Delaware Fall Open

Date: Saturday, December 12, 2009
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-89A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, Maryland)10–0100.0%453520050 84 2923.06453.50
2 Bergen Academies A (Hackensack, New Jersey)8–280.0%413520038 80 2024.28413.50
3 Henderson (West Chester, Pennsylvania)7–370.0%356520028 86 1920.88356.50
4 Ranney (Tinton Falls, New Jersey)7–370.0%334020024 84 820.19334.00
5 James Blake (Silver Spring, Maryland)7–187.5%315516024 78 2120.78394.38
6 Mount Pleasant A7–187.5%304516018 79 1421.19380.62
7 Walt Whitman (Bethesda, Maryland)6–275.0%354516031 73 1123.12443.12
8 Seton Hall Prep A (West Orange, New Jersey)6–275.0%306516023 68 1423.19383.12
9 Caesar Rodney A6–275.0%293016022 67 2222.92366.25
10 Moravian Academy A (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)5–362.5%284516016 75 1521.21355.62
11 A. I. duPont A5–362.5%19851606 68 616.82248.12
12 Bergen Academies B (Hackensack, New Jersey)4–450.0%240016016 66 1118.96300.00
13 Sanford A3–537.5%201016011 59 718.43251.25
14 Seton Hall Prep B (West Orange, New Jersey)3–537.5%16551608 52 717.50206.88
15 Tatnall A3–537.5%129016014 38 1915.29161.25
16 Haverford (Havertown, Pennsylvania)2–625.0%165516014 43 1218.86206.88
17 Caesar Rodney B5–362.5%163016013 52 1315.08203.75
18 Cedar Crest A (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)4–450.0%16201608 52 1017.17202.50
19 Salesianum3–537.5%15951607 58 1114.85199.38
20 Moravian Academy B (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)2–625.0%10601603 40 1015.47132.50
21 C. Milton Wright A (Bel Air, Maryland)4–450.0%271516013 77 1020.00339.38
22 Tatnall B3–537.5%10201603 45 1612.60127.50
23 A. I. duPont B3–537.5%7351601 32 412.7391.88
24 Concord1–712.5%4601601 24 18.4057.50
25 C. Milton Wright B (Bel Air, Maryland)4–450.0%10801605 44 812.35135.00
26 Delmar2–625.0%6551403 28 010.6593.57
27 Eastern Lebanon County A (Myerstown, Pennsylvania)1–712.5%10401602 44 312.72130.00
28 A. I. duPont C1–712.5%5901403 26 1211.9084.29
29 Delcastle Technical A1–712.5%1851401 10 27.2726.43
30 Delcastle Technical B1–712.5%2451400 15 58.0035.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2010 High School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-89A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Wilmington Charter A9–190.0%310020016 94 1117.95310.00
2 Wilmington Charter B9–190.0%405020025 105 1620.81405.00
3 Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, Maryland)8–280.0%369520020 100 2220.88369.50
4 Moorestown A (New Jersey)7–370.0%294020022 74 1420.21294.00
5 Wilmington Charter C6–275.0%20601607 75 1615.67257.50
6 Moorestown C (New Jersey)5–362.5%12501607 52 611.10156.25
7 Seton Hall Prep C (West Orange, New Jersey)4–450.0%203016012 59 518.10253.75
8 Bergen Academies D (Hackensack, New Jersey)4–450.0%17151609 59 1015.29214.38
9 Cedar Crest B (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)4–450.0%13751608 45 916.04171.88
10 Sanford B4–450.0%12701605 50 2114.55158.75
11 Moorestown B (New Jersey)3–537.5%11101605 43 413.02138.75
12 Tatnall C3–537.5%7501605 33 810.1393.75
13 Caesar Rodney C5–362.5%16251606 60 1315.15203.12
14 Eastern Lebanon County C (Myerstown, Pennsylvania)4–450.0%10651609 42 610.59133.12
15 Eastern Lebanon County B (Myerstown, Pennsylvania)4–450.0%10251604 49 99.81128.12
16 Caesar Rodney D4–450.0%8101606 44 136.90101.25
17 Mount Pleasant B2–625.0%10051603 43 512.07125.62
18 Seton Hall Prep D (West Orange, New Jersey)2–625.0%8701604 41 29.11108.75
19 Salesianum B2–625.0%6951602 36 99.2186.88
20 Tatnall D2–625.0%6301603 31 38.5378.75
21 Delcastle Technical D1–712.5%2651600 17 15.8833.12
22 Delcastle Technical C0–80.0%2051602 12 14.2925.62

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read