Charter School of Wilmington Invitational Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 2, 2013
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-130) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, Maryland)11–191.7%594524094 68 2524.57495.42
2A Walter Johnson (Bethesda, Maryland)10–283.3%486024079 64 3522.45405.00
3A Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, Maryland)7–370.0%371020058 57 2320.74371.00
3A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, Virginia)7–370.0%330018041 57 1322.24366.67
3A Kellenberg A (Uniondale, New York)7–370.0%277018041 52 2919.14307.78
6A Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, Maryland)5–550.0%209018018 57 1017.33232.22
7 East Brunswick A (New Jersey)6–460.0%286520038 60 2718.67286.50
7 Phoenixville A (Pennsylvania)6–460.0%195514020 44 2120.62279.29
9 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, Virginia)5–550.0%167018013 44 1519.47185.56
10 Henderson A (West Chester, Pennsylvania)4–544.4%254516035 48 1019.16318.12
11 Moorestown Friends (New Jersey)3–633.3%132516011 43 1414.81165.62
12B Camp Hill A (Pennsylvania)2–820.0%13051808 48 1313.75145.00
13 Cedar Crest A (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)2–722.2%159018017 52 1713.04176.67
13 Phoenixville B (Pennsylvania)2–722.2%10401803 40 1515.58115.56
15 Henderson B (West Chester, Pennsylvania)1–811.1%7651606 28 1113.2495.62

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-129A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Richard Montgomery C (Rockville, Maryland)10–0100.0%5325200100 47 2323.61532.50
2 Richard Montgomery D (Rockville, Maryland)9–190.0%415020063 60 2122.03415.00
3 Independence A9–190.0%344020053 60 2319.12344.00
4 Longfellow Middle A (Falls Church, Virginia)8–280.0%273520026 67 1318.71273.50
5 Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)7–277.8%359018043 65 1922.13398.89
6 Kellenberg B (Uniondale, New York)7–277.8%318018044 59 1019.22353.33
7 Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)5–455.6%246018030 59 1316.69273.33
8 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, Virginia)5–455.6%245018028 56 1218.21272.22
9 East Brunswick B (New Jersey)5–455.6%240018027 61 1816.76266.67
10 Archmere5–455.6%238518030 57 1116.32265.00
11 Independence B4–544.4%226018025 56 916.91251.11
12 Cedar Crest B (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)4–544.4%211518015 64 416.08235.00
13 Manheim Township C (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–544.4%176018022 45 1415.67195.56
14 Camp Hill B (Pennsylvania)3–633.3%139518011 53 611.41155.00
15 Kellenberg D (Uniondale, New York)2–722.2%146018014 43 1015.26162.22
16 Longfellow Middle B (Falls Church, Virginia)2–722.2%144018023 36 2714.75160.00
17 Caesar Rodney A1–811.1%163518016 45 315.74181.67
18 Kellenberg C (Uniondale, New York)1–811.1%12051806 43 714.69133.89
19 Caesar Rodney B1–811.1%4501804 23 46.6750.00
20 Spoiler0–90.0%61018011 25 96.6767.78

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read