Delaware Fall Open

Date: Saturday, December 8, 2007
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-69A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Walt Whitman A (Bethesda, Maryland)10–0100.0%478020068 62 2325.04478.00
2 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, New York)7–370.0%370020022 92 521.71370.00
3 Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)6–460.0%257018017 67 1220.30285.56
4 C. Milton Wright A (Bel Air, Maryland)6–460.0%306020019 75 521.81306.00
5 Seton Hall Prep A (West Orange, New Jersey)6–275.0%278516038 42 1723.50348.12
5 Unionville A (Kennett Square, Pennsylvania)6–275.0%266016026 58 2521.61332.50
5 Moravian Academy A (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)6–275.0%240016020 60 819.25300.00
5 Walt Whitman B (Bethesda, Maryland)5–362.5%229516022 56 1118.72286.88
9 Kellenberg A (Uniondale, New York)5–271.4%217514017 55 819.58310.71
9 Walter Johnson (Bethesda, Maryland)4–357.1%225514034 36 1220.64322.14
9 Ranney A (Tinton Falls, New Jersey)4–357.1%14901405 49 417.50212.86
9 St. Peter's Prep A (Jersey City, New Jersey)4–357.1%14551409 47 415.54207.86
9 Haverford A (Havertown, Pennsylvania)4–357.1%11401408 42 2214.20162.86
9 Caesar Rodney A3–442.9%15601403 56 416.53222.86
9 Lancaster Mennonite (Pennsylvania)3–442.9%13801409 41 617.30197.14
16 Seton Hall Prep B (West Orange, New Jersey)3–350.0%8901007 29 414.31178.00
17 Mount Pleasant3–350.0%10601207 38 1013.89176.67
18 Concord3–350.0%9251208 29 1115.41154.17
19 Unionville B (Kennett Square, Pennsylvania)3–350.0%9251206 32 1115.00154.17
20 Cocalico B (Denver, Pennsylvania)3–350.0%7151203 29 011.88119.17
21 Cocalico A (Denver, Pennsylvania)3–350.0%6401200 31 010.65106.67
22 Kellenberg B (Uniondale, New York)3–442.9%15951408 57 714.46227.86
23 Mercersburg Academy (Pennsylvania)2–433.3%12501205 44 315.31208.33
24 Salesianum2–433.3%6551205 22 614.44109.17
25 C. Milton Wright B (Bel Air, Maryland)2–433.3%6051201 25 013.08100.83
26 Ursuline2–433.3%4751001 24 29.2095.00
27 Saint Thomas More Prep A2–433.3%4401003 19 19.5588.00
28 Ranney B (Tinton Falls, New Jersey)2–433.3%5151204 22 29.4285.83
29 Eastern Lebanon County A (Myerstown, Pennsylvania)2–433.3%3901003 17 39.5078.00
30 Delcastle Technical A2–433.3%2501000 16 26.2550.00
31 Howard (Ellicott City, Maryland)1–516.7%5601204 23 110.1993.33
32 Saint Thomas More Prep B1–516.7%2151200 13 16.9235.83
33 Delcastle Technical B0–60.0%2801200 15 410.0046.67

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2008 High School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-69A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 James Blake (Silver Spring, Maryland)8–188.9%264018018 77 1717.74293.33
2 Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)7–277.8%270518021 69 619.22300.56
3 Wilmington Charter G6–366.7%183518016 55 1715.92203.89
4 Moravian Academy B (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)4–357.1%11001408 39 913.51157.14
5 Wilmington Charter F4–357.1%9101205 36 412.07151.67
6 Seton Hall Prep C (West Orange, New Jersey)5–455.6%194518012 62 1816.69216.11
7 Unionville C (Kennett Square, Pennsylvania)3–350.0%8801205 36 1012.07146.67
8 St. Peter's Prep B (Jersey City, New Jersey)3–350.0%8051203 31 513.97134.17
9 Caesar Rodney B3–350.0%7951201 32 214.24132.50
10 Kellenberg C (Uniondale, New York)3–350.0%6251001 31 29.69125.00
11 Seton Hall Prep D (West Orange, New Jersey)3–442.9%8501204 33 312.84141.67
12 Haverford B (Havertown, Pennsylvania)3–442.9%7851205 27 314.22130.83
13 Eastern Lebanon County B (Myerstown, Pennsylvania)2–433.3%2801001 14 18.6756.00
14 Delcastle Technical C1–516.7%3601200 23 15.8760.00
15 Eastern Lebanon County C (Myerstown, Pennsylvania)1–516.7%301000 3 00.006.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read