Jefferson Invitational Academic Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 7, 2006
Host: Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology (Alexandria, VA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-60
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, Maryland)4–180.0%228510632 33 1223.62431.13
2 State College A (Pennsylvania)5–0100.0%247511235 35 1423.86441.96
3 Maggie Walker Governor's School A4–180.0%240511739 32 1722.32411.11
4 Collegiate School4–180.0%12101039 39 514.79234.95
5 James Blake (Silver Spring, Maryland)4–180.0%175011019 38 719.65318.18
6 Georgetown Day (Washington, District of Columbia)4–180.0%135010413 35 1518.33259.62
7 Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, Maryland)4–180.0%136510818 27 1520.00252.78
8 W.T. Woodson3–260.0%151010915 35 619.30277.06
9 Stuyvesant A (New York, New York)5–0100.0%178511332 24 2921.61315.93
10 Eleanor Roosevelt (Greenbelt, Maryland)4–180.0%119010814 31 2017.11220.37
11 Centennial A (Ellicott City, Maryland)3–260.0%172510317 40 619.30334.95
12 Gonzaga (Washington, District of Columbia)3–260.0%183511727 30 1120.79313.68
13 Hunter (New York, New York)3–260.0%176511315 49 1017.19312.39
14 Ocean Lakes3–260.0%165010817 38 1519.82305.56
15 Maggie Walker Governor's School B3–260.0%150510015 40 1016.91301.00
16 James W. Robinson A3–260.0%1335967 46 815.28278.12
17 Stuyvesant B (New York, New York)3–260.0%12701015 44 1617.04251.49
18 State College B (Pennsylvania)3–260.0%133510713 36 1817.76249.53
19 Walt Whitman (Bethesda, Maryland)3–260.0%120510311 35 1116.20233.98
20 Maret A (Washington, District of Columbia)3–260.0%1120995 40 1215.67226.26
21 James Madison3–260.0%100510411 33 912.61193.27
22 St. Anne's-Belfield3–260.0%99510612 30 713.10187.74
23 Benjamin Banneker A (Washington, District of Columbia)3–260.0%755985 33 1010.53154.08
24 Clover Hill A2–2–150.0%10701017 38 513.56211.88
25 Wakefield2–2–150.0%6401088 29 178.51118.52
26 Maggie Walker Governor's School C2–340.0%14401068 49 615.09271.70
27 Hayfield A2–340.0%955968 30 1516.05198.96
28 McLean2–340.0%730975 29 912.06150.52
29 Oakton2–340.0%7151008 25 811.67143.00
30 Centennial B (Ellicott City, Maryland)2–340.0%6851107 21 1115.18124.55
31 Maggie Walker Governor's School D2–340.0%5651074 21 212.20105.61
32 Hayfield B2–340.0%400950 17 214.1284.21
33 Fairfax2–340.0%4201003 24 127.2284.00
34 James W. Robinson B2–340.0%380982 17 310.2677.55
35 South County A2–340.0%3751021 21 27.2773.53
36 Robert E. Lee2–340.0%3801043 19 88.4173.08
37 Westfield1–420.0%6551012 28 312.00129.70
38 Marshall1–420.0%430970 29 157.4188.66
39 Maret B (Washington, District of Columbia)1–420.0%4501033 18 311.4387.38
40 Lee-Fairfax (N/A)1–420.0%340942 16 49.4472.34
41 Maret C (Washington, District of Columbia)1–420.0%310891 22 105.4369.66
42 Centennial C (Ellicott City, Maryland)1–420.0%310990 20 87.5062.63
43 James W. Robinson C1–420.0%3201051 18 16.8460.95
44 South County B1–420.0%190941 13 34.2940.43
45 Clover Hill B0–50.0%340892 14 311.5676.40
46 Benjamin Banneker B (Washington, District of Columbia)0–50.0%160943 8 34.5534.04

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read