MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments

Date: Saturday, April 12, 2014
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA 2017-2018 and prior

4A Division (MO-DIST-13) Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 2A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 Oakville2–0100.0%60050600.00
1 Hickman2–0100.0%1180100590.00
1 Ladue2–0100.0%1100100550.00
1 Park Hill South2–0100.0%1080100540.00
1 Parkway West2–0100.0%1000100500.00
1 Springfield Central2–0100.0%990100495.00
1 Holt2–0100.0%970100485.00
1 Kickapoo2–0100.0%970100485.00
1 St. Louis University High2–0100.0%930100465.00
1 Eureka1–0100.0%46050460.00
1 St. Joseph Central2–0100.0%890100445.00
1 Grain Valley2–0100.0%870100435.00
1 Lee's Summit West2–0100.0%860100430.00
1 Liberty North2–0100.0%860100430.00
1 Poplar Bluff2–0100.0%850100425.00
1 Webb City2–0100.0%810100405.00
2 North Kansas City1–150.0%990100495.00
2 Parkway South1–150.0%830100415.00
2 Hannibal1–150.0%790100395.00
2 Lee's Summit North1–150.0%760100380.00
2 Platte County1–150.0%760100380.00
2 De Smet1–150.0%750100375.00
2 Excelsior Springs1–150.0%750100375.00
2 Fort Zumwalt South1–150.0%740100370.00
2 Webster Groves1–150.0%710100355.00
2 Carl Junction1–150.0%690100345.00
2 Raymore-Peculiar1–150.0%680100340.00
2 Farmington1–150.0%680104326.92
2 Francis Howell1–150.0%640100320.00
2 Waynesville1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Nixa1–150.0%520100260.00
2 Mehlville1–150.0%490100245.00
3 Francis Howell North0–10.0%40050400.00
3 Notre Dame de Sion0–10.0%40050400.00
3 Rock Bridge0–10.0%35050350.00
3 Cape Girardeau Central0–10.0%37054342.59
3 Neosho0–10.0%34050340.00
3 Park Hill0–10.0%33050330.00
3 Christian Brothers0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Parkway Central0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Timberland0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Vianney0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Nerinx Hall0–10.0%30050300.00
3 Lafayette0–10.0%29050290.00
3 Branson0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Joplin0–10.0%28050280.00
3 North County0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Rosati-Kain0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Helias0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Parkway North0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Harrisonville0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Liberty0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Winnetonka0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Oak Park0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Washington0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Rolla0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Fort Zumwalt North0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Raytown South0–10.0%18050180.00
3 William Chrisman0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Lebanon0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Fort Osage0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Republic0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Festus0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament.

3A Division (MO-DIST-13) Jump to the 4A Division Jump to the 2A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1B Priory1–0100.0%62050620.00
1B Smithville2–0100.0%1140100570.00
1BC Hallsville2–0100.0%57050570.00
1B Savannah2–0100.0%53050530.00
1B Kirksville2–0100.0%1040100520.00
1BC Orchard Farm2–0100.0%1010100505.00
1BC St. James2–0100.0%1000100500.00
1B Logan-Rogersville1–0100.0%48050480.00
1B Notre Dame2–0100.0%950100475.00
1BC El Dorado Springs2–0100.0%900100450.00
1B Marshall2–0100.0%860100430.00
1B Barstow1–0100.0%41050410.00
1BC West County2–0100.0%810100405.00
1BC Hollister2–0100.0%770100385.00
1BC Eldon1–0100.0%38050380.00
1BC Diamond1–0100.0%33050330.00
2 Bishop LeBlond1–150.0%800100400.00
2C Kennett1–150.0%780100390.00
2C Brookfield1–150.0%770100385.00
2C Lafayette County1–150.0%710100355.00
2 Salem1–150.0%630100315.00
2 Montgomery County1–150.0%600100300.00
2C Lawson1–150.0%580100290.00
2 Forsyth1–150.0%28050280.00
2 Owensville1–150.0%550100275.00
2 Stockton1–150.0%530100265.00
2 Sainte Genevieve1–150.0%490100245.00
2 Fatima0–10.0%36050360.00
2C Holden0–10.0%29050290.00
2 Cassville0–10.0%28050280.00
2 Lutheran South0–10.0%22050220.00
2C Strafford0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Centralia0–10.0%38050380.00
3 Clark County0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Bolivar0–10.0%29050290.00
3 St. Pius X0–10.0%29050290.00
3 Fredericktown0–10.0%28050280.00
3 St. Francis Borgia0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Cuba0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Richmond0–10.0%25050250.00
3 St. Charles County Lutheran0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Odessa0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Potosi0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Lamar0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Oak Grove0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Jefferson R-70–10.0%21050210.00
3C Maryville0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Sullivan0–10.0%18050180.00
3 New Madrid County Central0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Macon0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Mountain Grove0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Houston0–10.0%   
3 Southern Boone0–10.0%   
3 Trenton0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament.

