%158020010 57 813.43158.00
19 Wilmington Charter B (Delaware)7–370.0%246520017 70 1618.28246.50
20 Ridgewood B5–550.0%274520033 65 1417.04274.50
20 Chapin School A4–640.0%235020030 55 2017.06235.00
22 Millburn3–730.0%254520022 67 917.87254.50
23 Pingry2–820.0%197020019 56 1315.87197.00
23 Wissahickon B (Ambler, Pennsylvania)2–820.0%174020018 47 816.00174.00
25 Biotech C5–550.0%213020026 56 1415.24213.00
25 Chapin School B4–640.0%145520014 53 1511.79145.50
27 Downingtown STEM C (Pennsylvania)4–640.0%163520013 57 612.86163.50
28 West Windsor-Plainsboro North B2–820.0%149520013 52 2614.00149.50
28 Immaculata2–820.0%10852008 45 710.38108.50
30 Wissahickon C (Ambler, Pennsylvania)0–100.0%9352005 44 69.1893.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2024 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read