Half Hollow Hills West 16th Annual Invitational Tournament

Date: Saturday, January 9, 2010
Host: Half Hollow Hills West High School (Dix Hills, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-91A
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Horace Greeley A10–0100.0%496520036 77 1724.69496.50
2 Kellenberg A9–190.0%488020031 82 1825.58488.00
3 Bergen Academies A (Hackensack, New Jersey)8–188.9%393518026 88 622.46437.22
3 St. Joseph A (Metuchen, New Jersey)8–188.9%382018021 88 622.06424.44
5 Millburn A (New Jersey)7–187.5%313516022 71 1523.33391.88
5 White Plains A7–187.5%298516025 64 2523.54373.12
5 Kellenberg B7–187.5%273016019 74 1118.92341.25
5 Newtown A (Sandy Hook, Connecticut)7–187.5%254516016 68 1220.06318.12
9 North Babylon A6–185.7%239014012 65 1721.36341.43
9 St. Joseph B (Metuchen, New Jersey)6–185.7%237014012 63 1922.07338.57
9 Kings Park A6–185.7%19251407 58 1019.85275.00
9 Mineola B6–185.7%191014013 51 719.38272.86
9 Great Neck South A6–185.7%18651406 63 917.25266.43
9 Chatham (New Jersey)6–185.7%13851407 47 615.56197.86
9 Seton Hall Prep A (West Orange, New Jersey)5–271.4%24001409 65 1222.64342.86
9 White Plains B5–271.4%196514015 51 1319.62280.71
17 Seton Hall Prep B (West Orange, New Jersey)5–183.3%150012013 41 717.22250.00
17 Ward Melville A4–266.7%20851206 62 1121.03347.50
17 Bergen Academies B (Hackensack, New Jersey)4–266.7%180512013 50 1618.89300.83
17 Edgemont A4–266.7%16851208 47 820.64280.83
17 North Babylon B4–266.7%157012010 44 1019.07261.67
17 Port Jefferson A4–266.7%14751207 44 618.82245.83
17 Northport B4–266.7%12851202 48 415.90214.17
17 Bishop McGann Mercy4–266.7%12701205 44 1116.53211.67
17 St. Anthony's A4–266.7%12451205 44 1616.53207.50
17 Kings Park B4–266.7%11701236 40 815.65190.24
17 Mineola A4–266.7%10501207 35 514.76175.00
17 Kellenberg C4–266.7%9601205 37 512.86160.00
17 Ward Melville C4–266.7%8401204 30 514.85140.00
17 Valley Stream South A3–350.0%15701209 42 320.20261.67
17 Half Hollow Hills East A3–350.0%15601206 49 818.55260.00
17 Smithtown East A3–350.0%152012314 36 619.60247.15
33 Harborfields A3–260.0%13051004 41 118.67261.00
34 Smithtown West A3–260.0%12601008 37 818.00252.00
35 Plainview-Old Bethpage J. F. K.3–260.0%12151009 35 316.93243.00
36 Millburn B (New Jersey)3–260.0%116510010 32 1217.98233.00
37 Lenape Valley A (Stanhope, New Jersey)3–260.0%10151003 40 413.72203.00
38 New Rochelle3–260.0%10051009 29 1517.24201.00
39 Horace Greeley B3–260.0%9951007 32 1015.90199.00
40 St. Joseph C (Metuchen, New Jersey)3–260.0%9001003 36 713.59180.00
41 White Plains C3–260.0%7751006 29 812.43155.00
42 Morristown-Beard A (New Jersey)3–260.0%6151001 26 613.70123.00
43 John Glenn B3–260.0%6101001 26 112.59122.00
44 John Glenn A2–340.0%10351003 36 216.41207.00
45 Smithtown East B2–340.0%8801007 30 313.24176.00
46 Northport A2–340.0%8701003 29 617.66174.00
47 Seton Hall Prep C (West Orange, New Jersey)2–340.0%8501003 32 214.14170.00
48 North Shore A2–340.0%8301008 25 715.00166.00
49 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, Pennsylvania)2–340.0%7951003 31 413.53159.00
49 Bloomfield A (New Jersey)2–340.0%7951001 28 117.41159.00
51 White Plains D2–340.0%7901005 26 515.48158.00
52 Half Hollow Hills East B2–340.0%7551001 30 414.84151.00
53 Valley Stream South B2–340.0%7101002 30 212.19142.00
54 Wheatley A2–340.0%6351004 24 713.21127.00
55 Smithtown West B2–340.0%6101031 29 311.43118.45
56 North Shore B2–340.0%5951031 24 214.00115.53
57 Point Pleasant Borough A (New Jersey)2–340.0%5451003 22 913.00109.00
58 Ward Melville B2–340.0%5201002 20 514.32104.00
59 Plainedge2–340.0%5101001 23 512.08102.00
60 Kellenberg E2–340.0%4251003 21 98.9685.00
61 Morristown-Beard B (New Jersey)2–340.0%2601001 14 17.3352.00
62 Newtown B (Sandy Hook, Connecticut)1–420.0%10051000 35 118.86201.00
63 Great Neck South B1–420.0%7751033 30 614.84150.49
64 Woodlands B1–420.0%6251002 30 39.69125.00
65 Phillipsburg (New Jersey)1–420.0%5551002 25 511.11111.00
66 St. Anthony's B1–420.0%5451002 26 39.64109.00
67 Deer Park A1–420.0%5351002 22 312.50107.00
68 Seton Hall Prep D (West Orange, New Jersey)1–420.0%5451031 23 212.92105.83
69 St. Anthony's C1–420.0%4751032 20 311.8292.23
70 Edgemont B1–420.0%4601003 21 910.4292.00
71 Horace Greeley C1–420.0%4601002 21 610.8792.00
72 Smithtown East C1–420.0%4151003 16 211.5883.00
73 Point Pleasant Borough B (New Jersey)1–420.0%3301001 17 59.4466.00
74 Port Jefferson B1–420.0%3051003 14 68.8261.00
75 John Glenn C1–420.0%2501000 14 28.5750.00
76 Valley Stream South D1–420.0%2201002 10 28.3344.00
77 Port Jefferson C1–420.0%1701001 7 111.2534.00
78 Smithtown West D0–50.0%6451001 26 214.07129.00
79 Smithtown West C0–50.0%5801000 28 1012.50116.00
80 Wheatley B0–50.0%4751002 21 912.1795.00
81 Ward Melville D0–50.0%3951030 21 19.5076.70
82 Kellenberg D0–50.0%3751000 19 511.0575.00
83 Bloomfield B (New Jersey)0–50.0%3601000 19 29.4772.00
84 Lenape Valley B (Stanhope, New Jersey)0–50.0%3201002 14 09.3864.00
85 Woodlands A0–50.0%3051001 14 411.3361.00
86 Morristown-Beard C (New Jersey)0–50.0%2651000 15 18.0053.00
87 Valley Stream South C0–50.0%2451001 16 65.8849.00
88 Deer Park B0–50.0%1951000 12 37.5039.00
89 Harborfields B0–50.0%1751001 7 011.2535.00
90 Lenape Valley C (Stanhope, New Jersey)0–50.0%1451004 3 18.5729.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2010 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read