Fifth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 4, 2010
Host: Wright State University (Dayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-98
# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Northmont7–0100.0%345514033 67 1223.50493.57
2 Olmsted Falls A7–0100.0%335014031 68 2123.33478.57
3 Copley6–185.7%321514033 62 2423.37459.29
3 Chattahoochee (Johns Creek, Georgia)6–185.7%296514050 43 2920.75423.57
5 Walnut Hills A7–0100.0%282014025 73 1218.11402.86
5 Parkersburg A (West Virginia)7–0100.0%274014020 71 1619.89391.43
7 Adair County (Columbia, Kentucky)6–185.7%297014032 60 1221.20424.29
7 Danville A (Kentucky)6–185.7%236514024 57 2319.14337.86
9 Warren G. Harding5–271.4%211514012 61 1118.90302.14
10 Sycamore A5–271.4%199014015 62 1916.10284.29
11 Russell A (Kentucky)5–271.4%226514013 67 1218.25323.57
12 Sidney5–271.4%178014011 57 916.03254.29
13 St. Charles A4–357.1%213514016 58 918.38305.00
14 Fisher Catholic4–357.1%102014010 35 812.44145.71
15 Olmsted Falls B4–357.1%169514014 55 1514.64242.14
16 Tippecanoe A4–357.1%153014014 52 1413.18218.57
17 Ballard (Louisville, Kentucky)3–442.9%179014013 56 2016.45255.71
18 Walnut Hills B3–442.9%13501405 52 613.77192.86
19 Amelia2–528.6%10201405 40 1113.64145.71
20 Russell B (Kentucky)3–442.9%10851404 47 911.76155.00
21 Miami Valley A2–528.6%8451406 32 1213.03120.71
22 Loveland A2–528.6%6401403 30 910.3091.43
23 Olmsted Falls C2–528.6%6301408 30 66.4990.00
24 Danville B (Kentucky)2–528.6%8201403 35 511.84117.14
25 St. Charles C1–614.3%5351400 30 38.3376.43
26 Parkersburg B (West Virginia)1–614.3%4701403 20 310.4367.14
27 St. Charles B1–614.3%3101400 19 47.3744.29
28 Tippecanoe B1–614.3%2851402 16 36.1140.71
29 Miami Valley B0–70.0%4201403 22 118.4060.00
30 Sycamore B1–614.3%4851404 24 118.5769.29
31 Loveland B0–70.0%1551401 9 26.0022.14
32 Miami Valley CTC0–70.0%2451402 15 14.1235.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2011 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read