Delaware Spring Open

Date: Saturday, February 11, 2012
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-113) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 St. Joseph A (Metuchen, New Jersey)5–0100.0%251510036 37 1322.88503.00
2 Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, Maryland)5–0100.0%260010036 38 1423.65520.00
3 State College A (Pennsylvania)4–180.0%196510015 47 821.13393.00
4 James W. Robinson A (Fairfax, Virginia)4–180.0%193510022 42 518.91387.00
5 Georgetown Day A (Washington, District of Columbia)5–0100.0%206010028 38 519.47412.00
6 Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)3–260.0%148510023 29 1417.69297.00
7 Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, Maryland)4–180.0%196510017 46 1420.95393.00
8 Caesar Rodney A3–260.0%136010010 36 418.91272.00
9 Seton Hall Prep A (West Orange, New Jersey)3–260.0%127510013 31 417.95255.00
10 Henderson A (West Chester, Pennsylvania)3–260.0%128010014 34 1216.46256.00
11 Mount Pleasant A2–340.0%10101006 37 713.60202.00
12 St. Joseph B (Metuchen, New Jersey)2–340.0%9701006 31 1116.89194.00
13 Cedar Crest A (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)2–340.0%8751005 29 916.32175.00
14 Haverford (Havertown, Pennsylvania)1–420.0%5851005 23 1612.86117.00
15 Concord A2–340.0%7201001 29 114.00144.00
16 C. Milton Wright A (Bel Air, Maryland)1–420.0%4601000 19 415.2692.00
17 C. Milton Wright B (Bel Air, Maryland)1–420.0%3851001 19 410.0077.00
18 Aberdeen (Maryland)0–50.0%3401005 14 47.6368.00
19 A. I. duPont0–50.0%1201001 7 15.0024.00
20 Mount Pleasant B0–50.0%3151003 14 07.6563.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2012 High School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-110A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 State College B (Pennsylvania)5–0100.0%261510029 47 222.63523.00
2 Richard Montgomery C (Rockville, Maryland)5–0100.0%221010031 39 1120.14442.00
3 Longfellow Middle A (Falls Church, Virginia)6–0100.0%224512025 47 1420.42374.17
4 Georgetown Day B (Washington, District of Columbia)4–180.0%130010012 38 1115.90260.00
5 St. Joseph C (Metuchen, New Jersey)3–350.0%17051207 53 418.17284.17
6 Henderson B (West Chester, Pennsylvania)3–350.0%128512010 39 1516.73214.17
7 Richard Montgomery D (Rockville, Maryland)2–340.0%9501006 29 617.14190.00
8 Phoenixville (Pennsylvania)2–340.0%8151006 26 915.94163.00
9 Longfellow Middle B (Falls Church, Virginia)3–260.0%87010013 25 611.97174.00
10 Seton Hall Prep B (West Orange, New Jersey)3–350.0%133512014 38 1816.06222.50
11 Concord B1–420.0%5401000 24 413.33108.00
12 Cedar Crest B (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)1–420.0%4351002 18 612.7587.00
13 Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)2–433.3%10351205 39 413.41172.50
14 Seton Hall Prep C (West Orange, New Jersey)2–340.0%6651001 29 212.33133.00
15 James W. Robinson B (Fairfax, Virginia)1–420.0%6351002 29 510.97127.00
16 Caesar Rodney B0–60.0%2051200 13 16.1534.17

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read