Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 9, 2014
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-141A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Wilmington Charter A (Delaware)8–188.9%441018083 38 1123.47490.00
2A Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)7–277.8%367518061 39 2024.70408.33
3A Quince Orchard A8–188.9%447518086 35 2324.38497.22
4A Richard Montgomery A7–277.8%437518078 39 1324.62486.11
5A Montgomery Blair A7–277.8%393018061 41 1126.08436.67
6A Richard Montgomery B6–366.7%385518063 41 1424.71428.33
7A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, Virginia)5–455.6%348018054 42 1424.17386.67
8A Loudoun County (Leesburg, Virginia)4–544.4%303518037 49 1023.72337.22
9A Wilmington Charter B (Delaware)8–188.9%412518078 38 2723.36458.33
10A Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–544.4%275518034 53 1120.34306.11
11 Langley (McLean, Virginia)6–366.7%315518345 51 1821.91344.81
12 Walter Johnson A5–455.6%294018047 40 2122.30326.67
13 Montgomery Blair B7–277.8%285018044 43 2021.38316.67
14 Howard4–544.4%314018050 46 2621.46348.89
15B Camp Hill A (Pennsylvania)4–544.4%266518030 57 1119.54296.11
16 Archbishop Spalding A2–722.2%193018026 37 819.21214.44
17 Henderson (West Chester, Pennsylvania)6–366.7%268518029 60 2019.66298.33
18 Bullis A4–544.4%226518318 63 2118.38247.54
19 Eleanor Roosevelt5–455.6%251018032 55 2218.28278.89
20 River Hill4–544.4%199018025 48 2116.99221.11
21 James W. Robinson A (Fairfax, Virginia)2–722.2%183518025 38 1818.57203.89
22 North Hagerstown3–633.3%184018018 47 817.54204.44
23 Glenelg A2–722.2%220518030 42 1919.86245.00
24 Archbishop Spalding B2–722.2%126018014 42 1812.86140.00
25 Mt. Hebron A4–544.4%137518010 50 912.83152.78
26 Mount Vernon A (Alexandria, Virginia)3–633.3%161018014 50 614.53178.89
27 Camp Hill B (Pennsylvania)2–722.2%10301785 39 713.64115.73
28 Maret A (Washington, District of Columbia)2–340.0%109010014 26 1617.50218.00
29 Hammond A1–420.0%4901005 15 514.5098.00
30 Maret B (Washington, District of Columbia)0–50.0%79010011 20 1115.48158.00
Spoiler B2–250.0%655784 26 311.67167.95
Spoiler A1–325.0%435805 17 810.45108.75
Spoiler C0–40.0%480804 22 48.46120.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament.

Novice Division (IS-141A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Richard Montgomery C9–0100.0%451518056 74 1323.08501.67
2 St. Anselm's A (Washington, District of Columbia)7–277.8%380018055 55 1322.64422.22
3 Wilmington Charter C (Delaware)8–188.9%325518044 62 1919.53361.67
4 Quince Orchard B7–277.8%282518037 59 2818.96313.89
5 Manheim Township C (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)7–277.8%296018030 72 1618.33328.89
6 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, Virginia)6–366.7%286518040 56 1518.54318.33
7 Old Mill A5–362.5%133016015 46 2112.30166.25
7 Franklin A4–450.0%183516027 40 1216.27229.38
9 Severna Park A7–277.8%263518027 69 1816.98292.78
10 Manheim Township D (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)7–277.8%250018026 66 816.20277.78
11 Richard Montgomery D7–277.8%266018021 78 1716.67295.56
12 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, Virginia)5–455.6%238018330 57 1216.32260.11
13 Glenelg B5–455.6%192518014 60 915.68213.89
14 Manheim Township E (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)5–455.6%167018016 64 1610.88185.56
15 Severna Park B5–455.6%162518011 60 1012.82180.56
16 Old Mill B3–633.3%12451808 47 1513.27138.33
17 Richard Montgomery E6–366.7%200018318 58 215.89218.58
18 Walter Johnson B6–366.7%180018016 60 1813.82200.00
19 Hammond C4–544.4%228018619 67 1116.05245.16
20 James W. Robinson B (Fairfax, Virginia)5–455.6%145518016 47 1513.02161.67
21 McDonogh4–544.4%15451806 67 1311.64171.67
22 Wilmington Charter D (Delaware)3–633.3%12301808 55 89.52136.67
23 Easton3–633.3%12901807 49 913.21143.33
24 Mount Vernon B (Alexandria, Virginia)2–722.2%8551806 41 58.0995.00
25 Franklin B4–450.0%150516013 51 813.12188.12
25 Oakland Mills3–537.5%11251636 46 711.96138.04
27 Wilde Lake3–633.3%134018011 50 911.80148.89
28 Mt. Hebron B2–722.2%9801807 40 310.43108.89
29 Bullis B3–633.3%7901835 38 38.5486.34
30 James W. Robinson C (Fairfax, Virginia)2–722.2%7601806 35 1810.0084.44
31 Mt. Hebron C0–90.0%4201803 24 15.1946.67
32 Hammond B1–420.0%6251005 25 611.00125.00
33 Hammond D1–420.0%5201004 23 28.89104.00
34 Our Lady of Mt. Carmel1–420.0%3251001 19 26.5065.00
35 Archbishop Spalding C0–50.0%5101000 21 214.76102.00
36 Arundel0–50.0%1801001 11 15.0036.00
Spoiler D2–250.0%390802 21 129.1397.50

Middle School Division (IS-141A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Longfellow Middle A (Falls Church, Virginia)8–188.9%325018025 87 1218.44361.11
2 Independence (Newark, Delaware)8–188.9%203518014 73 1913.68226.11
3 St. Anselm's B (Washington, District of Columbia)6–366.7%218518022 61 1916.14242.78
4 James W. Robinson D (Fairfax, Virginia)6–275.0%173516018 53 1714.37216.88
5 Longfellow Middle B (Falls Church, Virginia)6–366.7%196018018 69 1612.41217.78
6 Burleigh Manor Middle A4–450.0%153516010 56 713.03191.88
7 James W. Robinson E (Fairfax, Virginia)4–544.4%10651807 46 1410.75118.33
8 Burleigh Manor Middle B3–633.3%8701804 46 67.6096.67
9 Burleigh Manor Middle C5–455.6%9801808 49 26.67108.89
10 Burleigh Manor Middle D3–633.3%5251807 28 146.0058.33
11 Burleigh Manor Middle E4–544.4%8651807 49 85.5496.11
11 St. Augustine4–544.4%7001804 44 44.5877.78
13 Burleigh Manor Middle F1–811.1%4251804 24 14.6447.22
14 Burleigh Manor Middle G0–90.0%1601800 15 62.6717.78

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2015 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read