Chatham Academic Tournament V

Date: Saturday, May 14, 2011
Host: Chatham High School (Chatham, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-102) Jump to the Ninth Grade Division

#TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 St. Joseph A4–180.0%196510021 39 1021.83393.00
2 Kellenberg A (Uniondale, New York)5–0100.0%223510034 31 522.15447.00
3 Millburn A4–180.0%173010016 43 418.31346.00
3 Seton Hall Prep A3–260.0%191010018 42 1221.33382.00
5 East Brunswick B5–0100.0%189510022 40 1119.68379.00
5 Bergen Academies4–180.0%136510012 35 1118.94273.00
5 East Brunswick A3–260.0%160510015 36 820.78321.00
5 North Babylon A (New York)1–420.0%99010012 28 1615.25198.00
9 Millburn B5–0100.0%185010016 47 1219.05370.00
9 Delbarton5–0100.0%141010012 36 218.33282.00
9 Livingston C5–0100.0%123010013 32 916.89246.00
9 Livingston A3–260.0%133510014 28 1121.43267.00
9 MAST A3–260.0%7751007 31 410.00155.00
9 Great Neck South A (New York)2–340.0%166510014 43 1319.12333.00
9 Pingry A1–420.0%8401005 28 1316.67168.00
9 Northern Valley Demarest A1–420.0%4851009 15 69.5897.00
17 Seton Hall Prep B5–0100.0%10001008 38 311.20200.00
17 Ardsley (New York)4–180.0%170510011 49 1518.75341.00
17 Columbia A4–180.0%128510014 31 717.78257.00
17 St. Joseph B4–180.0%127010010 40 414.80254.00
17 Livingston B4–180.0%125510014 34 715.42251.00
17 Pingry B4–180.0%11751003 42 816.67235.00
17 Great Neck South B (New York)4–180.0%116510013 33 1015.00233.00
17 Indian Hills4–180.0%115510012 36 1113.96231.00
17 Governor Livingston A4–180.0%9301008 27 816.57186.00
17 North Babylon B (New York)3–260.0%8801005 37 510.95176.00
17 Kings Park A (New York)3–260.0%8451008 33 610.37169.00
17 Bloomfield A0–50.0%3301005 8 113.8566.00
29 Phillipsburg A3–260.0%9351006 31 314.86187.00
30 Columbia B3–260.0%7401004 26 414.67148.00
31 Secaucus3–260.0%6351007 22 611.72127.00
32 Kellenberg B (Uniondale, New York)2–340.0%6751007 26 1611.82135.00
33 Jonathan Dayton B2–340.0%6251005 22 212.59125.00
34 Governor Livingston B2–340.0%5401004 22 911.73108.00
35 Morristown-Beard2–340.0%4801004 22 89.2396.00
36 Glen Rock1–420.0%7101006 27 711.67142.00
37 John F. Kennedy Memorial A1–420.0%7101003 31 611.32142.00
38 Phillipsburg B1–420.0%5051004 21 1111.60101.00
39 Kings Park B (New York)1–420.0%4901001 24 610.6098.00
40 Pingry D1–420.0%4501002 19 211.4390.00
41 Pingry C1–420.0%3701003 19 118.6474.00
42 Jonathan Dayton A1–420.0%3351003 15 69.4467.00
43 Middletown North1–420.0%3201003 13 510.6264.00
44 John F. Kennedy Memorial B1–420.0%3051000 19 67.6361.00
45 Bloomfield B1–420.0%2751003 13 68.1255.00
46 Mother Seton0–4–110.0%2951000 15 210.3359.00
47 Bloomfield C0–4–110.0%2051002 11 36.1541.00
48 Colonia0–50.0%3201000 16 010.0064.00
49 Northern Valley Demarest B0–50.0%2851006 9 58.6757.00
50 South Plainfield0–50.0%1501000 12 23.3330.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2011 High School National Championship Tournament.

Ninth Grade Division (SC-30)

#TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 MAST B3–175.0%72085169.41
2 Eastern Christian4–0100.0%67086155.81
3 North Babylon C (New York)4–0100.0%63588144.32
3 St. Joseph C3–175.0%66085155.29
5 Phillipsburg C2–250.0%64085150.59
6 Great Neck South C (New York)2–250.0%56585132.94
7 Seton Hall Prep C1–325.0%51588117.05
8 Kings Park C (New York)1–325.0%4158696.51
9 Brother Fox Latin (Uniondale, New York)0–40.0%2508062.50
10 Pingry E0–40.0%908022.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read