Charter School of Wilmington Invitational Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 2, 2013
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-130) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, Maryland)6–185.7%339014054 38 1624.78484.29
2A Walter Johnson (Bethesda, Maryland)7–0100.0%309514051 39 2022.67442.14
3A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, Virginia)7–0100.0%273512038 43 1322.22455.83
3A Kellenberg A (Uniondale, New York)6–185.7%211012030 41 2219.15351.67
3A Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, Maryland)5–271.4%266514038 43 1621.54380.71
6A Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, Maryland)5–271.4%160012013 46 916.78266.67
7 Phoenixville A (Pennsylvania)4–357.1%176512017 41 1820.52294.17
7 East Brunswick A (New Jersey)3–442.9%173514024 36 2118.67247.86
9 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, Virginia)3–442.9%11301408 31 1019.23161.43
10 Henderson A (West Chester, Pennsylvania)3–442.9%209014030 39 1018.84298.57
11 Moorestown Friends (New Jersey)3–442.9%101512010 30 1115.50169.17
12B Camp Hill A (Pennsylvania)2–528.6%9251207 32 813.85154.17
13 Cedar Crest A (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)1–614.3%125514015 37 1213.85179.29
13 Phoenixville B (Pennsylvania)0–70.0%5801402 22 1015.8382.86
15 Henderson B (West Chester, Pennsylvania)1–614.3%5251205 18 613.0487.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-129A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Richard Montgomery C (Rockville, Maryland)9–0100.0%482518090 43 2123.68536.11
2 Richard Montgomery D (Rockville, Maryland)9–0100.0%396018060 57 2022.14440.00
3 Independence A8–188.9%307018047 54 2319.21341.11
4 Longfellow Middle A (Falls Church, Virginia)8–188.9%249518024 62 1318.37277.22
5 Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)7–277.8%359018043 65 1922.13398.89
6 Kellenberg B (Uniondale, New York)7–277.8%318018044 59 1019.22353.33
7 Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)5–455.6%246018030 59 1316.69273.33
8 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, Virginia)5–455.6%245018028 56 1218.21272.22
9 East Brunswick B (New Jersey)5–455.6%240018027 61 1816.76266.67
10 Archmere5–455.6%238518030 57 1116.32265.00
11 Independence B4–544.4%226018025 56 916.91251.11
12 Cedar Crest B (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)4–544.4%211518015 64 416.08235.00
13 Manheim Township C (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–544.4%176018022 45 1415.67195.56
14 Camp Hill B (Pennsylvania)3–633.3%139518011 53 611.41155.00
15 Kellenberg D (Uniondale, New York)2–722.2%146018014 43 1015.26162.22
16 Longfellow Middle B (Falls Church, Virginia)2–722.2%144018023 36 2714.75160.00
17 Caesar Rodney A1–811.1%163518016 45 315.74181.67
18 Kellenberg C (Uniondale, New York)1–811.1%12051806 43 714.69133.89
19 Caesar Rodney B1–811.1%4501804 23 46.6750.00
20 Spoiler0–90.0%61018011 25 96.6767.78

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read