GATA Middle School State Championship

Date: Saturday, March 15, 2014
Host: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: GATA
Packet Set: MS-09
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 River Trail A10–0100.0%341018080 39 378.89
2 Paideia A9–190.0%358020080 61 358.00
3 Trickum A9–190.0%353020068 59 353.00
4 Henderson A6–460.0%270020048 61 270.00
5 Piney Grove7–187.5%206516031 53 258.12
5 Creekland Cherokee A6–275.0%253016052 45 316.25
5 Chamblee B6–275.0%244516047 57 305.62
5 River Trail B6–275.0%239516042 52 299.38
9 North Gwinnett A6–185.7%243014052 43 347.14
9 Duluth A6–185.7%235014042 45 335.71
9 Chamblee A6–185.7%229514047 43 327.86
9 Taylor Road A6–185.7%224514033 66 320.71
9 Walker6–185.7%206514045 33 295.00
9 Sutton5–271.4%187014032 45 267.14
9 Killian Hill Christian A5–271.4%179014032 41 255.71
9 Mount de Sales5–271.4%160514029 33 229.29
17 Jefferson4–266.7%160512025 45 267.50
17 Creekland Cherokee B4–266.7%141012022 46 235.00
17 North Gwinnett B4–266.7%128512017 44 214.17
17 Riverwatch A4–266.7%9451007 31 189.00
17 Autrey Mill A3–350.0%152512023 42 254.17
17 River Trail C3–350.0%134012020 38 223.33
17 Webb Bridge A3–350.0%132012016 43 220.00
17 Paideia B3–350.0%128512023 33 214.17
17 Crabapple3–350.0%128012016 35 213.33
17 Trickum B3–350.0%117512015 35 195.83
17 Five Forks A3–350.0%117012010 46 195.00
17 Lumpkin County A3–350.0%109012024 16 181.67
17 Lost Mountain A2–433.3%129512021 29 215.83
17 Kittredge Magnet A2–433.3%127012020 34 211.67
17 Liberty2–433.3%114512011 37 190.83
17 Oak Mountain2–433.3%90010016 24 180.00
33 Creekland Gwinnett2–340.0%97510011 33 195.00
33 Duluth B2–340.0%97510013 36 195.00
35 Prince Avenue Christian A2–340.0%94010018 21 188.00
36 Couch2–340.0%92510015 26 185.00
37 Hebron Christian2–340.0%92010012 27 184.00
38 Northwestern A2–340.0%8451009 30 169.00
39 Webb Bridge B2–340.0%8151005 38 163.00
40 Five Forks B2–340.0%8101002 36 162.00
41 Paideia C2–340.0%77510013 27 155.00
41 Autrey Mill B2–340.0%620806 19 155.00
43 Chamblee C2–340.0%6801004 27 136.00
44 KIPP STRIVE2–340.0%470804 26 117.50
45 DeKalb PATH1–420.0%7351007 23 147.00
46 West Jackson1–420.0%6851007 28 137.00
47 Taylor Road B1–420.0%66010012 21 132.00
48 Henderson B1–420.0%6551005 26 131.00
49 Northwestern B1–420.0%6201008 19 124.00
50 Bloomfield1–420.0%1451001 8 29.00
51 Kittredge Magnet B0–50.0%4851007 16 97.00
52 Lost Mountain B0–50.0%4651005 21 93.00
53 Killian Hill Christian B0–50.0%4501004 20 90.00
54 Riverwatch B0–50.0%4451003 16 89.00
55 Dawson County A0–50.0%3451001 20 69.00
56 Prince Avenue Christian B0–50.0%3401002 16 68.00
57 Dawson County B0–50.0%1701002 8 34.00
58 Lumpkin County B0–50.0%1101000 4 22.00
59 Redan0–50.0%801000 7 16.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2014 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read