Rochester Region MasterMinds

Date: Monday, October 24, 2011 – Wednesday, May 30, 2012
Host: CYPRAS, Inc. (Rochester, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-108A, IS-112A, and IS-114A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%Points
1 McQuaid Jesuit15–383.3%3570
2 Pittsford Mendon15–383.3%4280
3 Victor17–481.0%4460
4 Spencerport13–572.2%3395
5 Brockport9–852.9%2140
5 Rush-Henrietta10–952.6%2760
7 Our Lady of Mercy14–477.8%2875
7 Greece Odyssey11–664.7%2790
9 Brighton13–476.5%3360
9 Pittsford Sutherland9–756.2%3230
9 School of the Arts9–756.2%2760
9 Greece Athena9–756.2%2260
13 Canandaigua13–286.7%3410
13 Geneva13–381.2%2860
13 Honeoye13–381.2%2165
13 Webster Thomas8–753.3%1640
17 Clyde-Savannah12–380.0%2765
17 Pembroke9–660.0%2735
17 Albion Charles D'Amico9–660.0%2020
17 Webster Schroeder8–753.3%2065
17 Penfield8–753.3%2060
17 Livonia8–753.3%1455
17 Wayne7–846.7%1565
17 Churchville-Chili6–940.0%1670
25 Williamson7–750.0%2040
25 Lyons7–750.0%1730
25 Wilson Magnet7–750.0%1620
25 Red Jacket7–750.0%1350
25 Newark7–750.0%1335
25 Greece Olympia6–842.9%1780
25 Lima Christian6–842.9%1430
32 Kendall Central6–650.0%1520
33 Penn Yan6–650.0%1100
34 Bloomfield5–741.7%1420
35 Marcus Whitman4–357.1%790
36 Greece Arcadia4–833.3%1230
37 Aquinas Institute4–833.3%1170
38 Northstar Christian4–833.3%1145
39 East Rochester4–833.3%1000
40 Midlakes4–833.3%885
41 Waterloo4–833.3%870
42 Palmyra-Macedon4–833.3%680
43 Fairport3–925.0%1540
44 Wheatland-Chili3–925.0%970
45 Dundee3–925.0%800
46 East3–925.0%745
47 Gates Chili2–820.0%1300
48 DeSales2–1016.7%955
49 Holley2–1016.7%415
50 Keshequa1–118.3%690
51 North Rose-Wolcott1–118.3%515
52 Irondequoit0–120.0%600
53 Sodus0–120.0%475

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2012 High School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-108A, IS-112A, and IS-114A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%Points
1 Rush-Henrietta12–0100.0%2175
2 Our Lady of Mercy12–0100.0%1890
3 Canandaigua10–0100.0%1780
4 Canandaigua/Wayne1–0100.0%225
5 Geneva11–191.7%1605
6 Brockport11–191.7%1475
7 Pittsford Mendon10–283.3%1900
8 Pittsford Sutherland9–375.0%1660
9 Bloomfield9–375.0%1020
10 Victor9–375.0%1010
11 Pembroke8–466.7%965
12 Wayne8–561.5%1075
13 Fairport7–558.3%1505
14 School of the Arts7–558.3%1135
15 Webster Schroeder7–558.3%1015
15 Wilson Magnet7–558.3%1015
17 Lyons7–558.3%1010
18 Livonia7–558.3%970
19 Penn Yan7–558.3%955
20 McQuaid Jesuit6–650.0%1225
21 Albion Charles D'Amico6–650.0%990
22 Spencerport5–741.7%1115
23 Williamson5–741.7%965
24 Newark5–741.7%870
25 Waterloo5–741.7%805
26 Sodus5–741.7%720
27 Honeoye5–741.7%625
28 Kendall Central5–741.7%570
29 Webster Thomas4–736.4%745
30 DeSales4–833.3%775
31 East Rochester4–833.3%745
32 Greece Olympia4–833.3%710
33 Greece Athena4–833.3%690
34 Clyde-Savannah4–833.3%465
35 Greece Arcadia3–925.0%935
36 Dundee3–925.0%670
37 Keshequa2–820.0%315
38 Greece Odyssey1–118.3%555
39 North Rose-Wolcott1–127.7%140
40 Marcus Whitman0–10.0%90
41 Gates Chili0–120.0%380
42 East0–10.0%30
43 Holley0–120.0%165

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read