Roseville Area Thumb-Racing Academic Competition Event

Date: Saturday, November 17, 2012
Location: Roseville Area High School (Roseville, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: TOMCAT
Packet Set: TC-13
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP40TUH
1 Wayzata A10–0100.0%2670400 267 267.00
2 Eden Prairie B9–190.0%2270400 227 227.00
3 Chaska A9–190.0%2390400 239 239.00
4 Hopkins A7–370.0%2000400 200 200.00
5 Roseville7–187.5%1890320 189 236.25
5 Mounds Park A7–187.5%1860320 186 232.50
5 Wayzata B6–275.0%1580320 158 197.50
5 Chaska B6–275.0%1420320 142 177.50
9 St. Thomas Academy A6–185.7%1720280 172 245.71
9 Eden Prairie A6–185.7%1700280 170 242.86
9 Mounds View A6–185.7%1670280 167 238.57
9 Mounds Park B5–271.4%1710280 171 244.29
9 Breck5–271.4%1610280 161 230.00
9 Robbinsdale Armstrong A5–271.4%1540280 154 220.00
9 Chanhassen A5–271.4%1330283 133 187.99
9 Hopkins B4–2–164.3%1390280 139 198.57
17 Minnetonka A4–1–175.0%1130240 113 188.33
18 Wayzata C4–266.7%1250240 125 208.33
19 Saint Agnes A4–266.7%1170240 117 195.00
20 North St. Paul A4–266.7%1070240 107 178.33
21 Mounds Park C4–266.7%1000240 100 166.67
22 Athens (Wisconsin)4–266.7%830200 83 166.00
23 Chaska D4–266.7%940243 94 154.73
24 Wayzata D3–350.0%1190240 119 198.33
25 St. Paul Academy3–350.0%1100240 110 183.33
26 Chaska C3–350.0%1090243 109 179.42
27 Hudson (Wisconsin)3–350.0%1060240 106 176.67
28 Chanhassen B3–350.0%1040240 104 173.33
29 Minneapolis South B3–350.0%990240 99 165.00
30 Eden Prairie C3–350.0%940240 94 156.67
31 Edina A2–433.3%970240 97 161.67
32 Minneapolis South A2–433.3%960240 96 160.00
33 Mounds Park D2–433.3%940240 94 156.67
34 Minnetonka B2–433.3%840240 84 140.00
35 Mounds Park E2–433.3%820240 82 136.67
36 Wayzata E2–433.3%790240 79 131.67
37 St. Thomas Academy B2–433.3%760240 76 126.67
38 Simley A2–433.3%750240 75 125.00
39 Robbinsdale Armstrong C2–433.3%750243 75 123.46
40 Robbinsdale Armstrong B2–433.3%710240 71 118.33
41 Mounds View B2–433.3%670240 67 111.67
42 Hopkins C2–433.3%640240 64 106.67
43 Simley B2–433.3%490240 49 81.67
44 Chaska E1–516.7%710240 71 118.33
45 Edina B1–516.7%700240 70 116.67
46 Chanhassen C1–516.7%680240 68 113.33
47 Eden Prairie D1–516.7%580240 58 96.67
48 Wayzata F1–516.7%390240 39 65.00
49 Saint Agnes B0–60.0%520240 52 86.67
50 Robbinsdale Armstrong D0–60.0%470240 47 78.33
51 North St. Paul B0–60.0%330240 33 55.00
52 Eau Claire Regis A (Wisconsin)0–60.0%320240 32 53.33
53 Eau Claire Regis B (Wisconsin)0–60.0%280240 28 46.67
53 Eau Claire Regis C (Wisconsin)0–60.0%280240 28 46.67
55 St. Thomas Academy C0–60.0%270240 27 45.00
56 Eau Claire Regis D (Wisconsin)0–60.0%190200 19 38.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2013 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read