GATA Junior Varsity State Championship

Date: Saturday, February 25, 2012
Host: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: Straight TU/Bounceback 5-Player

5A Division (IS-114A) Jump to the 4A Division Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 2A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP20TUH
1 Walton8–0100.0%2660128 79 415.62
2 Alpharetta5–362.5%1780128 45 278.12
3 Norcross5–362.5%1830128 61 285.94
4 Wheeler4–450.0%2060128 67 321.88
5 Roswell4–266.7%144096 40 300.00
5 Brookwood4–266.7%136096 45 283.33
5 Duluth4–266.7%133096 41 277.08
5 Centennial A2–433.3%112096 44 233.33
9 Collins Hill1–420.0%77080 24 192.50
10 Mountain View1–420.0%45080 16 112.50
11 Centennial B0–50.0%71080 25 177.50
12 Stephenson0–50.0%18080 7 45.00

4A Division (IS-114A) Jump to the 5A Division Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 2A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP20TUH
1 Chattahoochee9–0100.0%3710144 103 515.28
2 Cedar Shoals7–277.8%2660144 80 369.44
3 Bainbridge8–188.9%2630144 89 365.28
4 Lakeside7–277.8%1980144 67 275.00
5 Marist6–185.7%1990112 62 355.36
5 Johns Creek6–185.7%1450112 58 258.93
5 South Forsyth A5–271.4%1630112 55 291.07
5 Flowery Branch A4–357.1%1220112 41 217.86
9 Ola A3–350.0%113096 40 235.42
9 Dunwoody A3–350.0%102096 38 212.50
9 Warner Robins3–350.0%74096 26 154.17
9 Southwest DeKalb3–350.0%60096 24 125.00
9 North Paulding2–433.3%78096 29 162.50
9 Starr's Mill2–433.3%71096 26 147.92
9 Apalachee B2–433.3%48096 21 100.00
9 Flowery Branch B1–516.7%40096 21 83.33
17 Dunwoody B0–50.0%54080 19 135.00
18 Apalachee A0–50.0%51080 19 127.50
19 South Forsyth B0–50.0%49080 17 122.50
20 Tucker0–50.0%35080 12 87.50
21 Ola B0–50.0%27080 9 67.50
22 Villa Rica0–50.0%9080 4 22.50

3A Division (IS-114A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP20TUH
1 Macon Central A7–0100.0%197096 63 410.42
2 Woodward Academy5–271.4%2090112 66 373.21
3 Macon Central B2–433.3%56096 20 116.67
4 Locust Grove0–60.0%45080 18 112.50
? Bleckley County X3–260.0%63080 27 157.50
? Lamar County X1–420.0%42080 16 105.00

2A Division (IS-114A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP20TUH
1 Westminster7–0100.0%2290112 76 408.93
2 Gwinnett Math and Science5–271.4%1970112 57 351.79
3 Lovett4–357.1%1780112 57 317.86
4 Bleckley County0–20.0%5032 2 31.25
5 Blessed Trinity2–340.0%79080 28 197.50
6 Jasper County1–420.0%14080 8 35.00
7 Greater Atlanta Christian0–50.0%20080 9 50.00
Lamar County      

1A Division (IS-114A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP20TUH
1 Savannah Country Day7–187.5%1770128 58 276.56
2 Oak Mountain7–187.5%2090128 67 326.56
3 Baconton Charter6–275.0%1830128 57 285.94
4 Prince Avenue Christian5–362.5%1420128 49 221.88
5 Galloway4–450.0%1340128 46 209.38
6 Paideia3–537.5%1550128 53 242.19
7 Hebron Christian2–625.0%920128 37 143.75
8 Rabun Gap1–712.5%1010128 39 157.81
8 Providence Christian1–712.5%840128 33 131.25

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read