Delaware Spring Open

Date: Saturday, February 11, 2012
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-113) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 St. Joseph A (Metuchen, New Jersey)9–0100.0%418018055 71 2021.79464.44
2 Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, Maryland)8–188.9%408518059 56 2524.04453.89
3 State College A (Pennsylvania)7–277.8%319518030 73 1720.39355.00
4 James W. Robinson A (Fairfax, Virginia)6–366.7%314018035 71 1318.58348.89
5 Georgetown Day A (Washington, District of Columbia)7–277.8%313518041 63 1018.65348.33
6 Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–544.4%217518037 45 2815.98241.67
7 Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, Maryland)5–455.6%329518030 72 1821.72366.11
8 Caesar Rodney A3–633.3%190018015 51 718.18211.11
9 Seton Hall Prep A (West Orange, New Jersey)6–275.0%209016017 54 418.52261.25
10 Henderson A (West Chester, Pennsylvania)5–362.5%201516020 59 1815.38251.88
11 Mount Pleasant A3–537.5%167016015 54 1213.99208.75
12 St. Joseph B (Metuchen, New Jersey)2–625.0%147016011 46 1716.32183.75
13 Cedar Crest A (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)5–362.5%146016016 45 1313.69182.50
14 Haverford (Havertown, Pennsylvania)3–537.5%129516010 47 2013.60161.88
15 Concord A3–537.5%13251606 50 413.48165.62
16 C. Milton Wright A (Bel Air, Maryland)1–712.5%6451602 29 711.6180.62
17 C. Milton Wright B (Bel Air, Maryland)4–450.0%9751602 47 410.10121.88
18 Aberdeen (Maryland)2–625.0%7751607 35 78.4596.88
19 A. I. duPont1–712.5%2951601 19 25.0036.88
20 Mount Pleasant B0–80.0%6101604 29 07.8876.25

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2012 High School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-110A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 State College B (Pennsylvania)8–0100.0%386016040 70 923.68482.50
2 Richard Montgomery C (Rockville, Maryland)7–187.5%313016040 58 1620.71391.25
3 Longfellow Middle A (Falls Church, Virginia)8–188.9%335518035 70 1821.14372.78
4 Georgetown Day B (Washington, District of Columbia)5–362.5%199516021 51 1817.50249.38
5 St. Joseph C (Metuchen, New Jersey)5–455.6%258018012 79 818.13286.67
6 Henderson B (West Chester, Pennsylvania)4–544.4%200018015 58 2217.88222.22
7 Richard Montgomery D (Rockville, Maryland)3–537.5%150016013 44 1316.32187.50
8 Phoenixville (Pennsylvania)2–625.0%138016013 41 915.19172.50
9 Longfellow Middle B (Falls Church, Virginia)4–266.7%110012013 34 812.87183.33
10 Seton Hall Prep B (West Orange, New Jersey)4–357.1%179014019 48 2016.79255.71
11 Concord B3–442.9%9251402 39 813.29132.14
12 Cedar Crest B (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)3–442.9%8401403 32 614.43120.00
13 Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)3–537.5%151516011 49 614.83189.38
14 Seton Hall Prep C (West Orange, New Jersey)2–528.6%9801402 43 211.78140.00
15 James W. Robinson B (Fairfax, Virginia)1–614.3%8001403 36 1311.79114.29
16 Caesar Rodney B0–80.0%4251601 25 26.5453.12

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read