Long Island Fall Tournament IX

Date: Saturday, October 24, 2009
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-88
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Wilmington Charter A (Delaware)7–0100.0%321514025 76 1521.34459.29
2 St. Joseph A (Metuchen, New Jersey)7–0100.0%221014013 72 1616.18315.71
3 Hunter A7–0100.0%269514027 63 2319.72385.00
4 Bergen Academies A (Hackensack, New Jersey)7–0100.0%247514011 75 918.66353.57
5 Livingston (New Jersey)7–0100.0%239014015 65 2220.31341.43
6 Bergen Academies B (Hackensack, New Jersey)6–185.7%210514021 60 1615.68300.71
7 Horace Greeley A7–0100.0%252014018 71 2218.54360.00
8 Stuyvesant A7–0100.0%206514014 67 1615.62295.00
9 White Plains A6–185.7%209514019 62 1215.43299.29
10 Seton Hall Prep A (West Orange, New Jersey)6–185.7%21701405 80 1316.00310.00
11 North Babylon A6–185.7%14801403 62 1313.54211.43
12 Smithtown East A5–271.4%18501407 64 1016.27264.29
13 E. O. Smith A (Storrs-Mansfield, Connecticut)6–185.7%14551405 58 1313.73207.86
14 St. Joseph B (Metuchen, New Jersey)5–271.4%13751403 61 811.88196.43
15 Trinity School6–185.7%16951408 57 615.92242.14
16 Ranney (Tinton Falls, New Jersey)5–271.4%15751403 63 614.09225.00
17 Great Neck South A4–357.1%15251405 57 814.84217.86
18 Wilmington Charter C (Delaware)5–271.4%15351406 61 913.13219.29
19 Hunter C3–442.9%10051403 47 510.30143.57
20 Valley Stream South A3–442.9%12901402 54 813.57184.29
21 Smithtown West A3–442.9%11901406 48 1913.24170.00
22 Wilmington Charter B (Delaware)4–357.1%14251407 53 1814.67203.57
23 Kings Park A5–271.4%12751407 50 1412.98182.14
24 White Plains B4–357.1%11501405 49 1011.76164.29
25 Hunter B4–357.1%157514015 49 2915.70225.00
26 North Babylon B4–357.1%12151402 53 512.36173.57
27 Wilmington Charter D (Delaware)4–357.1%14801405 63 1212.28211.43
28 Wilmington Charter F (Delaware)4–357.1%11001407 46 910.94157.14
29 Stuyvesant B4–357.1%10001407 49 118.21142.86
30 Wilmington Charter E (Delaware)4–357.1%10951408 47 1310.36156.43
31 Horace Greeley B3–442.9%9201402 42 210.91131.43
32 Valley Stream South B4–357.1%8201431 44 99.32114.69
33 Half Hollow Hills East A3–442.9%12851409 50 1011.86183.57
34 Smithtown West B1–614.3%5751404 30 97.6582.14
35 Great Neck South B1–614.3%5251404 27 148.5575.00
36 Kings Park B2–528.6%6251403 34 178.7889.29
37 Seton Hall Prep B (West Orange, New Jersey)2–528.6%7501431 41 58.33104.90
38 White Plains D3–442.9%7651402 39 59.02109.29
39 Smithtown West C0–70.0%3951402 23 56.4056.43
40 E. O. Smith B (Storrs-Mansfield, Connecticut)1–614.3%6551400 39 199.2393.57
41 White Plains C1–614.3%4751402 24 18.0867.86
42 E. O. Smith C (Storrs-Mansfield, Connecticut)2–528.6%3901402 22 46.6755.71
43 Our Lady of Mercy1–614.3%4351400 29 15.1762.14
44 Half Hollow Hills East B2–528.6%3001400 20 66.5042.86
45 Great Neck South D1–614.3%2301400 17 65.2932.86
46 Valley Stream South C1–614.3%3801400 22 48.1854.29
47 Stuyvesant C3–442.9%6451401 37 47.3792.14
48 Half Hollow Hills East C0–70.0%1951400 16 74.3827.86
49 Smithtown East B0–70.0%1801401 10 37.2725.71
50 Great Neck South C0–70.0%701400 7 21.4310.00
51 Valley Stream South D0–70.0%1551400 12 13.3322.14
52 Mineola4–357.1%13951403 62 511.62199.29
53 North Shore A4–357.1%9901404 43 411.06141.43
54 North Shore B2–528.6%4851401 29 46.6769.29
55 Central Islip A0–70.0%2951402 17 35.7942.14
56 Central Islip B0–70.0%1151401 8 23.3316.43

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2010 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read