2A Division (MO-DIST-13) Jump to the 4A Division Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1DE Richland2–0100.0%1090100545.00
1DE New Haven2–0100.0%1020100510.00
1DE Lexington1–0100.0%49050490.00
1E College Heights Christian2–0100.0%960100480.00
1DE West Platte2–0100.0%890100445.00
1DE Fordland2–0100.0%880100440.00
1DE Purdy1–0100.0%43050430.00
1DE Penney2–0100.0%770100385.00
1DE Monroe City2–0100.0%720100360.00
1DE Schuyler2–0100.0%690100345.00
1DE Butler2–0100.0%640100320.00
1DE Marceline2–0100.0%630100315.00
1DE Skyline1–0100.0%26050260.00
1DE Malden1–0100.0%22050220.00
1E Saxony Lutheran2–0100.0%   
1DE Twin Rivers2–0100.0%   
2 Seymour1–150.0%690100345.00
2 Father Tolton1–150.0%660100330.00
2D Liberal1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Cole Camp1–150.0%610100305.00
2 North Platte1–150.0%580100290.00
2 Knox County1–150.0%560100280.00
2 Paris1–150.0%550100275.00
2 Iberia1–150.0%510100255.00
2 Maysville1–150.0%450100225.00
2 South Callaway1–150.0%420100210.00
2D Bismarck1–150.0%   
2 Marionville0–10.0%25050250.00
2 Ash Grove0–10.0%23050230.00
2 Bernie0–10.0%20050200.00
2 Lone Jack0–10.0%13050130.00
2 Alton0–20.0%   
3 Gallatin0–10.0%31050310.00
3 South Shelby0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Salisbury0–10.0%30050300.00
3 Lathrop0–10.0%29050290.00
3 Scotland County0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Archie0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Harrisburg0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Linn0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Smithton0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Gainesville0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Adrian0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Albany0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Jasper0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Clopton0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Spokane0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Van-Far0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Miller0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Stover0–10.0%13050130.00
3 East Buchanan0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Belle0–10.0%505050.00
3 Kingston0–10.0%   
3 Southern Reynolds County0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament.

1A Division (MO-DIST-13) Jump to the 4A Division Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 2A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1FG Mound City2–0100.0%1010100505.00
1G Thomas Jefferson2–0100.0%990100495.00
1G St. Joseph Christian2–0100.0%940100470.00
1FG North Andrew2–0100.0%800100400.00
1FG Pilot Grove2–0100.0%800100400.00
1FG Wellsville-Middletown2–0100.0%790100395.00
1FG New Franklin2–0100.0%750100375.00
1FG North Shelby2–0100.0%710100355.00
1FG Fair Play2–0100.0%680100340.00
1FG Worth County2–0100.0%31050310.00
1FG Novinger1–0100.0%29050290.00
1FG Leopold1–0100.0%28050280.00
1G Polo2–0100.0%530100265.00
1FG Calhoun2–0100.0%500100250.00
1FG Wellington-Napoleon1–0100.0%25050250.00
1FG Bakersfield2–166.7%   
2 Tuscumbia1–150.0%780100390.00
2F DeKalb1–150.0%640100320.00
2 McAuley Catholic1–150.0%630100315.00
2 Appleton City1–150.0%550100275.00
2 Calvary Lutheran1–150.0%540100270.00
2 Princeton1–150.0%540100270.00
2 Glasgow1–150.0%520100260.00
2 Bevier1–150.0%540105257.14
2 South Nodaway1–150.0%430100215.00
2 Weaubleau1–150.0%430100215.00
2 Winston1–150.0%370100185.00
2 Rock Port1–150.0%330100165.00
2 Bradleyville1–233.3%   
2 Norborne0–10.0%24050240.00
2 Bell City0–10.0%20050200.00
2 Green City0–10.0%18050180.00
3F Lockwood0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Northeast0–10.0%27055245.45
3 Halfway0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Jefferson0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Prairie Home0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Walnut Grove0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Sturgeon0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Green Ridge0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Leeton0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Pattonsburg0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Tarkio0–10.0%19050190.00
3 King City0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Community0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Craig0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Higbee0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Northeast Nodaway0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Ridgeway0–10.0%15050150.00
3 St. Elizabeth0–10.0%14050140.00
3 North Daviess0–10.0%13050130.00
3F Golden City0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Union Star0–10.0%905090.00
3 Brashear0–10.0%805080.00
3 Osage County R-10–10.0%705070.00
3 North Harrison0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2014 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read