GATA Junior Varsity State Championship

Date: Saturday, February 25, 2012
Host: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: Straight TU/Bounceback 5-Player

5A Division (IS-114A) Jump to the 4A Division Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 2A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP20TUH
1 Walton5–0100.0%159080 48 397.50
2 Alpharetta3–260.0%111080 32 277.50
3 Norcross3–260.0%123080 42 307.50
4 Wheeler3–260.0%138080 43 345.00
5 Roswell4–180.0%127080 40 317.50
5 Brookwood4–180.0%120080 39 300.00
5 Duluth4–180.0%117080 36 292.50
5 Centennial A2–340.0%103080 39 257.50
9 Collins Hill1–420.0%77080 24 192.50
10 Mountain View1–420.0%45080 16 112.50
11 Centennial B0–50.0%71080 25 177.50
12 Stephenson0–50.0%18080 7 45.00

4A Division (IS-114A) Jump to the 5A Division Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 2A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP20TUH
1 Chattahoochee5–0100.0%199080 56 497.50
2 Cedar Shoals4–180.0%161080 50 402.50
3 Bainbridge5–0100.0%163080 54 407.50
4 Lakeside5–0100.0%123080 41 307.50
5 Marist5–0100.0%153080 47 382.50
5 Johns Creek5–0100.0%106080 42 265.00
5 South Forsyth A4–180.0%116080 36 290.00
5 Flowery Branch A3–260.0%99080 34 247.50
9 Ola A3–260.0%99080 33 247.50
9 Dunwoody A3–260.0%91080 35 227.50
9 Warner Robins3–260.0%67080 23 167.50
9 Southwest DeKalb3–260.0%56080 23 140.00
9 North Paulding2–340.0%62080 25 155.00
9 Starr's Mill2–340.0%61080 23 152.50
9 Apalachee B2–340.0%47080 20 117.50
9 Flowery Branch B1–420.0%35080 18 87.50
17 Dunwoody B0–50.0%54080 19 135.00
18 Apalachee A0–50.0%51080 19 127.50
19 South Forsyth B0–50.0%49080 17 122.50
20 Tucker0–50.0%35080 12 87.50
21 Ola B0–50.0%27080 9 67.50
22 Villa Rica0–50.0%9080 4 22.50

3A Division (IS-114A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP20TUH
1 Macon Central A5–0100.0%172080 55 430.00
2 Woodward Academy4–180.0%150080 49 375.00
3 Macon Central B2–340.0%52080 18 130.00
4 Locust Grove0–50.0%45080 18 112.50
? Bleckley County X3–260.0%63080 27 157.50
? Lamar County X1–420.0%42080 16 105.00

2A Division (IS-114A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP20TUH
1 Westminster5–0100.0%169080 56 422.50
2 Gwinnett Math and Science4–180.0%153080 45 382.50
3 Lovett3–260.0%128080 40 320.00
5 Blessed Trinity2–340.0%79080 28 197.50
6 Jasper County1–420.0%14080 8 35.00
7 Greater Atlanta Christian0–50.0%20080 9 50.00

1A Division (IS-114A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP20TUH
1 Savannah Country Day7–187.5%1770128 58 276.56
2 Oak Mountain7–187.5%2090128 67 326.56
3 Baconton Charter6–275.0%1830128 57 285.94
4 Prince Avenue Christian5–362.5%1420128 49 221.88
5 Galloway4–450.0%1340128 46 209.38
6 Paideia3–537.5%1550128 53 242.19
7 Hebron Christian2–625.0%920128 37 143.75
8 Rabun Gap1–712.5%1010128 39 157.81
8 Providence Christian1–712.5%840128 33 131.25

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read