Long Island Fall Tournament IX

Date: Saturday, October 24, 2009
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-88
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Wilmington Charter A (Delaware)11–191.7%494524041 117 2620.82412.08
2 St. Joseph A (Metuchen, New Jersey)11–191.7%357524015 120 2516.85297.92
3 Hunter A11–191.7%451524045 105 2719.50376.25
4 Bergen Academies A (Hackensack, New Jersey)10–283.3%400024027 113 1818.25333.33
5 Livingston (New Jersey)11–191.7%387524024 107 3019.81322.92
6 Bergen Academies B (Hackensack, New Jersey)9–375.0%319524033 91 2615.48266.25
7 Horace Greeley A10–283.3%387024030 106 3418.60322.50
8 Stuyvesant A9–375.0%330024020 109 2715.85275.00
9 White Plains A9–375.0%298022027 87 1915.79270.91
10 Seton Hall Prep A (West Orange, New Jersey)9–375.0%32052408 120 1815.43267.08
11 North Babylon A8–466.7%19252205 81 2413.49175.00
12 Smithtown East A6–650.0%23852009 86 1315.32238.50
13 E. O. Smith A (Storrs-Mansfield, Connecticut)6–460.0%19952009 77 1513.55199.50
14 St. Joseph B (Metuchen, New Jersey)5–550.0%18102003 82 1612.06181.00
15 Trinity School6–460.0%211020011 72 1215.48211.00
16 Ranney (Tinton Falls, New Jersey)5–550.0%18552003 77 1013.62185.50
17 Great Neck South A7–370.0%22952009 82 1615.60229.50
18 Wilmington Charter C (Delaware)8–280.0%21402007 88 1512.95214.00
19 Hunter C6–460.0%14252004 71 109.40142.50
20 Valley Stream South A5–550.0%18752003 81 812.62187.50
21 Smithtown West A5–550.0%17652009 73 2312.38176.50
22 Wilmington Charter B (Delaware)6–460.0%196520011 73 2414.17196.50
23 Kings Park A7–370.0%178020012 67 2213.16178.00
24 White Plains B6–460.0%16452006 73 1211.20164.50
25 Hunter B5–550.0%223520017 76 3915.22223.50
26 North Babylon B5–550.0%18552004 78 912.93185.50
27 Wilmington Charter D (Delaware)5–550.0%20002007 84 1612.47200.00
28 Wilmington Charter F (Delaware)5–550.0%15252008 66 1411.01152.50
29 Stuyvesant B5–550.0%12902007 65 188.68129.00
30 Wilmington Charter E (Delaware)4–640.0%150020010 66 1710.20150.00
31 Horace Greeley B3–730.0%12752004 57 410.90127.50
32 Valley Stream South B4–640.0%10702032 59 148.67105.42
33 Half Hollow Hills East A6–460.0%210520011 84 1412.32210.50
34 Smithtown West B4–640.0%9802005 55 157.1798.00
35 Great Neck South B4–640.0%9052004 50 167.8790.50
36 Kings Park B5–550.0%9702003 55 248.5397.00
37 Seton Hall Prep B (West Orange, New Jersey)4–640.0%12402032 66 68.53122.17
38 White Plains D5–550.0%11352003 60 88.41113.50
39 Smithtown West C2–820.0%7552002 45 56.3875.50
40 E. O. Smith B (Storrs-Mansfield, Connecticut)2–820.0%10752000 62 259.35107.50
41 White Plains C2–820.0%7902003 44 36.8179.00
42 E. O. Smith C (Storrs-Mansfield, Connecticut)3–730.0%5751803 33 86.6763.89
43 Our Lady of Mercy2–820.0%7102000 45 26.0071.00
44 Half Hollow Hills East B3–730.0%5452000 36 76.1154.50
45 Great Neck South D2–820.0%2401800 19 84.7426.67
46 Valley Stream South C1–910.0%6252002 36 56.8462.50
47 Stuyvesant C3–730.0%8652001 52 86.9886.50
48 Half Hollow Hills East C0–100.0%3452001 25 105.0034.50
49 Smithtown East B1–811.1%3451801 21 66.8238.33
50 Great Neck South C1–811.1%1901800 16 43.1221.11
51 Valley Stream South D1–811.1%2251800 18 12.7825.00
52 Mineola4–357.1%13951403 62 511.62199.29
53 North Shore A4–357.1%9901404 43 411.06141.43
54 North Shore B2–528.6%4851401 29 46.6769.29
55 Central Islip A0–70.0%2951402 17 35.7942.14
56 Central Islip B0–70.0%1151401 8 23.3316.43

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2010 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read