Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XV)

Date: Saturday, November 6, 2010
Host: Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-99A (1-10)) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Solon10–0100.0%529020035 71 1424.72529.00
2 Northmont A9–190.0%526520062 46 1324.31526.50
3 Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, Michigan)8–188.9%507018064 48 1123.97563.33
3 Olmsted Falls A8–188.9%491018057 51 1124.72545.56
5 Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, Michigan)6–275.0%338016026 68 1022.45422.50
5 Northmont B6–275.0%289516025 58 1320.72361.88
5 Walnut Hills B6–275.0%261516028 48 1821.78326.88
5 Sidney6–275.0%215516018 56 1417.30269.38
9 Walnut Hills A5–271.4%326514032 62 723.40466.43
10 Danville A (Kentucky)5–271.4%290514023 64 2023.22415.00
11 Simon Kenton A (Independence, Kentucky)5–271.4%250514020 57 1722.34357.86
12 St. Charles A4–357.1%220514013 67 617.12315.00
13 Beavercreek4–357.1%179514011 54 617.23256.43
14 Simon Kenton B (Independence, Kentucky)4–357.1%171514011 51 1718.15245.00
15 Columbus Academy4–357.1%164514010 52 516.13235.00
16 St. Charles B4–357.1%144014011 44 916.00205.71
17 Danville B (Kentucky)4–357.1%13701409 43 1316.73195.71
18 Louisville Eastern (Kentucky)3–442.9%216514019 51 1120.36309.29
19 White Cloud (Michigan)3–442.9%10551405 39 213.64150.71
20 Celina3–442.9%8651402 33 915.71123.57
21 Olmsted Falls B2–528.6%14101406 42 619.38201.43
22 Fisher Catholic2–528.6%8701407 31 512.63124.29
23 Kenton Ridge2–528.6%5851402 26 711.7983.57
24 Delaware Hayes1–5–121.4%6351204 23 513.70105.83
25 Miami Valley CTC1–5–121.4%4651203 21 49.5877.50
26 Bellefontaine1–614.3%5251400 25 311.6075.00
27 Urbana1–614.3%3801401 19 911.0054.29
28 Northwestern1–614.3%2851400 17 37.6540.71
29 Greenville0–70.0%6251403 28 210.0089.29
30 Miami East0–70.0%3901401 20 49.2955.71
31 Sidney Christian0–70.0%1701400 11 05.4524.29
32 Tecumseh0–70.0%1501401 9 36.0021.43

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2011 High School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-99A (1-10)) Jump to the Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Olmsted Falls B8–0100.0%20701608 69 614.16258.75
2 Olmsted Falls A5–362.5%16351606 56 413.39204.38
3 Walnut Hills5–271.4%11401405 43 1715.00162.86
4 St. Charles A5–271.4%8851406 41 1910.21126.43
5 Greenville5–271.4%8751404 41 79.78125.00
6 St. Charles B4–357.1%11001403 42 1115.33157.14
7 Miami East4–357.1%7751401 38 210.00110.71
8 Urbana4–357.1%7151403 32 210.29102.14
9 Tippecanoe4–357.1%7051401 34 410.57100.71
10 Northmont3–442.9%8251401 37 412.11117.86
11 Celina2–528.6%5601400 27 611.8580.00
12 Sidney1–614.3%5601402 28 28.6780.00
13 White Cloud (Michigan)0–70.0%4001401 21 18.1857.14
14 Northwestern0–70.0%1001401 8 11.1114.29

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read