Chatham Academic Tournament V

Date: Saturday, May 14, 2011
Host: Chatham High School (Chatham, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-102) Jump to the Ninth Grade Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 St. Joseph A9–190.0%402520045 79 1821.37402.50
2 Kellenberg A (Uniondale, New York)8–280.0%393520053 66 1821.60393.50
3 Seton Hall Prep A6–366.7%326018032 74 1820.09362.22
3 Millburn A6–366.7%290018026 70 819.27322.22
5 East Brunswick B7–187.5%260516030 57 1719.20325.62
5 Bergen Academies6–275.0%239516029 53 1818.54299.38
5 East Brunswick A5–362.5%271516031 57 1219.77339.38
5 North Babylon A (New York)3–537.5%179516024 46 2115.43224.38
9 Millburn B6–185.7%234014021 60 1718.64334.29
9 Delbarton6–185.7%197014017 50 318.36281.43
9 Livingston C6–185.7%131012013 35 916.88218.33
9 Livingston A4–357.1%181514019 41 1419.83259.29
9 MAST A4–357.1%110514010 44 710.19157.86
9 Great Neck South A (New York)3–442.9%204014018 52 2019.29291.43
9 Pingry A2–528.6%11501409 37 1715.87164.29
9 Northern Valley Demarest A2–528.6%62014011 21 119.3888.57
17 Seton Hall Prep B5–183.3%11001208 45 510.47183.33
17 Ardsley (New York)4–266.7%191512013 54 1919.03319.17
17 Columbia A4–266.7%146012014 38 1017.69243.33
17 St. Joseph B4–266.7%146012012 44 415.36243.33
17 Livingston B4–266.7%139512015 40 914.82232.50
17 Great Neck South B (New York)4–266.7%136512016 37 1315.47227.50
17 Pingry B4–266.7%12601203 45 916.88210.00
17 Indian Hills4–266.7%122012014 38 1613.65203.33
17 Governor Livingston A4–266.7%106512010 32 915.24177.50
17 North Babylon B (New York)3–350.0%9851206 40 711.52164.17
17 Kings Park A (New York)3–350.0%8951209 35 1110.57149.17
17 Bloomfield A0–60.0%3301005 8 113.8566.00
29 Phillipsburg A3–260.0%9351006 31 314.86187.00
30 Columbia B3–260.0%7401004 26 414.67148.00
31 Secaucus3–260.0%6351007 22 611.72127.00
32 Kellenberg B (Uniondale, New York)2–340.0%6751007 26 1611.82135.00
33 Jonathan Dayton B2–340.0%6251005 22 212.59125.00
34 Governor Livingston B2–340.0%5401004 22 911.73108.00
35 Morristown-Beard2–340.0%4801004 22 89.2396.00
36 Glen Rock1–420.0%7101006 27 711.67142.00
37 John F. Kennedy Memorial A1–420.0%7101003 31 611.32142.00
38 Phillipsburg B1–420.0%5051004 21 1111.60101.00
39 Kings Park B (New York)1–420.0%4901001 24 610.6098.00
40 Pingry D1–420.0%4501002 19 211.4390.00
41 Pingry C1–420.0%3701003 19 118.6474.00
42 Jonathan Dayton A1–420.0%3351003 15 69.4467.00
43 Middletown North1–420.0%3201003 13 510.6264.00
44 John F. Kennedy Memorial B1–420.0%3051000 19 67.6361.00
45 Bloomfield B1–420.0%2751003 13 68.1255.00
46 Mother Seton0–4–110.0%2951000 15 210.3359.00
47 Bloomfield C0–4–110.0%2051002 11 36.1541.00
48 Colonia0–50.0%3201000 16 010.0064.00
49 Northern Valley Demarest B0–50.0%2851006 9 58.6757.00
50 South Plainfield0–50.0%1501000 12 23.3330.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2011 High School National Championship Tournament.

Ninth Grade Division (SC-30)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 MAST B5–183.3%1180125188.80
2 Eastern Christian5–183.3%950126150.79
3 North Babylon C (New York)4–180.0%670108124.07
3 St. Joseph C3–260.0%770105146.67
5 Phillipsburg C2–250.0%64085150.59
6 Great Neck South C (New York)2–250.0%56585132.94
7 Seton Hall Prep C1–325.0%51588117.05
8 Kings Park C (New York)1–325.0%4158696.51
9 Brother Fox Latin (Uniondale, New York)0–40.0%2508062.50
10 Pingry E0–40.0%908022.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read