Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, December 8, 2013
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-131A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)5–0100.0%268010039 33 524.86536.00
2A Oakland Mills A5–0100.0%265510046 25 924.79531.00
3A Walter Johnson5–0100.0%230010041 22 923.97460.00
4A Quince Orchard A5–0100.0%233010047 19 1723.03466.00
5A Montgomery Blair A4–180.0%250010040 27 824.93500.00
6A Richard Montgomery A4–180.0%228510030 35 723.38457.00
7A Langley (McLean, Virginia)4–180.0%236010032 36 1023.09472.00
8A Montgomery Blair B4–180.0%200010030 28 1022.76400.00
9A Phoenixville A (Pennsylvania)3–260.0%207010027 32 923.56414.00
10 Archbishop Spalding A3–260.0%123010014 25 1421.54246.00
11 Hammond A3–260.0%126010010 30 420.75252.00
12 James Blake3–260.0%146510019 31 1018.40293.00
13 Mount St. Joseph A2–340.0%143010014 31 620.89286.00
14 Wilde Lake A2–340.0%141510017 28 820.44283.00
15B Camp Hill A (Pennsylvania)2–340.0%121510011 29 820.00243.00
16 Glenelg A2–340.0%104010012 22 619.71208.00
17 Severna Park A1–420.0%7401004 24 416.43148.00
18 River Hill1–420.0%9701008 28 416.39194.00
19 Camp Hill B (Pennsylvania)1–420.0%8701007 26 716.36174.00
20 Phoenixville B (Pennsylvania)1–420.0%86010010 23 615.45172.00
21 Mt. Hebron A0–50.0%6401006 18 616.67128.00
22 Mt. Hebron B0–50.0%5001008 12 614.50100.00
23 Glenelg B0–50.0%4351005 13 012.7887.00
24 Arundel0–50.0%5051007 15 412.27101.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-131A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Richard Montgomery B5–0100.0%268510045 30 1824.00537.00
2 Richard Montgomery C5–0100.0%277510026 54 1323.88555.00
3 Quince Orchard B5–0100.0%218010021 44 1523.08436.00
4 St. Anselm's A (Washington, District of Columbia)5–0100.0%220010023 42 922.77440.00
5 Longfellow Middle A (Falls Church, Virginia)5–0100.0%182510116 42 921.23361.39
6 Severna Park B5–0100.0%149510013 43 1016.43299.00
7 Independence (Newark, Delaware)4–180.0%202010027 36 1721.27404.00
8 Manheim Township C (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%193010011 52 920.48386.00
9 Richard Montgomery D4–180.0%150010012 39 819.02300.00
10 Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%194510022 44 1318.79389.00
11 Howard4–180.0%164510017 40 1318.51329.00
12 Hammond B4–180.0%8651006 34 912.00173.00
13 Burleigh Manor Middle A3–260.0%132510015 30 1219.11265.00
14 Old Mill3–260.0%11201006 36 1417.62224.00
15 Atholton3–260.0%9951008 28 717.50199.00
16 Archbishop Spalding C3–260.0%11251008 33 316.83225.00
17 Manheim Township D (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)3–260.0%12151004 42 716.74243.00
18 Washington Latin A (District of Columbia)3–260.0%8801004 33 614.05176.00
19 Archbishop Spalding B2–340.0%12651019 36 417.56250.50
20 St. Anselm's B (Washington, District of Columbia)2–340.0%8801006 30 614.44176.00
21 Washington Latin B (District of Columbia)2–340.0%4401003 19 1111.8288.00
22 Richard Montgomery E2–340.0%6201005 24 511.38124.00
23 Mt. Hebron C2–340.0%7851003 34 411.35157.00
24 Mount St. Joseph B2–340.0%5751008 22 99.33115.00
25 Manheim Township Middle (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)1–420.0%5951002 22 114.58119.00
26 Oakland Mills B1–420.0%63510011 15 813.85127.00
27 Longfellow Middle B (Falls Church, Virginia)1–420.0%5101004 20 611.67102.00
28 Burleigh Manor Middle C1–420.0%4151001 21 29.0983.00
29 Wilde Lake B1–420.0%4401003 22 37.6088.00
30 Spoiler A1–420.0%2801002 16 05.0056.00
31 Burleigh Manor Middle B0–50.0%5051006 17 311.30101.00
32 Glenelg C0–50.0%2051002 9 510.0041.00
33 Burleigh Manor Middle E0–50.0%2451004 10 78.5749.00
34 Spoiler B0–50.0%3601003 18 78.1072.00
35 Easton0–50.0%2201003 10 36.9244.00
36 Burleigh Manor Middle D0–50.0%1851002 11 76.1537.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read