MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments

Date: Saturday, April 13, 2013
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA 2017-2018 and prior

4A Division (MO-DIST-12) Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 2A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 Hickman2–0100.0%1180100590.00
1 Clayton2–0100.0%1170100585.00
1 Ladue2–0100.0%1150100575.00
1 Parkway West2–0100.0%1110100555.00
1 Oakville2–0100.0%1050100525.00
1 Liberty2–0100.0%1020100510.00
1 Branson2–0100.0%990100495.00
1 North Kansas City2–0100.0%980100490.00
1 Springfield Central2–0100.0%920100460.00
1 Holt2–0100.0%880100440.00
1 Poplar Bluff2–0100.0%910104437.50
1 Staley2–0100.0%860100430.00
1 Lee's Summit North2–0100.0%840100420.00
1 Lee's Summit West2–0100.0%820100410.00
1 Eureka1–0100.0%37050370.00
1 Carl Junction2–0100.0%730100365.00
2 Farmington1–150.0%970104466.35
2 Fort Zumwalt North1–150.0%870100435.00
2 Park Hill South1–150.0%840100420.00
2 Francis Howell North1–150.0%790100395.00
2 Kickapoo1–150.0%790100395.00
2 Waynesville1–150.0%750100375.00
2 Grain Valley1–150.0%730100365.00
2 Joplin1–150.0%730100365.00
2 Rock Bridge1–150.0%730100365.00
2 De Smet1–150.0%720100360.00
2 St. Louis University High1–150.0%700100350.00
2 Liberty North1–150.0%690100345.00
2 Raymore-Peculiar1–150.0%630100315.00
2 St. Joseph Central1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Vianney1–150.0%540100270.00
2 Washington0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Helias0–10.0%36050360.00
3 Park Hill0–10.0%36050360.00
3 North County0–10.0%34050340.00
3 Fort Osage0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Notre Dame de Sion0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Mehlville0–10.0%30050300.00
3 Christian Brothers0–10.0%29050290.00
3 Lafayette0–10.0%29050290.00
3 Parkview0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Lebanon0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Parkway Central0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Webb City0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Cape Girardeau Central0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Francis Howell0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Parkway North0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Harrisonville0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Raytown South0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Nerinx Hall0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Excelsior Springs0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Hannibal0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Truman0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Warrenton0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Neosho0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Troy Buchanan0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Rolla0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Seckman0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Lee's Summit0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Oak Park0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Ozark0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Rosati-Kain0–10.0%705070.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2013 High School National Championship Tournament.

3A Division (MO-DIST-12) Jump to the 4A Division Jump to the 2A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 Priory2–0100.0%1060100530.00
1 Savannah2–0100.0%1050100525.00
1 Hallsville2–0100.0%51050510.00
1 Cuba2–0100.0%990100495.00
1 Logan-Rogersville2–0100.0%990100495.00
1 El Dorado Springs2–0100.0%970100485.00
1 Kirksville2–0100.0%950100475.00
1 Barstow2–0100.0%940100470.00
1 Notre Dame2–0100.0%930100465.00
1 Orchard Farm2–0100.0%880100440.00
1 St. Pius X2–0100.0%850100425.00
1 Eldon2–0100.0%830100415.00
1 Seneca2–0100.0%790100395.00
1 Hollister2–0100.0%780100390.00
1 Marshall2–0100.0%750100375.00
1 West County2–0100.0%690100345.00
2 Smithville1–150.0%950100475.00
2 Lutheran South1–150.0%920100460.00
2 St. Charles County Lutheran1–150.0%830100415.00
2 Brookfield1–150.0%740100370.00
2 Clever1–150.0%710100355.00
2 Diamond1–150.0%660100330.00
2 St. James1–150.0%660100330.00
2 Oak Grove1–150.0%630100315.00
2 Fatima1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Montgomery County1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Kennett1–150.0%580100290.00
2 Holden1–150.0%570100285.00
2 Maryville1–150.0%530100265.00
2 Sainte Genevieve1–150.0%500100250.00
2 Mountain Grove1–150.0%25050250.00
2 Stockton1–150.0%420100210.00
3 Salem0–10.0%33050330.00
3 St. Paul Lutheran0–10.0%32050320.00
3 Bishop LeBlond0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Centralia0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Clark County0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Palmyra0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Buffalo0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Center0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Fredericktown0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Odessa0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Potosi0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Springfield Catholic0–10.0%25050250.00
3 St. Francis Borgia0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Archbishop O'Hara0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Cassville0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Valley Park0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Richmond0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Versailles0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Osage0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Hermann0–10.0%16050160.00
3 East Newton0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Warsaw0–10.0%13050130.00
3 New Madrid County Central0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Strafford0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Steelville0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Trenton0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Willow Springs0–10.0%905090.00
3 Lawson0–10.0%605060.00
3 Hancock Place0–10.0%505050.00
3 Park Hills Central0–10.0%505050.00
3 Licking0–10.0%   
3 Southern Boone0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2013 High School National Championship Tournament.

