Chatham Academic Tournament IV

Date: Saturday, May 22, 2010
Host: Chatham High School (Chatham, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-95) Jump to the Ninth Grade Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Kellenberg A (Uniondale, New York)5–0100.0%217510025 42 1421.64435.00
2 St. Joseph A5–0100.0%179510014 44 1420.95359.00
3 Bergen Academies4–180.0%210010022 40 1022.90420.00
3 Delbarton4–180.0%150510013 35 820.83301.00
5 North Babylon B (New York)5–0100.0%12051007 42 414.29241.00
5 Millburn A3–260.0%120010012 31 817.44240.00
5 Seton Hall Prep A2–340.0%15351009 41 420.20307.00
5 Pingry A2–340.0%12001008 37 716.56240.00
9 Governor Livingston A5–0100.0%13351007 46 515.00267.00
9 North Babylon A (New York)4–180.0%14301007 54 713.44286.00
9 Mountain Lakes B4–180.0%12401009 39 1316.25248.00
9 Jonathan Dayton4–180.0%12351008 42 013.90247.00
9 Great Neck South A (New York)3–260.0%11051008 33 716.83221.00
9 Columbia1–420.0%7251005 26 212.90145.00
9 High Point A1–420.0%6851003 25 715.18137.00
9 Half Hollow Hills West A (Dix Hills, New York)0–50.0%9551009 27 115.42191.00
17 Kings Park B (New York)4–180.0%11701008 43 1413.53234.00
17 Millburn B4–180.0%9501004 37 913.78190.00
17 St. Joseph B4–180.0%9201003 43 510.22184.00
17 Kellenberg B (Uniondale, New York)4–180.0%9051007 34 812.20181.00
17 Ward Melville (East Setauket, New York)4–180.0%7751005 27 1115.16155.00
17 Phillipsburg A4–180.0%6351001 32 09.09127.00
17 St. Peter's Prep B3–1–170.0%5901001 33 47.79118.00
17 Mountain Lakes A0–50.0%4401001 21 911.8288.00
25 Great Neck South B (New York)3–260.0%11001008 37 614.22220.00
26 Seton Hall Prep B3–260.0%7351001 33 412.06147.00
27 Half Hollow Hills West B (Dix Hills, New York)3–260.0%5151006 23 179.66103.00
28 Kings Park A (New York)2–340.0%9301004 40 1512.39186.00
29 Bloomfield A2–340.0%5751004 25 19.31115.00
30 Seton Hall Prep C2–340.0%5201001 25 210.19104.00
31 Biotech2–340.0%5001004 21 510.20100.00
32 MAST A2–340.0%4401002 23 58.2088.00
33 Morristown-Beard1–3–130.0%3801001 27 95.0076.00
34 Bloomfield B1–3–130.0%2801003 13 37.5056.00
35 St. Peter's Prep A1–420.0%4901003 23 910.0098.00
36 Pingry B1–420.0%4151000 24 17.5083.00
37 Mother Seton B1–420.0%3751003 16 410.0075.00
38 Middletown North0–4–110.0%2701002 15 05.2954.00
39 Mother Seton A0–50.0%4851008 15 510.4397.00
40 High Point B0–50.0%4351000 25 27.8087.00
41 Phillipsburg B0–50.0%3501000 16 011.8870.00
42 Governor Livingston B0–50.0%2701003 13 57.5054.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2010 High School National Championship Tournament.

Ninth Grade Division (SC-25)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 St. Joseph C4–180.0%10352000 105 30.00103.50
2 North Babylon C (New York)5–0100.0%8402000 84 00.0084.00
3 Phillipsburg C3–260.0%6252000 64 30.0062.50
4 Pingry C2–340.0%6902000 69 20.1469.00
5 Pingry D1–420.0%4502000 47 50.1145.00
6 MAST B0–50.0%2802000 29 20.0028.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read