Delaware Fall Open

Date: Saturday, December 18, 2010
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-100) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Richard Montgomery (Rockville, Maryland)11–0100.0%558522056 99 1524.71507.73
2 Georgetown Day (Washington, District of Columbia)10–190.9%470022040 102 1622.25427.27
3 Kellenberg A (Uniondale, New York)10–190.9%463022043 101 2121.39420.91
4 Henderson (West Chester, Pennsylvania)8–372.7%330522021 94 1218.35300.45
5 St. Joseph A (Metuchen, New Jersey)9–281.8%403522035 99 2519.74366.82
6 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, Maryland)7–463.6%361022040 80 2919.62328.18
7 Wissahickon (Ambler, Pennsylvania)7–370.0%299520025 80 1217.90299.50
7 Mount Pleasant A5–550.0%244520013 78 1316.87244.50
9 Moravian Academy (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)5–550.0%220020018 65 1416.27220.00
9 Caesar Rodney B5–550.0%11802005 50 911.82118.00
11 James Blake (Silver Spring, Maryland)4–640.0%19952007 81 1112.90199.50
11 Caesar Rodney A3–730.0%213020010 72 815.85213.00
13 St. Joseph B (Metuchen, New Jersey)5–362.5%17201607 68 512.80215.00
14 Moorestown A (New Jersey)5–362.5%167516016 51 1915.22209.38
15 Cedar Crest A (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)4–450.0%12351605 54 1812.03154.38
16 Salesianum2–625.0%11301609 42 1813.04141.25
17 St. Peter's Prep A (Jersey City, New Jersey)4–450.0%10401605 45 1912.20130.00
17 C. Milton Wright (Bel Air, Maryland)4–450.0%8401602 47 128.16105.00
17 Concord4–450.0%8401606 42 47.29105.00
20 St. Joseph C (Metuchen, New Jersey)2–625.0%6701601 34 1210.7183.75
21 Kellenberg B (Uniondale, New York)3–537.5%7701604 40 128.4196.25
22 A. I. duPont3–537.5%7701601 42 139.3096.25
23 Caesar Rodney C2–625.0%5651603 31 26.4770.62
24 Howard (Ellicott City, Maryland)2–625.0%5451601 33 66.7668.12
25 Tatnall A3–537.5%6201602 33 119.0077.50
26 Eastern Lebanon County A (Myerstown, Pennsylvania)2–625.0%7201602 44 96.4190.00
27 Tatnall C2–625.0%5701602 32 26.7671.25
27 Tatnall B2–625.0%3901601 20 59.5248.75
27 Delcastle Technical B1–712.5%2051601 12 26.1525.62
27 Delcastle Technical A1–712.5%1051600 10 11.0013.12

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2011 High School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-99A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Richard Montgomery (Rockville, Maryland)9–0100.0%412518053 67 1522.79458.33
2 James W. Robinson (Fairfax, Virginia)8–188.9%267016016 68 921.37333.75
3 Archmere7–277.8%243018016 70 1918.43270.00
4 Longfellow Middle (Falls Church, Virginia)6–366.7%226516010 71 2018.58283.12
5 Mount Pleasant B8–280.0%238520013 76 816.52238.50
6 Caesar Rodney + Robinson6–366.7%11751607 53 79.58146.88
7 Salesianum4–544.4%16451807 57 1216.09182.78
8 Moorestown B (New Jersey)4–544.4%10101605 46 910.20126.25
9 Henderson B (West Chester, Pennsylvania)5–455.6%145018025 43 2211.10161.11
10 St. Peter's Prep B (Jersey City, New Jersey)4–544.4%11401805 51 1611.34126.67
11 Cedar Crest B (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)3–633.3%7401603 34 19.7392.50
12 Mount Pleasant C2–625.0%3651400 19 19.4752.14
13 Caesar Rodney D1–614.3%4751401 24 19.0067.86
13 Eastern Lebanon County B (Myerstown, Pennsylvania)1–614.3%3001202 14 08.1250.00
15 C. Milton Wright B (Bel Air, Maryland)0–70.0%5851402 31 27.7383.57
16 Spoiler0–70.0%       

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read