2A Division (MO-DIST-12) Jump to the 4A Division Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 Richland2–0100.0%1200100600.00
1 Twin Rivers1–0100.0%56050560.00
1 College Heights Christian2–0100.0%950100475.00
1 New Haven2–0100.0%930100465.00
1 West Platte2–0100.0%900100450.00
1 Malden1–0100.0%44050440.00
1 Fordland2–0100.0%860100430.00
1 Lexington2–0100.0%840100420.00
1 South Shelby2–0100.0%810100405.00
1 Purdy2–0100.0%780100390.00
1 Elsberry2–0100.0%690100345.00
1 Harrisburg2–0100.0%670100335.00
1 Butler2–0100.0%590100295.00
1 Penney2–0100.0%590100295.00
1 Skyline2–0100.0%510100255.00
1 Saxony Lutheran2–0100.0%   
2 Linn1–150.0%790100395.00
2 Southwest1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Fayette1–150.0%590100295.00
2 Scotland County1–150.0%590100295.00
2 Maysville1–150.0%580100290.00
2 Mark Twain1–150.0%570100285.00
2 Cole Camp1–150.0%530100265.00
2 Seymour1–150.0%540103262.14
2 Lone Jack1–150.0%490100245.00
2 Puxico1–150.0%490100245.00
2 Plattsburg1–150.0%410100205.00
2 Liberal1–150.0%400100200.00
2 Osceola1–150.0%390100195.00
2 Eugene1–150.0%805080.00
2 Bernie0–10.0%11050110.00
2 Bismarck0–20.0%   
3 Monroe City0–10.0%33050330.00
3 Father Tolton0–10.0%30050300.00
3 Sparta0–10.0%30053283.02
3 Gallatin0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Archie0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Jasper0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Windsor0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Kansas City Lutheran0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Paris0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Marionville0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Alton0–10.0%24050240.00
3 South Harrison0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Knox County0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Pleasant Hope0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Salisbury0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Miller0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Putnam County0–10.0%20050200.00
3 East Buchanan0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Gainesville0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Smithton0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Concordia0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Ash Grove0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Galena0–10.0%16050160.00
3 North Platte0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Belle0–10.0%12050120.00
3 South Callaway0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Stover0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2013 High School National Championship Tournament.

1A Division (MO-DIST-12) Jump to the 4A Division Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 2A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 Thomas Jefferson2–0100.0%1090100545.00
1 Mound City2–0100.0%1010100505.00
1 Pilot Grove2–0100.0%890100445.00
1 Polo2–0100.0%780100390.00
1 New Franklin1–0100.0%34050340.00
1 North Andrew2–0100.0%660100330.00
1 Princeton2–0100.0%660100330.00
1 St. Joseph Christian2–0100.0%650100325.00
1 Weaubleau2–0100.0%620100310.00
1 Bevier2–0100.0%580100290.00
1 Wellington-Napoleon2–0100.0%570100285.00
1 Bakersfield2–0100.0%500100250.00
1 Leopold1–0100.0%25050250.00
1 Meadville2–0100.0%440100220.00
1 Calhoun2–0100.0%420100210.00
1 Wellsville-Middletown1–0100.0%20050200.00
2 Fair Play1–150.0%650100325.00
2 Orrick1–150.0%600100300.00
2 Tuscumbia1–150.0%580100290.00
2 Macon County1–150.0%570100285.00
2 West Nodaway1–150.0%550100275.00
2 Union Star1–150.0%470100235.00
2 Koshkonong1–150.0%460100230.00
2 Lockwood1–150.0%460100230.00
2 Novinger1–150.0%410100205.00
2 Leeton1–150.0%400100200.00
2 Winston1–150.0%400100200.00
2 Tarkio1–150.0%380100190.00
2 North Harrison1–150.0%340100170.00
2 Bell City0–10.0%21050210.00
2 Glasgow0–10.0%17050170.00
2 Community0–10.0%15050150.00
3 McAuley Catholic0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Walnut Grove0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Niangua0–10.0%25050250.00
3 St. Elizabeth0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Green Ridge0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Worth County0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Hardin-Central0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Appleton City0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Craig0–10.0%19050190.00
3 DeKalb0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Nodaway-Holt0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Norborne0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Stanberry0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Bradleyville0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Green City0–10.0%17050170.00
3 King City0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Jefferson0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Pattonsburg0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Prairie Home0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Northeast0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Rock Port0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Golden City0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Hale0–10.0%12050120.00
3 North Shelby0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Dadeville0–10.0%805080.00
3 North Daviess0–10.0%705070.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2013 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read