Rochester Region MasterMinds

Date: Monday, October 21, 2013 – Wednesday, May 28, 2014
Location: Fairport High School (Fairport, NY)
Sponsor: CYPRAS, Inc. (Rochester, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-129A, IS-133A, IS-135A)

#L1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9TeamW–L%Points
1A 1B Brighton16–194.1%4685
2A 2B Webster Schroeder17–481.0%5360
3A 2C Victor13–572.2%3980
4A 2D Fairport15–575.0%4415
5AE 1CF Geneva15–288.2%4560
5A 1G Our Lady of Mercy13–286.7%3540
7A 1H Brockport14–382.4%3700
7A 3 Penfield9–756.2%3565
9A 1D Pittsford Mendon13–381.2%4570
9AE 1IJ Fillmore13–476.5%4245
9AE 2KL Williamson13–476.5%3190
9A 2M School of the Arts9–852.9%2550
13 1N Canandaigua12–380.0%3420
13 2N Newark12–475.0%3250
13E 3O Kendall Central9–756.2%2780
13 2M Greece Athena8–850.0%1975
17 1M McQuaid Jesuit11–378.6%2950
17 1L Wayne11–473.3%2510
17 2HO Albion Charles D'Amico10–566.7%2640
17 2IJ Genesee Valley9–660.0%2875
17 2IJ Bloomfield9–660.0%1920
17 3 Pittsford Sutherland8–753.3%2845
17 5 Aquinas Institute6–940.0%1685
17 3 Greece Olympia5–838.5%1825
25 4 Livonia7–750.0%2215
25 2GP East Rochester6–650.0%1420
25 4 Irondequoit6–842.9%1850
25 3Q Penn Yan6–842.9%1590
25 3K Palmyra-Macedon6–842.9%1220
25 3F Mynderse5–935.7%1680
25 4Q Marcus Whitman5–935.7%1600
32 2M Rush-Henrietta6–650.0%1865
33 4 Spencerport5–550.0%1395
34 5 Wilson Magnet5–741.7%1615
35 5 Lima Christian5–741.7%1525
36 3F Waterloo5–741.7%1255
37 4Q Midlakes5–741.7%1165
38 3 Greece Odyssey4–640.0%1060
39 6 Webster Thomas4–833.3%1315
40 6 Eastridge3–633.3%925
41 5 Lyons4–930.8%1320
42 4 Pembroke3–925.0%1420
43 6 Red Jacket3–925.0%805
44 6 Honeoye2–1016.7%860
45 6 Keshequa2–1016.7%845
46 7 Dundee2–1016.7%670
47 4 Sodus2–1016.7%650
48 4 North Rose-Wolcott2–1016.7%350
49 5 Wheatland-Chili1–910.0%660
50 5 Churchville-Chili1–118.3%625
51 7 Gates Chili0–130.0%1085
52 7 Northstar Christian0–120.0%660
53 5 Holley0–120.0%430
54 6 Clyde-Savannah0–90.0%180

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament via the League 1 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament via the League 6 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament via the League 8 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament via the League 6 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament via the League 4 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament via the League 3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament via the League 9 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament via the League 9 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament via the League 7 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘L’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament via the League 7 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘M’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament via the League 2 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘N’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament via the League 5 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘O’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament via the League 3 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘P’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament via the League 4 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘Q’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament via the League 5 ranking.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-129A, IS-133A, IS-135A)

#L1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9TeamW–L%Points
1 1 Our Lady of Mercy10–0100.0%1775
2 1 Webster Schroeder9–0100.0%1435
3 1 Livonia11–191.7%1700
4 1 Wayne11–191.7%1480
5 1 Victor10–283.3%2580
6 1 Canandaigua10–283.3%1615
7 1 Albion Charles D'Amico8–280.0%1335
8 2 Geneva9–375.0%1895
9 1 Pittsford Mendon9–375.0%1850
10 2 Pittsford Sutherland8–466.7%1675
11 1 School of the Arts8–466.7%1670
12 2 Williamson8–466.7%1255
13 2 Bloomfield8–466.7%1225
14 2 Greece Odyssey6–460.0%930
15 2 Rush-Henrietta7–558.3%1705
16 3 Fillmore7–558.3%1385
17 2 Marcus Whitman7–558.3%1075
18 2 Brockport7–653.8%1500
19 3 Irondequoit6–650.0%1240
20 3 Kendall Central6–650.0%1065
21 3 Newark6–650.0%1000
22 3 North Rose-Wolcott3–350.0%385
23 4 Pembroke5–645.5%980
24 3 McQuaid Jesuit5–741.7%1110
25 4 Gates Chili5–741.7%925
26 4 Penn Yan5–741.7%775
27 3 Greece Olympia4–640.0%735
28 3 Wheatland-Chili4–640.0%670
29 2 Aquinas Institute3–537.5%790
30 5 Fairport4–833.3%1500
31 4 Greece Athena4–833.3%1210
32 5 Wilson Magnet4–833.3%1095
33 3 Webster Thomas2–433.3%470
34 3 Waterloo4–833.3%585
35 4 Sodus3–730.0%550
36 5 Dundee2–1016.7%550
37 4 Honeoye2–1016.7%500
38 4 Keshequa2–1016.7%435
39 4 Spencerport1–614.3%515
40 5 Holley1–712.5%410
41 5 East Rochester1–910.0%440
42 4 Lyons1–118.3%390
43 5 Palmyra-Macedon1–118.3%375

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read